175,714

York County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $419,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    1407 Wheatfield Dr, York, PA 17408

    This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home is located in the desirable Little Creek Farms HOA, nestled in a quiet, well-established neighborhood. Step inside to bright, open living spaces filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The home features hardwood floors and ceramic tile throughout, offering both style and durability. The kitchen boasts granite

    Agent Photo

    Ginnie Kite

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (223) 746-4206

    1407 Wheatfield Dr, York, PA 17408
  • /2

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    121 S Main St Unit B, Spring Grove, PA 17362

    Alicia Galpin Southern Management Rentals

    121 S Main St Unit B, Spring Grove, PA 17362
  • /41

    $265,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1211 N George St, York, PA 17404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,397

    Last Listing Agent Paula Musselman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1211 N George St, York, PA 17404
    • /21

      Est $265,664 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Maplewood Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      125 Maplewood Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hackenberger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /44

    $399,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft

    4300 Brent Dr, Spring Grove, PA 17362

    Welcome home to 4300 Brent Dr... Why wait to build when you can buy the community model with plenty of upgrades? This 4bd 2.2ba 2,600 sqft colonial in the Southern School District is thoughtfully laid out allowing for plenty of room to spread out as well as tons of outdoor space that overlooks parks and wide open space! As you enter, you'll pass through a home office or an additional sitting

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Spangenberger

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    (717) 622-4854

    4300 Brent Dr, Spring Grove, PA 17362
  • /19

    $1,475

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    11 E Maple St, Wrightsville, PA 17368

    3 Bedroom House for Rent in East Prospect, PA – Near Lancaster & York, PA | Available June 1, 2026 | Eastern York School DistrictLooking for a clean, move-in ready home in East Prospect, PA? This 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family house offers comfort, convenience, and a great location in the highly sought-after Eastern York School District, including proximity to Canadochly Elementary

    11 E Maple St, Wrightsville, PA 17368
  • /30

    $349,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    772 Elham Dr, York, PA 17406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,558

    Last Listing Agent Chris Leiphart Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    772 Elham Dr, York, PA 17406
    • /44

      Est $312,311 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Fairview Ave, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      118 Fairview Ave, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Malo RE/MAX

  • /2

    $3,300

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $33,000 per Acre

    0 Days Mill Rd Unit PAYK2098054, York, PA 17402

    .10 acre lot currently land locked. Located behind 430 Days Mill Rd. See plot plan.

    Agent Photo

    Wendell Hoover

    Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    (223) 294-3643

    0 Days Mill Rd Unit PAYK2098054, York, PA 17402
  • /10

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1704 W Market St Unit 2, York, PA 17404

    For rent is a 2 bedroom second floor apartment in West York. Apartment has a fair size living room and eat-in kitchen. Apartment has street parking. Apartment is electric baseboard heat. Tenant pays all utilities. No Smoking, No Pets. Credit Score min. 600 $50 nonrefundable application fee required per applicant. $50 Admin fee if selected AGENTS READ AGENT REMARK

    Adam Lewis Realty Professional Group LLC

    1704 W Market St Unit 2, York, PA 17404
  • /26

    $195,700 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4045 Woodspring Ln Unit 4045, York, PA 17402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,816

    Last Listing Agent Rick Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    4045 Woodspring Ln Unit 4045, York, PA 17402
    • /28

      Est $372,512 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Quail Dr, Dillsburg, PA 17019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      152 Quail Dr, Dillsburg, PA 17019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keribeth Kauffman McCartney Keller Williams of Central PA

  • /9

    $2,595,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 115.6 Acres
    • $22,448 per Acre

    0 Burkholder Rd Unit PAYK2092426, Red Lion, PA 17356

    Discover the potential of this expansive parcel offering over 115.6 acres of beautiful land along Furnace Road. Featuring a mix of open and wooded areas, this property provides an ideal setting for agricultural pursuits, whether you’re interested in crops, livestock, or livestock products. The land is protected under an Agricultural Conservation Easement, preserving its natural character and

    Agent Photo

    Anne M. Lusk

    Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    (223) 351-1739

    0 Burkholder Rd Unit PAYK2092426, Red Lion, PA 17356
  • /15

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1100 Pines Rd, Etters, PA 17319

