175,714

York County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $364,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    31 N Market St, Fawn Grove, PA 17321

    Space, style, and serious parking. This fully renovated 5-bedroom home is a rare find you don’t want to miss. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 2-full-bath home offering the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the natural hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout.The upgraded kitchen is a true

    Agent Photo

    Adrian Young

    Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    (223) 218-2375

    31 N Market St, Fawn Grove, PA 17321
  • /11

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    21 W Maple St Unit 2, Wrightsville, PA 17368

    For rent is a second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment with 2 off street parking spaces. Apartment is natural gas hot water radiant heat and window units for A/C. Unit has washer/dryer hook up in the basement. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. No Smoking, No Pets. $50 nonrefundable application fee required per applicant and if selected $50 admin fee. 615 Min. Credit Score

    Adam Lewis Realty Professional Group LLC

    21 W Maple St Unit 2, Wrightsville, PA 17368
  • /54

    $335,000 Sold Feb 28, 2026

    2 Hancock Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,101

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Klunk Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2 Hancock Ct, New Freedom, PA 17349
    • /55

      Est $444,143 Not Listed For Sale

      2770 Cape Horn Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      2770 Cape Horn Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judd Gemmill The Exchange Real Estate Company LLC

  • /6

    $85,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $42,929 per Acre

    286 N Main St, York, PA 17408

    Tucked away off the road for added privacy, this 1.98-acre wooded lot offers the perfect blend of seclusion and opportunity. The level terrain makes building easy, while the mature trees create a peaceful backdrop filled with natural beauty and wildlife. All while being around the corner from amenities, and less than 10 minutes to Route 30. Create your own private retreat - Design and build your

    Agent Photo

    Justine Dennis McPhee

    Keller Williams Elite

    (223) 338-8741

    286 N Main St, York, PA 17408
  • /2

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Convenient First-Floor Living

    117 Main St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath first-floor apartment in Glen Rock Borough offers easy, comfortable living with a private porch perfect for relaxing and convenient off-street parking. The unit includes an oven and refrigerator, making it move-in ready.Utilities: Tenant is responsible for water, sewer, trash, electric, and gasPets: One small pet considered with a pet deposit and an

    117 Main St, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /29

    $210,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2 Hagarman Dr Unit 2, York, PA 17408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,069

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Adcock Bering Real Estate Co.

    2 Hagarman Dr Unit 2, York, PA 17408
    • /28

      Est $479,382 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Locust Hill Rd, Dallastown, PA 17313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      165 Locust Hill Rd, Dallastown, PA 17313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Baum Howard Hanna

  • /20

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft

    98 Pine St, Dillsburg, PA 17019

    Picturesque Views of South Mountain in Dillsburg, PA, make this country ranch home a place to call home. This home has over 1,300 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms, 1 bath and a kitchen with all the upgrades. If that's not enough then there is a oversized family room that you can sit and enjoy the wildlife from the comfort of your own lounge chair and enjoy a hot drink by the gas stove

    Agent Photo

    Michael Yingling

    RE/MAX Delta Group, Inc.

    (223) 216-7750

    98 Pine St, Dillsburg, PA 17019
  • /5

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    739 Main St, Delta, PA 17314

    Newly renovated efficiency apartment for rent. (An efficiency apartment is an apartment with everything contained in one room: the living room, bedroom, dining area, and kitchen). Rent is $700 per month. Tenants must make a combined net monthly income of $2100 and a minimum credit score of 615 to qualify. No smoking, no pets. Tenants are responsible for all utilities (electric, wifi, cable) and

    Adam Lewis Realty Professional Group LLC

    739 Main St, Delta, PA 17314
  • /44

    $265,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1160 Canadochly Rd, York, PA 17406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,871

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Seibert Keller Williams Elite

    1160 Canadochly Rd, York, PA 17406
    • /27

      Est $310,936 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Nancy Ave, York, PA 17402

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      164 Nancy Ave, York, PA 17402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ross Stanard Howard Hanna

  • /43

    $545,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft

    6501 Fair School Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

    Rarely do you get a 2nd bite at the apple - but here is your chance. Multi-generational living at its finest. Whether you're housing aging parents, adult children, or simply craving extra space, this remarkable property delivers flexibility that's nearly impossible to find. Set on a private 2.3-acre lot with sweeping views of southern York County farmland, this meticulously maintained home offers

