12,978

Yancey County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /27

      Est $239,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Longview Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      49 Longview Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Garland RE/MAX

  • /11

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    446 Rocky Fork Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

    Discover the tranquility of mountain living with this rare offering: two beautiful parcels sold together, nestled just below Mount Mitchell and along the soothing waters of Cattail Creek. 446 Rocky Fork Rd features one acre overlooking the creek, creating an ideal setting for a picnic area, fire pit, utility building, or a gathering space where family and friends can relax to the peaceful sound

    Susan Buchanan Carolina Mountain Realty, Inc.

    446 Rocky Fork Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714
  • /32

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    200 Red Twig Ln Unit 201, Burnsville, NC 28714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 441 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Banks Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    200 Red Twig Ln Unit 201, Burnsville, NC 28714
    • /14

      Est $247,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Ramsey St, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      312 Ramsey St, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Garland RE/MAX

  • /32

    $8,400

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $20,488 per Acre

    15 Chestnut Village Unit 15, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Chestnut Village is a delightful street within the Wolf Laurel Community which offers all paved roads from the 24 hour security gate to your front door. Situated at 4,000+ ft in elevation in the Blue Ridge Mountains, Wolf Laurel offers stunning year-round, long-range mountain views. The Wolf Laurel Community, including Chestnut Village, is not only a haven for nature lovers but also a highly

    Carrie Lee Hoffman RE/MAX Executive

    15 Chestnut Village Unit 15, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /28

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    346 Rush Cove, Burnsville, NC 28714

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,232

    Last Listing Agent Annie Harper Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Burnville

    346 Rush Cove, Burnsville, NC 28714
    • /48

      Est $462,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Ramsey St, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      308 Ramsey St, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Phillips Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Burnville

  • /36

    $145,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 627 Sq Ft

    107 Mocking Bird Ln, Burnsville, NC 28714

    Affordable Opportunity with Mountain Views – Prime Burnsville Location! Welcome to 107 Mockingbird Lane—an excellent opportunity to own a well-maintained manufactured home just minutes from the heart of Burnsville! This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath 1980 single wide offers permanent foundation and great potential for updates, making it ideal for first-time buyers, investors, or those seeking a peaceful

    Wanda Proffitt Carolina Mountain Realty, Inc.

    107 Mocking Bird Ln, Burnsville, NC 28714
  • /48

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    386 Old Log Rd, Green Mountain, NC 28740

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,166

    Last Listing Agent Tami Newman ERA Live Moore

    386 Old Log Rd, Green Mountain, NC 28740
    • /42

      Est $474,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Green Mountain Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      116 Green Mountain Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randall Blankenship Corcoran HM Properties

  • /12

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $49,563 per Acre

    TBD Wildwood Acres Dr Unit 16,17,23, Burnsville, NC 28714

    Build your dream mountain home on this beautiful 2.5 acres with a million-dollar view of the Black Mountains in a quiet, peaceful subdivision with a few restrictions. 12 minutes from downtown Burnsville and 50 minutes to downtown Asheville. The property is wooded, with a lovely knoll in the center where you can build. 3300' approximate elevation offers great views and cool breezes. No damage from

    Ann Concannon Coomber RE/MAX RESULTS

    TBD Wildwood Acres Dr Unit 16,17,23, Burnsville, NC 28714
  • /32

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    318 Sandy Way, Burnsville, NC 28714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,354

    Last Listing Agent D'Ann Ford Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    318 Sandy Way, Burnsville, NC 28714
    • /47

      Est $408,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Lincoln Park Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      200 Lincoln Park Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Hoilman Tree House Mountain Realty,Inc

  • /47

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    33 Copper Penny Ln, Burnsville, NC 28714

    Discover the perfect blend of modern living & mountain serenity on this sprawling 10.05 acres where the gentle rush of a bold trout stream serves as your daily soundtrack. Located just 10 minutes from downtown Burnsville & only a 30 minute drive to Asheville, this property offers the perfect balance of seclusion & accessibility. With additional buildable sites, including one level lot that

    Crystal Garland RE/MAX RESULTS

    33 Copper Penny Ln, Burnsville, NC 28714
  • /48

    $469,388

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    505 Reservoir Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,835

    Last Listing Agent Ben Woolf MACKEY REALTY LLC - AVL

    505 Reservoir Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714
    • /22

      Est $296,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Lincoln Park Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      145 Lincoln Park Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bridget O'Hara DR Horton Inc

  • /16

    $99,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    211 Evergreen Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

    Excellent building lot ideally located in Burnsville, just minutes from I-26 for easy access to Asheville, Weaverville, and nearby mountain towns. The property includes an older manufactured home along with an existing well and septic system—buyer to verify their condition. Enjoy the peaceful, natural setting surrounded by trees while staying close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences

    Elle Inzer Keller Williams Professionals

    211 Evergreen Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    187 Rusty Sweet Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,000

    Last Listing Agent Rahm Mandelkorn Town and Mountain Realty

    187 Rusty Sweet Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Green Mountain Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      20 Green Mountain Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Franklin Foxfire Real Estate, LLC

  • /27

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $82,353 per Acre

    Lot 42 Black Bear Run, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Come breathe in the mountain air at The Preserve at Wolf Laurel! A new home community that offers optional access to adjoining Wolf Laurel Country Club, hiking and ATV trails, and more! The development is surrounded by 700 acres of Conservation Land yet is a 30 minute drive to Asheville and only a 15 minute drive to Town of Burnsville. This lot is perfect for those who are looking for views and