    1100 Pines Rd. Etters, PA 17319Two bedrom, one bathroom, mobile home in a nice country setting! The home features a new kitchen, flooring throughout, and an updated bathroom. There is also a seperate laundry room off the kitchen and a deck overlooking a field and creek in the back.Resident pays electricity, oil for heat, propane for the stove, and trashAvailable May 25,

    1100 Pines Rd, Etters, PA 17319
  • /30

    $295,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    16 Culpepper Rd, Shrewsbury, PA 17361

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,515

    Last Listing Agent Gina Baum Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Shrewsbury

    16 Culpepper Rd, Shrewsbury, PA 17361
    • /8

      Est $359,405 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Clemens Dr, Dillsburg, PA 17019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      11 Clemens Dr, Dillsburg, PA 17019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Byers RE/MAX

  • /41

    $274,899

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    709 Grant Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    Ready To Move in with the potential to use seller assistance towards a 2-1 buy-down. Consider owning this home with lower monthly payments for the first 2 years. Welcome to this beautifully maintained end-unit townhouse in the desirable Cherry Tree Community, located within the Hanover Public School District and offering the rare advantage of no HOA. Built in 2010 and thoughtfully designed for

    Agent Photo

    Sheldon Zimmerman

    Peak Asset Realty

    (866) 563-6644

    709 Grant Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /11

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    983 E Philadelphia St Unit 1ST FLOOR, York, PA 17403

    Alicia Galpin Southern Management Rentals

    983 E Philadelphia St Unit 1ST FLOOR, York, PA 17403
  • /40

    $564,770 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2999 Legacy Ln, York, PA 17402

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,513

    Last Listing Agent Adam Schechtman House Broker Realty LLC

    2999 Legacy Ln, York, PA 17402
    • /27

      Est $185,604 Not Listed For Sale

      30 N Pleasant Ave, Dallastown, PA 17313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      30 N Pleasant Ave, Dallastown, PA 17313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juli Underwood Howard Hanna

  • /45

    $441,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft

    307 Boxwood Dr, Windsor, PA 17366

    Key Features: Open concept main living are includes the Kitchen, Family Room, and Dining Area Kitchen features a large eat-in island, quartz countertops, and walk-in Pantry Private Study on the 1st floor Owner's Suite with ensuite full bath and walk-in closet 3 additional bedrooms and shared bathroom on 2nd floor The Landon is a 4 Bed, 2.5 Bath home featuring a Farmhouse elevation. As you enter,

    Agent Photo

    Ben Rutt

    Patriot Realty, LLC

    307 Boxwood Dr, Windsor, PA 17366
  • /8

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2004 W Market St Unit 2004 W. MARKET ST., APT. #1FL, York, PA 17404

  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    115 Cooper St, Manchester, PA 17345

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,063

    Last Listing Agent Miky Philson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    115 Cooper St, Manchester, PA 17345
    • /45

      Est $258,229 Not Listed For Sale

      2670 Sultan Supreme Way Unit 1A, York, PA 17402

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2670 Sultan Supreme Way Unit 1A, York, PA 17402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Elfner Century 21 Dale Realty Co.

  • /25

    $189,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    338 Juniper Dr, Etters, PA 17319

    Welcome to this well-maintained interior row townhouse featuring 3 comfortable bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and 1 half bath. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this home offers easy access to everyday necessities. NEW ROOF installed March 2026, adding additional value and peace of mind for the next owner. Schedule your showing today and see the possibilities this

    Agent Photo

    John Zunner

    RE/MAX Evolved

    (223) 218-2402

    338 Juniper Dr, Etters, PA 17319
  • /7

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    27 Valley Rd, York, PA 17407

    Note: Applicant must fill out an application and be approved PRIOR to viewing the property. The online application can be found on our website. You can apply for this property under the property description.

    Alicia Galpin Southern Management Rentals

    27 Valley Rd, York, PA 17407
  • /20

    $460,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    800 Jack Nicklaus Cir, York, PA 17403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Richardson NVR, INC.