    Agent Photo

    Peter Thorpe

    Epique Realty LLC

    (223) 832-6814

    6501 Fair School Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327
  • /54

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    225 Cherry St, York, PA 17402

    **** Available late-February! ***This extremely roomy duplex is nestled in a quiet neighborhood in the York Township / Spry area. This home features a private entrance, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, a large 2-car garage (plus driveway with plenty of parking), a wood-burning fireplace, central air conditioning, gas heat, and a huge, maintenance-free, shared yard. It also includes hookups

    225 Cherry St, York, PA 17402
  • /62

    $303,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    401 W Maple St, Dallastown, PA 17313

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,764

    Last Listing Agent Beau Ambrose LPT Realty, LLC

    401 W Maple St, Dallastown, PA 17313
    • /60

      Est $506,773 Not Listed For Sale

      2255 Dandridge Dr, York, PA 17403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2255 Dandridge Dr, York, PA 17403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,900
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Card RE/MAX

  • /54

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft

    5385 & 5381 N George St Extension, Manchester, PA 17345

    Charming ranch home offering 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, set on a private lot at the end of a quiet lane. This property provides a true sense of privacy and peaceful surroundings. The home features vaulted ceilings in both the kitchen and dining area, creating an open, airy feel. Enjoy outdoor living with a wooden deck and a screened-in porch which is perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Susan Anderson

    Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    (888) 964-7215

    5385 & 5381 N George St Extension, Manchester, PA 17345
  • /5

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,222 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11525 High Point Rd Unit ROOM, Felton, PA 17322

    BOARDING HOUSE. 1 PRIVATE BEDROOM AND 1 PRIVATE BATHROOM.

    Alicia Galpin Southern Management Rentals

    11525 High Point Rd Unit ROOM, Felton, PA 17322
  • /46

    $364,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    40 Winterberry Ln, Etters, PA 17319

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,111

    Last Listing Agent Heather Aughenbaugh Realty One Group Generations

    40 Winterberry Ln, Etters, PA 17319
    • /31

      Est $320,033 Not Listed For Sale

      2747 Sierra Dr, York, PA 17402

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2747 Sierra Dr, York, PA 17402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Ruffing RE/MAX

  • /2

    $5,500

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $20,370 per Acre

    0 Lewisberry Rd, York Haven, PA 17370

    .27 Acres of wooded land located between 2600 and 2650 Lewisberry Rd in York Haven. Call Newberry Township for zoning and what could be built on the lot.

    Agent Photo

    Wendell Hoover

    Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    (223) 258-7431

    0 Lewisberry Rd, York Haven, PA 17370
  • /5

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Unique One Bedroom in York City

    202 E King St, York, PA 17403

    Step into this spacious one-bedroom apartment in the heart of downtown York, where character meets modern comfort. This unique home features a striking spiral staircase that adds architectural charm and a distinctive touch to the living space. Enjoy generously sized rooms, including a large bedroom with plenty of space to relax and unwind. The renovated kitchen offers updated finishes and

    202 E King St, York, PA 17403
  • /59

    $370,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    799 Southern Rd, York, PA 17403

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,363

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Cleaver Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    799 Southern Rd, York, PA 17403
    • /46

      Est $333,280 Not Listed For Sale

      386 Allegheny Dr, York, PA 17402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      386 Allegheny Dr, York, PA 17402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /29

    $229,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    606 Main St, Delta, PA 17314

    Woah, here is an opportunity to own a piece of history. This large stately home has the features of the Welsh settlers of the beginning of Delta's vast history. From the slate foundation to the oak floors with walnut inlay at the edges, very early original walnut railing to the second floor and yes, a finished 3rd level. This sweet home has the wrapping porch showing it's rich character. This is

    Agent Photo

    C Martin Heaps

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Shrewsbury

    (223) 267-4303

    606 Main St, Delta, PA 17314
  • /12

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    22 N George St Unit 1, York, PA 17401

