4,216

Wyomissing, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $463,000

    $32K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft

    1236 Delaware Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    1236 Delaware Avenue is the kind of home that immediately stands out...Stately, sun-filled, and beautifully positioned in one of Wyomissing’s most desirable and walkable locations. Built circa 1890 and expanded in 1986, this move-in ready residence offers a rare combination of historic charm, generous scale, and everyday livability. From the covered front entry to the mature landscaping and

    Joelle Dennis Keller Williams Realty Group

    1236 Delaware Ave, Reading, PA 19610
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1418 Monroe Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,914

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Snyder RE/MAX Of Reading

    1418 Monroe Ave, Reading, PA 19610
    • /38

      Est $355,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Wyomissing Ct Unit C, Reading, PA 19610

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10 Wyomissing Ct Unit C, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas McCabe Thomas J McCabe Realty LLC

  • /43

    $399,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft

    4 Cherrywood Rd, Reading, PA 19610

    Welcome to this exceptional 5-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the highly desirable Wilson School District, offering true in-law suite or multi-family living potential!The main level features a warm and inviting layout with a spacious living room, dining room, and kitchen, along with a bright family room complete with a cozy wood-burning fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings. Leading from

    Ed Hollock Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    4 Cherrywood Rd, Reading, PA 19610
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    41 Park Rd, Reading, PA 19609

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,823

    Last Listing Agent Dave Mattes RE/MAX Of Reading

    41 Park Rd, Reading, PA 19609
    • /41

      Est $479,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Dauphin Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1709 Dauphin Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Padovani RE/MAX of Reading

  • /4

    $99,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $291,176 per Acre

    127 Woodland Rd, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    This is a rare opportunity to buy a piece of land and build to your own specifications and needs in the Wyomissing Area School District! This unique property has an elevated, unobstructed view of the Wyomissing Hills Park. It is steps from the Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, The Wyomissing Hills Pool and the Wyomissing Hills Playground. Walking distance or a short drive to shopping,

    Jeremy Gibney Pagoda Realty

    127 Woodland Rd, Wyomissing, PA 19610
  • /31

    $451,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1809 Squire Ct, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,421

    Last Listing Agent The Sands Team Sands & Company Real Estate

    1809 Squire Ct, Reading, PA 19610
    • /31

      Est $514,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Wyomissing Blvd, Reading, PA 19610

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      808 Wyomissing Blvd, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,800
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Spayd Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

  • /23

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    126 Valley Greene Cir Unit 9 GARAGE INCL., Reading, PA 19610

    Welcome to 126 Valley Greene Circle, a second-floor condo unit located in the conveniently situated Valley Greene Village community in Wyomissing! This inviting unit offers a semi-open floor plan featuring a spacious great room with vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and access to a large covered balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, a kitchen, the front bedroom that is filled with

    Pete Heim Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

  • /60

    $467,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    89 Wellington Blvd, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,012

    Last Listing Agent Justina Ott Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    89 Wellington Blvd, Reading, PA 19610
    • /38

      Est $515,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Old Wyomissing Rd, Reading, PA 19610

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1614 Old Wyomissing Rd, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loretta Leibert BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

  • /34

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    26 Margaret Dr, Reading, PA 19609

    Highest & Best- deadline for all offers Wednesday, April 22nd 8pm*Welcome to 26 Margaret Drive in the highly desirable Wyomissing community—where timeless charm of this brick cape cod style home meets modern updates in all the right places.This home shines with gorgeous refinished hardwood floors, fully updated kitchen and bathrooms, new carpeting and freshly painted. The kitchen has been

    Alison Burke Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    26 Margaret Dr, Reading, PA 19609
  • /47

    $576,250

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    121 Grandview Blvd, Reading, PA 19609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,279

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wolf RE/MAX Of Reading

    121 Grandview Blvd, Reading, PA 19609
    • /33

      Est $306,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Wingert Rd, Reading, PA 19610

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      22 Wingert Rd, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Zohner Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $639,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft

    1645 Reading Blvd, Reading, PA 19610

    Welcome to 1645 Reading Blvd in the heart of Wyomissing! This stately Cape Cod-style home has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated, offering the perfect blend of classic charm and modern convenience. Recent major improvements include all new windows and HVAC systems installed in 2023, a new hot water heater in 2024, and a roof that is less than 10 years old — providing peace of

    Mark Chaknos Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    1645 Reading Blvd, Reading, PA 19610
  • /30

    $335,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    205 Oak Hill Ln, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,017

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Young Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    205 Oak Hill Ln, Wyomissing, PA 19610
    • /58

      Est $609,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      1923 Squire Ct, Reading, PA 19610

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1923 Squire Ct, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Miller RE/MAX of Reading

  • /27

    $559,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    1100 Belmont Ave Unit 2 WEST, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    Penthouse-Style Condo with Private Deck & Designer Finishes - Perched on the top floor of the beloved old Wyomissing Art Institute building, this modern condo offers quiet, elevated living on a quiet street just steps from the park system and minutes from the hospital, schools, and Penn Avenue amenities. - Step inside, where a welcoming foyer with oversized doorways exposes all the designer

    Eric Miller RE/MAX Of Reading

    1100 Belmont Ave Unit 2 WEST, Wyomissing, PA 19610
  • /21

    $302,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    611 N Wyomissing Blvd, Reading, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,900

