12,977

Yancey County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    423 Grouse Thicket Rd Unit 238, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,498

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lockaby Keller Williams Professionals

    423 Grouse Thicket Rd Unit 238, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Evergreen Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

      000 Evergreen Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 330 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Page WNC Real Estate Partners

  • /37

    $599,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft

    93 Horse Ring Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

    Stunning updated A-Frame retreat offering over 2,000 sq. ft. of beautifully renovated living space on a private 1-acre lot. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home features dramatic full glass window frontage that fills the home with natural light and showcases the surrounding views. Enjoy outdoor living on the expansive wraparound deck, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in a peaceful setting. Inside,

    Erik Douglas Souza Realty LLC

    93 Horse Ring Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714
  • /40

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    48 Grouse Thicket Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,399

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Beck Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    48 Grouse Thicket Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /42

      Est $361,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 Bloody Fork Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      349 Bloody Fork Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Garland RE/MAX

  • /40

    $575,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    254 Shepard Way, Burnsville, NC 28714

    Within walking distance to the heart of Downtown Burnsville, 254 Shepard Way invites you to slow down, breathe deep, and take in the kind of long-range mountain views that never get old while still enjoying the conveniences of town living & easy access. This beautiful and cherished Modern Cape Cod style home has been thoughtfully designed to enjoy long-range mountain views from almost every room!

    Amy Troutman Carolina Mountain Realty, Inc.

    254 Shepard Way, Burnsville, NC 28714
  • /47

    $599,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    209 Newdale Church Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,636

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Denesha EXP Realty LLC

    209 Newdale Church Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714
    • /32

      Est $854,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      2131 Mountain Air Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2131 Mountain Air Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Phillips Mountain Air Realty

  • /45

    $550,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft

    1447 Ayers Mountain Rd, Green Mountain, NC 28740

    Welcome to your mountaintop retreat at 3760' elevation, this custom-built cabin is nestled in the beautiful Green Mountain community, just 20 minutes north of Burnsville. Built in 2008, the main home is designed for comfort, featuring beautiful custom cabinetry and rich wood detailing throughout. The main living area boasts vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, perfect for unwinding on cool

    Crystal Garland RE/MAX RESULTS

    1447 Ayers Mountain Rd, Green Mountain, NC 28740
  • /23

    $11,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    227 Birch Springs Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 455 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Carver Wolf Mountain Realty, Inc.

    227 Birch Springs Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /39

      Est $668,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Stoney Falls Loop Unit B3, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      41 Stoney Falls Loop Unit B3, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Phillips Mountain Air Realty

  • /24

    $500,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft

    269 Woodstock Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

    Tucked into the trees just 6 minutes from downtown Burnsville, 269 Woodstock Drive delivers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. The light-filled, open-concept main level features expansive windows, a cozy gas fireplace, and a spacious kitchen with generous workspace, plus a laundry room just off the one-car garage. Step outside to enjoy a covered porch and gentle yard—ideal for morning

    Michaela Schmidlin COMPASS

    269 Woodstock Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714
  • /47

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    50 Kaesler Ln, Burnsville, NC 28714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,294

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Wolff RE/MAX RESULTS

    50 Kaesler Ln, Burnsville, NC 28714
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Spring House Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

      119 Spring House Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 416 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Shealy Western Upstate Keller William

  • /47

    $585,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft

    19 High Terrain Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

    Nestled in the mountains of Burnsville, this beautiful chalet-style home offers picturesque views of Roan Mountain and the Black Mountains near Mt. Mitchell. Inside, warm wood finishes, a soaring vaulted ceiling, and a dramatic stone fireplace create a true mountain lodge feel. The open floor plan connects a well-appointed kitchen, spacious dining area, and light-filled living space—perfect for

    Joey Laughridge Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard South

    19 High Terrain Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714
  • /46

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    917 & 918 Upper Haw Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $194,175 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Simmons EXP Realty LLC

    917 & 918 Upper Haw Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /40

      Est $487,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Babbling Brook Dr, Green Mountain, NC 28740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      56 Babbling Brook Dr, Green Mountain, NC 28740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

  • /40

    $60,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $34,682 per Acre

    16 Mountain Gait Dr Unit 16, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Find your sanctuary on Lot #16 in The Preserve at Wolf Laurel. At nearly 4,000 feet this 1.73-acre homesite offers cool summer temperatures and panoramic views of the Bald Mountains. The gated Preserve is bordered by conservation land with miles of hiking and ATV trails and offers quick access to the Appalachian Trail and ski slopes. Residents may join Wolf Laurel Country Club, an 18-hole course

    Carrie Lee Hoffman RE/MAX Executive

    16 Mountain Gait Dr Unit 16, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /48

    $645,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    128 Hadleigh Way, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 499 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,137

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Mitchell Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    128 Hadleigh Way, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Ridge Rd, Green Mountain, NC 28714

      000 Ridge Rd, Green Mountain, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alton Robinson Carolina Mountain Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $84,590 per Acre

