4,216

Wyomissing, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $202,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1801 Cambridge Ave Unit C14, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,693

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Volk BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    1801 Cambridge Ave Unit C14, Wyomissing, PA 19610
    • /40

      Est $379,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Oriole Dr, Reading, PA 19610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      18 Oriole Dr, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley B Bledsoe Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

  • /69

    $675,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,191 Sq Ft

    112 Grandview Blvd, Reading, PA 19609

    Contemporary Wyo Hills Cape with Expansive Walkout Retreat On one of Wyomissing Hills’ most admired streets, you’ll find a beautiful, contemporary cape with striking stone exterior, “wave-to-your-neighbor” curb appeal, and just enough mature landscaping to feel tucked away without feeling isolated. Step through the welcoming front entry, where the foyer is likely to make guests pause for a second

    Eric Miller RE/MAX Of Reading

    112 Grandview Blvd, Reading, PA 19609
  • /48

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1339 Monroe Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,624

    Last Listing Agent Eric Miller RE/MAX Of Reading

    1339 Monroe Ave, Reading, PA 19610
    • /21

      Est $234,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Penn Ave, Reading, PA 19609

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1707 Penn Ave, Reading, PA 19609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Faith Sprecher BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

  • /61

    $900,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,130 Sq Ft

    1635 Meadowlark Rd, Reading, PA 19610

    Beautiful Brick 2 story in Birdland, Wyomissing SD. This well-maintained home, including the finished basement is 5,130 square feet, on just over a half-acre. When you enter the front door to the foyer with a convenient half bath and closet. Off the foyer, the living room is currently being used as a large office with hardwood floors and a brick wood burning fireplace. The hardwood floors

    Angela Tolosky Coldwell Banker Realty

    1635 Meadowlark Rd, Reading, PA 19610
  • /28

    $237,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    102 Valley Greene Cir, Reading, PA 19610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Riegel RE/MAX Of Reading

    102 Valley Greene Cir, Reading, PA 19610
    • /40

      Est $605,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      1543 Rose Virginia Rd, Reading, PA 19610

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1543 Rose Virginia Rd, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Musser BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

  • /21

    $254,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    117 Heather Ln, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    Newly renovated and move-in ready, this Stone Hill Farms second-floor unit is available for immediate occupancy. The home features two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a one-car garage, and a private rear deck. The open floor plan offers a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace and a glass door leading to the newly replaced deck and exterior storage area. The brand-new kitchen showcases modern

    Chris Marrella Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    117 Heather Ln, Wyomissing, PA 19610
  • /14

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    801 Christopher Dr, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Kaufman Pana Realty LLC

    801 Christopher Dr, Wyomissing, PA 19610
    • /33

      Est $580,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Plymouth Place, Reading, PA 19610

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5 Plymouth Place, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Horst Pagoda Realty

  • /48

    $885,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1314 Monroe Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,906

    Last Listing Agent Barry Sherman Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    1314 Monroe Ave, Reading, PA 19610
    • /27

      Est $299,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 N Wyomissing Blvd, Reading, PA 19610

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      710 N Wyomissing Blvd, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Brick BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

  • /40

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1841 Lincoln Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,178

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiger Century 21 Gold

    1841 Lincoln Ave, Reading, PA 19610
    • /31

      Est $348,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      636 N Wyomissing Blvd, Reading, PA 19610

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      636 N Wyomissing Blvd, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Specht Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /53

    $477,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1326 Cleveland Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,490

    Last Listing Agent Randy Weidner RE/MAX Of Reading

    1326 Cleveland Ave, Reading, PA 19610
    • /36

      Est $491,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Belmont Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1124 Belmont Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Borelli Century 21 Gold

  • /34

    $341,100

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3 Cedarwood Rd, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,262

3 Cedarwood Rd, Reading, PA 19610
    • /35

      Est $446,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Cleveland Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1611 Cleveland Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,500
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Castner Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /49

    $574,777

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1708 Farr Rd, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,216

    Last Listing Agent Jeroen Harmsen RE/MAX Of Reading

    1708 Farr Rd, Reading, PA 19610
    • /27

      Est $486,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 Lynne Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      735 Lynne Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Aikman Compass RE

  • /33

    $368,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7 Wyomissing Ct Unit C, Reading, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,734

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiger Century 21 Gold

    7 Wyomissing Ct Unit C, Reading, PA 19610
    • /24

      Est $312,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Cedarwood Rd, Reading, PA 19610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      26 Cedarwood Rd, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Young Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

  • /40

    $349,777

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    38 Park Rd, Reading, PA 19609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,348

    Last Listing Agent Jeroen Harmsen RE/MAX Of Reading

    38 Park Rd, Reading, PA 19609
    • /40

      Est $471,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Girard Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1230 Girard Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Hutchison RE/MAX of Reading

  • /25

    $292,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    15 Trebor Place, Reading, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,558

    Last Listing Agent Chris Marrella Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    15 Trebor Place, Reading, PA 19610
    • /18

      Est $264,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      1544 Cleveland Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1544 Cleveland Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Oswald RE/MAX of Reading

  • /31

    $295,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1964 Meadow Ln, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,874

    Last Listing Agent Phil Macaronis RE/MAX Of Reading

    1964 Meadow Ln, Wyomissing, PA 19610
    • /24

      Est $171,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 N 7th St, Reading, PA 19610

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      713 N 7th St, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Colon Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /48

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1516 Delaware Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,206

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Matz RE/MAX Of Reading

    1516 Delaware Ave, Reading, PA 19610
    • /52

      Est $898,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      1141 Garfield Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1141 Garfield Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Spayd Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

  • /38

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1536 Dauphin Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,772

    Last Listing Agent Pete Heim Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    1536 Dauphin Ave, Reading, PA 19610
    • /34

      Est $315,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      1431 Garfield Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1431 Garfield Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiger Century 21 Gold

  • /56

    $482,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    309 Charleston Ln, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,719

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Stauffer Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    309 Charleston Ln, Wyomissing, PA 19610
    • /33

      Est $287,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      1052 Terrace Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1052 Terrace Ave, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela S. Beissel EXP Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $281,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    11 Margaret Dr, Reading, PA 19609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,360

    Last Listing Agent Kim Welch Herb Real Estate, Inc.

    11 Margaret Dr, Reading, PA 19609
    • /40

      Est $321,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Margaret Dr, Reading, PA 19609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6 Margaret Dr, Reading, PA 19609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Connelly EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    151 Valley Greene Cir, Wyomissing, PA 19610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tod Slabik RE/MAX Of Reading

    151 Valley Greene Cir, Wyomissing, PA 19610
    • /20

      Est $343,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Vista Rd, Reading, PA 19610

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      20 Vista Rd, Reading, PA 19610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Tolosky Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    21 Woodland Rd, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,811

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brungart EXP Realty, LLC

    21 Woodland Rd, Reading, PA 19610

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home