    Located directly downtown in York City's historic business district this updated apartment is as convenient as they come. Walking distance to restaurants, parking, transportation, entertainment, and all of the city's amazing revitalization efforts. Central Market lies only a few steps away. R-83 & Rt-30 are within 5 minutes of driving. A stone's throw away from the Appell Center for the

    JOHN Wiga Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    22 N George St Unit 1, York, PA 17401
  • /15

    $130,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1478 Route 116, Spring Grove, PA 17362

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,913

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lutz Mylin Properties

    1478 Route 116, Spring Grove, PA 17362
    • /54

      Est $358,004 Not Listed For Sale

      1935 Freysville Rd, York, PA 17406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1935 Freysville Rd, York, PA 17406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Althouse Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $95,750 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    448 Wallace St, York, PA 17403

    INVESTOR ALERT! Opportunity to add a 4-bedroom, 1-bath semi-detached home to your portfolio. Located in a desirable area directly across from Alexander Goode Elementary School, this property offers strong rental potential and long-term value. Features include a fenced-in backyard and a functional layout ready for your vision. Great chance to invest in a well-located property with upside!

    Agent Photo

    Felix Desangles

    Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    (223) 294-5187

    448 Wallace St, York, PA 17403
  • /42

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    720 Elm Terrace, York, PA 17404

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home situated on a desirable fenced corner lot, offering a great blend of comfort, functionality and outdoor space. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors and a well-laid-out floor plan that creates a natural flow between living spaces, along with fantastic separation of areas. The bright living room provides a welcoming space for relaxing or

    720 Elm Terrace, York, PA 17404
  • /28

    $250,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    400 Maple St, Manchester, PA 17345

    • Studio
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,539

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Spies Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-York

    400 Maple St, Manchester, PA 17345
    • /49

      Est $339,568 Not Listed For Sale

      5 White Oak Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5 White Oak Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Troy Engle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /49

    $419,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    1407 Wheatfield Dr, York, PA 17408

    This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home is located in the desirable Little Creek Farms HOA, nestled in a quiet, well-established neighborhood. Step inside to bright, open living spaces filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The home features hardwood floors and ceramic tile throughout, offering both style and durability. The kitchen boasts granite

    Agent Photo

    Ginnie Kite

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (223) 746-4206

    1407 Wheatfield Dr, York, PA 17408
  • /10

    $1,035 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    620 Frederick St Unit 2ND FLOOR, Hanover, PA 17331

    Hanover – 2nd floor 2 bedroom, 1 full bath apartment. Living room, open kitchen and washer/dryer hookup. Small office, balcony and off-street parking. No pets. No smoking indoors.

    Lynley Carroll Sherman Property Management

    620 Frederick St Unit 2ND FLOOR, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /41

    $528,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    17217 Russett Farm Dr, Shrewsbury, PA 17361

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,938

    Last Listing Agent KIRBY-JAY JOHN Corner House Realty

    17217 Russett Farm Dr, Shrewsbury, PA 17361
    • /27

      Est $308,165 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Burkholder Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      305 Burkholder Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Henry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /44

    $399,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft

    4300 Brent Dr, Spring Grove, PA 17362

    Welcome home to 4300 Brent Dr... Why wait to build when you can buy the community model with plenty of upgrades? This 4bd 2.2ba 2,600 sqft colonial in the Southern School District is thoughtfully laid out allowing for plenty of room to spread out as well as tons of outdoor space that overlooks parks and wide open space! As you enter, you'll pass through a home office or an additional sitting

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Spangenberger

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    (717) 622-4854

    4300 Brent Dr, Spring Grove, PA 17362
  • /7

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Charming Mobile Home with Utility Shed

    3230 Oakland Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath rental situated on a premium corner lot offering added space and privacy. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings on the covered front patio, perfect for unwinding outdoors. This well-appointed home also includes a convenient utility shed for extra storage, off-street parking for ease and accessibility, and washer and dryer hookups to meet your

    3230 Oakland Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • /68

    $387,500 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    167 Walter Rd, York, PA 17402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,363

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Darr RE/MAX Evolved

    167 Walter Rd, York, PA 17402
    • /42

      Est $318,991 Not Listed For Sale

      825 Thomas Armor Dr, Windsor, PA 17366

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      825 Thomas Armor Dr, Windsor, PA 17366

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Linke Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home