    Joanna Beck Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    Lot 42 Black Bear Run, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /29

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    693 Blackberry Ridge Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,092

    Last Listing Agent pristine vacatio Melissa Miller Absolute Bespoke Properties LLC

    693 Blackberry Ridge Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714
    • /48

      Est $462,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Green Mountain Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      7 Green Mountain Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Gregory Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /29

    $295,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    524 Clear Creek Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

    PRICE REDUCED – OWNER SAYS SELL! All offers will be submitted for approval. Welcome to a true nature lover’s paradise in the sought-after community of Celo. This charming home is surrounded by lush gardens and offers a peaceful setting with beautiful views of the forest and creek. Inside, a spacious living room opens seamlessly into a music room, creating a warm and inviting flow that continues

    Woody Ryan Carolina Mountain Realty, Inc.

    524 Clear Creek Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714
  • /44

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    123 Indian Trail, Burnsville, NC 28714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,856

    Last Listing Agent William Cassida Carolina Mountain Realty, Inc.

    123 Indian Trail, Burnsville, NC 28714
    • /20

      Est $429,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Robertson St, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      306 Robertson St, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Proffitt Carolina Mountain Realty, Inc.

  • /16

    $111,150

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 8.55 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    9999 Bee Log Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

    Build your dream mini estate on this beautiful 8.55-acre wooded tract offering multiple potential homesites possible, a peaceful creek runs along the front of the property, creating a serene natural setting with incredible privacy, up sloping land to enjoy the mountain views, impressive Cane River nearby, located only 20 minutes from Burnsville, this property offers the perfect balance of

    Jim Buff Keller Williams Professionals

    9999 Bee Log Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714
  • /37

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1185 Roses Branch Rd, Green Mountain, NC 28740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,823

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Iventosch EXP Realty LLC

    1185 Roses Branch Rd, Green Mountain, NC 28740
    • /33

      Est $276,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Orchard Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      19 Orchard Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

• /33

    $645,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    133 Club House Dr Unit 4B, Burnsville, NC 28714

    Experience an ease of living found at Mountain Air Community in this lovely home on Club House Drive. Located just outside the charming town of Burnsville, This updated townhouse offers modern comfort, serene surroundings and spectacular views of the Blue Ridge Mountains. Inside you’ll find all new kitchen appliances. a new energy-efficient water heater, an advanced 5 filtration water system

    Dwight Mills RE/MAX Results

    133 Club House Dr Unit 4B, Burnsville, NC 28714
  • /46

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    95 Lady Bug Ln, Burnsville, NC 28714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,802

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Troutman Carolina Mountain Realty, Inc.

    95 Lady Bug Ln, Burnsville, NC 28714
    • /40

      Est $498,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Sunset Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      606 Sunset Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

• /32

    $219,000

    $61K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    20 Coventry Ln, Burnsville, NC 28714

    This small but well-arranged off-frame modular home is located in the Bowditch/South Toe area just off of NC 80S. The 1.73-acre lot is well manicured and has good mountain views. If you need extra storage, there is a dry full basement and a large barn. There is an attractive carport that's perfect for keeping the frost off of your car. The home has two full bathrooms and two large bedrooms

    William Cassida Carolina Mountain Realty, Inc.

    20 Coventry Ln, Burnsville, NC 28714
  • /32

    $524,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    421 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Whitehawk Meadows

    421 Barred Owl Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690
    • /47

      Est $408,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Aunt Effie Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      96 Aunt Effie Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Schall DRG Homes & Land

  • /13

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Lot 4 Rosewood Ln, Burnsville, NC 28714

    3 acres of wooded land in gorgeous mountains, only ten minutes from charming historic Burnsville, and its amenities, breweries, festivals, art galleries and hometown parades! Lot has trail graded to the top pf the ridge with several potential house sites graded, electricity nearby and neighboring lot perked. Recent survey with all property lines marked. Community has large tracts giving plenty of

    Tammy Pittman RE/MAX RESULTS

    Lot 4 Rosewood Ln, Burnsville, NC 28714
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    10 Birds Eye View Unit AUNT, Burnsville, NC 28714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,449

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Garland RE/MAX RESULTS

    10 Birds Eye View Unit AUNT, Burnsville, NC 28714
    • /29

      Est $445,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Barefoot Cove, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      419 Barefoot Cove, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jayme Maier Realty ONE Group Pivot Asheville

  • /11

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $23,684 per Acre

    999 Echo Hill Dr Unit 4, Green Mountain, NC 28740

    Tucked into the peaceful mountains of Green Mountain, this 1.14-acre wooded homesite offers the perfect blend of privacy, accessibility, and unforgettable views. Gently sloping and rich with mature trees, the property overlooks a serene pond and opens to long-range mountain vistas—an ideal backdrop for a full-time residence, mountain retreat, or investment hold. A rare feature, the land offers

    Josh Mimken Keller Williams Professionals

    999 Echo Hill Dr Unit 4, Green Mountain, NC 28740
  • /26

    $269,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    239 Pleasant Valley Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,168

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Israel NC Visions LLC

    239 Pleasant Valley Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714
    • /23

      Est $237,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Hickory Ln, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      105 Hickory Ln, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home