    Lot 9 & 10 Andrew Banks Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

    Two premier, adjoining homesites at MOUNTAIN AIR, being offered together with approximately 1.5 acres (combined) with outstanding western exposure, incredible sunsets, long-range mountain views and valley views. Located on Andrew Banks Road, this is an excellent building location! All utilities are underground. Because these are TWO individual parcels, the POA monthly fee of $300.00 applies to

    Debbie Phillips Mountain Air Realty

    Lot 9 & 10 Andrew Banks Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714
  • /45

    $307,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    12 Goodtime Ln, Burnsville, NC 28714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rash Teresa B Brown

    12 Goodtime Ln, Burnsville, NC 28714
    • /46

      Est $811,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Sunset Point Rd Unit A-3, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      268 Sunset Point Rd Unit A-3, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Stiles Mountain Air Realty

  • /28

    $285,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    40 Double Island Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

    This charming 3-bed, 1-bath brick home is designed for both comfort and convenience, and comes with a burbling creek on one side of the property. Featuring a full basement and some brand-new appliances, it is ready for your personal touches! The cozy kitchen makes meal prep effortless and enjoyable, with dining area for family meals. A full basement provides endless potential—whether you envision

    Joe Sasek III JUNE JEROME REALTY

    40 Double Island Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714
  • /29

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    82 Lincoln Park Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,373

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Toms ENRG Global Realty LLC

    82 Lincoln Park Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714
    • /22

      Est $591,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Stoney Falls Loop Unit C2, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      81 Stoney Falls Loop Unit C2, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Stiles Mountain Air Realty

  • /36

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $109,489 per Acre

    Lot 27 Black Bear Run, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Come breathe in the mountain air at The Preserve at Wolf Laurel! A new home community that offers optional access to adjoining Wolf Laurel Country Club, hiking and ATV trails, and more! The development is surrounded by 700 acres of Conservation Land yet is a 30 minute drive to Asheville and only a 15 minute drive to Town of Burnsville. This lot is perfect for those who are looking for views and

    Joanna Beck Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    Lot 27 Black Bear Run, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /29

    $155,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    115 Mystery Ln, Burnsville, NC 28714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,349

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dean LPT Realty, LLC

    115 Mystery Ln, Burnsville, NC 28714
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Creekside Way Unit A-101, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      320 Creekside Way Unit A-101, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $284/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Phillips Mountain Air Realty

  • /36

    $395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    61 Creekside Way Unit G-201, Price Creek, NC 28714

    This is a must-see, upscale well-appointed condo in the gorgeous Blue Ridge Mountains of the award-winning Mountain Air community, just 35 minutes from Asheville. With easy step-free entry, this unit is a rare find! Entering the condo, you’ll amaze at long-range views of cascading mountain layers and colors from the 3500’ elevation. Soothing water-wheel sounds from the nearby Creekside Park are

    Diane Vander Linden WNC Mountain Realty Group LLC

    61 Creekside Way Unit G-201, Price Creek, NC 28714
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    118 Boone St, Burnsville, NC 28714

    • Land
    • 4.39 Acres
    • $45,558 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,639

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rash Teresa B Brown

    118 Boone St, Burnsville, NC 28714
    • /48

      Est $1,964,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Austin Mountain Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7 Austin Mountain Dr, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,012,250
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Stiles Mountain Air Realty

  • /7

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $21,127 per Acre

    000 Chestnut Ln Unit 80, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    The beautiful Wolf Laurel gated community affords all the mountain living you could wish for with plenty to do summer and winter. Get your memberships and enjoy golf, horse back riding, swimming and several other amenities all at impressive heights with incredible views! Do you love hiking? The Appalachian Trail runs close by so you can jump on the local access points!

    Elizabeth Jones RE/MAX Results

    000 Chestnut Ln Unit 80, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /26

    $38,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    000 Running Cedar Dr Unit 31, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $23,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Smith Open Skies Realty, LLC

    000 Running Cedar Dr Unit 31, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Hamlin Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      332 Hamlin Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Carver Wolf Mountain Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $44,995

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $20,546 per Acre

    11 Coco, Burnsville, NC 28714

    Two lots have been combined into one 2.19 acre lot. Long range views so you can start your dream home or set up an RV. Power is available and close. Septic and water is buyers responsibility.

    Clay Plemmons Clay

    11 Coco, Burnsville, NC 28714
  • /30

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    TBD Phillips Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

    • Land
    • 10.18 Acres
    • $7,859 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Price Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    TBD Phillips Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Banks Creek Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

      000 Banks Creek Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gypsi Helderman Results Realty

  • /19

    $390,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 45.03 Acres
    • $8,661 per Acre

    295 Bennett Branch Rd, Green Mountain, NC 28740

    Discover a stretch of unrestricted land offering a rare blend of natural beauty, privacy, and valuable improvements already in place. From the ridge tops, enjoy mountain views, while the interior of the property features hardwood forests that lead to a large, still-standing historic tobacco barn. With road frontage and easy access off Bennett Branch Road.Multiple creeks and natural springs

    Jessica Queen Realty One Group Results

    295 Bennett Branch Rd, Green Mountain, NC 28740
  • /17

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    000 Lost Hollow Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 533 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Plyler Lusso Realty

    000 Lost Hollow Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home