    Last Listing Agent Joe Peterson RE/MAX Of Reading

    611 N Wyomissing Blvd, Reading, PA 19610
    • /34

      Est $655,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Parkside Dr S, Reading, PA 19610

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1306 Parkside Dr S, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Oswald RE/MAX of Reading

  • /45

    $699,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft

    1116 Belmont Ave, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    Luxury walkable modern living in Wyomissing – Steps to West Reading, EV-ready, maintenance-free lifestyle. Discover this truly unique 3-story single home offering over 2,930 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. Built just five years ago for the community’s original builder, this home blends luxury, functionality, and convenience — including a private elevator serving all levels. The main

    Lisa Tiger Century 21 Gold

    1116 Belmont Ave, Wyomissing, PA 19610
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    35 Hawthorne Rd, Reading, PA 19609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,237

    Last Listing Agent Derek Ryan Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    35 Hawthorne Rd, Reading, PA 19609
    • /58

      Est $632,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Timberline Dr, Reading, PA 19610

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      19 Timberline Dr, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,777
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeroen Harmsen RE/MAX of Reading

  • /22

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    1703 Palmer Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Bring your vision and gain some instant sweat equity in this brick Wyomissing single. Conveniently located to all of what Wyomissing, PA and the surrounding areas have to offer, including shops, restaurants, and attractions. Easy access to all major highways. The home features 4 bedrooms (2 upstairs and 2 on the main floor), along with 2.5 bathrooms (1 full upstairs,

    Kevin Snyder RE/MAX Of Reading

    1703 Palmer Ave, Reading, PA 19610
  • /21

    $314,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    37 Cedarwood Rd, Reading, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,877

    Last Listing Agent Ed Hollock Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    37 Cedarwood Rd, Reading, PA 19610
    • /17

      Est $311,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Darlin Dr, Reading, PA 19609

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      30 Darlin Dr, Reading, PA 19609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Chiarelli Commonwealth Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $234,777

    Open House 5/27 Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    608 N Wyomissing Blvd, Reading, PA 19610

    Charming Wyomissing Borough semi-detached home in the highly desirable Wilson School District! This lovely residence is perfectly situated in close proximity to parks, shopping, restaurants, and all the conveniences Wyomissing has to offer—making it an ideal location for convenient, low-maintenance living.Inside, you'll find a bright and welcoming open-concept living and dining room area that

    Jeroen Harmsen RE/MAX Of Reading

    608 N Wyomissing Blvd, Reading, PA 19610
  • /29

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1423 Garfield Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,483

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Quell Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    1423 Garfield Ave, Reading, PA 19610
    • /43

      Est $474,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Lake Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      518 Lake Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Brick BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

  • /45

    $329,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft

    2111 Fairview St, Reading, PA 19609

    Welcome home to this spacious twin in West Lawn! This well maintained property offers lots of natural light, high ceilings and off street parking. The foyer provides access to the main floor as well as the lower level. The first floor offers a carpeted living room with a ceiling fan and 2 large windows, a dining room that includes an atrium door to the backyard patio and parking, a kitchen

    Jessica Thompson Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

    2111 Fairview St, Reading, PA 19609
  • /75

    $895,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1245 Delaware Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,708

    Last Listing Agent Eric Miller RE/MAX Of Reading

    1245 Delaware Ave, Reading, PA 19610
    • /30

      Est $265,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 Hamilton Place, Reading, PA 19610

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      919 Hamilton Place, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeroen Harmsen RE/MAX of Reading

  • /21

    $249,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    302 Peters Way, Reading, PA 19610

    Welcome to 302 Peter's Way, a beautiful 2nd floor Wyomissing end unit condo in Wilson School District! This lovely home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a main floor laundry, and lots of closet space including a walk-in closet . There is beautiful updated kitchen and flooring on the main level and dining area, including a living room with a vaulted ceiling and fireplace. Enjoy some fresh air on

    Alison Burke Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    302 Peters Way, Reading, PA 19610
  • /35

    $172,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    165 Valley Greene Cir Unit G 165, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Henry RE/MAX Of Reading

    165 Valley Greene Cir Unit G 165, Wyomissing, PA 19610
    • /41

      Est $390,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Dorchester Dr, Reading, PA 19610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      23 Dorchester Dr, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AUTUMN Aliano Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

  • /25

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    146 Heather Ln, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    This Stone Hill Farms first-floor unit is available for immediate move-in. This cozy home offers convenient first floor living and features two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a one-car garage, and a rear patio. The open floor plan includes a spacious living room with a gas fireplace and a glass patio door leading to the patio and exterior storage area. The dining room features a large

    Jon Gerhart Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    146 Heather Ln, Wyomissing, PA 19610
  • /29

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1407 Delaware Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,323

    Last Listing Agent Jeroen Harmsen RE/MAX Of Reading

    1407 Delaware Ave, Reading, PA 19610
    • /29

      Est $303,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      1635 Delaware Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1635 Delaware Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent O. Chris Miller RE/MAX of Reading

  • /26

    $255,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    20 Valley Rd, Reading, PA 19610

    Welcome to 20 Valley Rd in Wyomissing, perfectly situated in a highly desirable location just minutes from shopping, schools, dining, and everyday conveniences—including nearby recreational amenities, a local pool, and a park. Enjoy quick access to Route 222, making commuting simple and efficient. This 4-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a great blend of character and opportunity. Inside, you’ll find

    Kayley Weidner Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    20 Valley Rd, Reading, PA 19610

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home