    800 Jack Nicklaus Cir, York, PA 17403
    • /23

      Est $204,779 Not Listed For Sale

      2766 Hunters Crest Dr Unit 2, York, PA 17402

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2766 Hunters Crest Dr Unit 2, York, PA 17402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Behler Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

  • /35

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft

    5315 Valley View Rd, Spring Grove, PA 17362

    This light-filled, welcoming home is perfect for anyone looking to enjoy the best of both modern living and serene countryside surroundings. Located in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this property offers extra privacy and a quiet neighborhood atmosphere—ideal for outdoor activities. The laundry area is thoughtfully situated on the second level, right alongside the bedrooms for ease of living. The

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Jenkins-Blackburn

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (223) 338-0950

    5315 Valley View Rd, Spring Grove, PA 17362
  • /19

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • 2-Bedroom Townhouse w Fenced Patio, Off-Street Parking, and Easy Commute

    57 W Cabin Hollow Rd, Dillsburg, PA 17019

    AVAILABLE JUNE 1 OR SOONER! Located at 57 W Cabin Hollow Rd, Unit 4, this well-maintained 1991 townhouse offers a practical layout and a convenient location in the Northern York County School District.>The first floor features an open living area in the front, leading to a dining space and kitchen. A half-bathroom and laundry area are situated off the kitchen for easy access.

    57 W Cabin Hollow Rd, Dillsburg, PA 17019
  • /42

    $75,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    88 Maple Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,425

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Smith RE/MAX of Gettysburg

    88 Maple Rd, Dover, PA 17315
    • /25

      Est $273,126 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Equine Cove Unit 200, Red Lion, PA 17356

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      200 Equine Cove Unit 200, Red Lion, PA 17356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • May 02, 2025

• /27

    $320,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    69 Conewago Aly, York Haven, PA 17370

    With almost an acre lot, no neighbors behind you or to the sides what else could you ask for? This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home also includes a 2 car garage, partially finished lower level with an office and added bedroom. The lower level storage room would also be ideal for storing additional items or a workshop. New carpet in the living room, primary bedroom and hallway make this home an exceptional

    Agent Photo

    David Obenstine

    RE/MAX Realty Associates

    (717) 470-7295

    69 Conewago Aly, York Haven, PA 17370
  • /19

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    103 W 6th Ave Unit 2ND FLOOR, York, PA 17404

    Alicia Galpin Southern Management Rentals

    103 W 6th Ave Unit 2ND FLOOR, York, PA 17404
  • /29

    $339,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    232 S Camp St, Windsor, PA 17366

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,760

    Last Listing Agent Kim Moyer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    232 S Camp St, Windsor, PA 17366
    • /72

      Est $199,692 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Dew Drop Ct, York, PA 17403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      120 Dew Drop Ct, York, PA 17403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittani Snyder Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

  • /29

    $270,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    227 Palomino Way Unit 164, Red Lion, PA 17356

    Beautiful home in this 55 + community. Boasts 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a modern eat-in kitchen, including granite countertops. Large living room with a cathedral ceiling has 3-way gas fireplace and is open to dining area. Laundry room is right off the 2-car garage (with attic access). Covered front porch and back patio complete this comfortable living space.

    Agent Photo

    Ronald Burkhart

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (223) 901-8067

    227 Palomino Way Unit 164, Red Lion, PA 17356
  • /3

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bed 1 Bath Townhouse Manchester York

    51 N Poplar Ct, Manchester, PA 17345

    Welcome to 51 N Poplar Court In Manchester Township! This Updated Town Home Has Many Features, Updates & Space All in a Great Location! Features Include: -3 Bed 1 Full Bathroom -Updated Kitchen-New Kitchen Appliances -New Paint Throughout Home-New Carpet & Updated Flooring -Off Street Parking-Private & Spacious Backyard -Open Floor Plan -Washer &

    51 N Poplar Ct, Manchester, PA 17345
  • /29

    $210,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2 Hagarman Dr Unit 2, York, PA 17408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,069

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Adcock Bering Real Estate Co.

    2 Hagarman Dr Unit 2, York, PA 17408
    • /28

      Est $299,354 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Thomas Ave, Dallastown, PA 17313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      126 Thomas Ave, Dallastown, PA 17313

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Whelan Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home