23,490

York Road, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /26

      Est $312,468 Not Listed For Sale

      622 Northland Dr Unit 62, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      622 Northland Dr Unit 62, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Hilker RE/MAX

  • /38

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft

    49 Winifred Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    You don't want to miss your chance of owning this fabulous better than new home! This stunner starts out on a large 1.09 acre lot giving lots of space between your neighbors. Step onto the adorable porch with a pretty view of development and countryside. The foyer greets you with beautiful neutral colored LTV flooring that carries throughout most of this home. To the left is your office, with

    Colby Jacobs Samson Properties

    49 Winifred Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /74

    $259,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    30 Lincoln Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,276

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Madsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Lincoln Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /27

      Est $293,667 Not Listed For Sale

      608 Northland Dr Unit 55, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      608 Northland Dr Unit 55, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colby Jacobs Samson Properties

  • /51

    $409,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft

    255 Sunset Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    Step into this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, two-story Colonial brimming with warmth and charm with a LARGE UNFINISHED BASEMENT WITH ROUGH IN FOR FULL BATHROOM AND WALK OUT READY FOR YOUR IDEAS. A grand, open foyer with soaring ceilings and rich wood flooring welcomes you in, setting the tone for the spacious and thoughtfully designed layout. The main level offers the perfect blend

    Kim Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    255 Sunset Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /43

    $341,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    113 Timber Ln, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,213

    Last Listing Agent Robin Mede-Butt Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    113 Timber Ln, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /21

      Est $282,780 Not Listed For Sale

      604 Northland Dr Unit 53, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      604 Northland Dr Unit 53, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Neil Reichart Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /2

    $557,740 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    902 Cooper Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    ** SIMILAR PHOTOS*** This custom Knox model features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 Car Garage, full front porch for great views, open foyer that is open to Family room and Kitchen, tray ceiling in family room, kitchen island with sink, upgraded quartz countertops, 3 pendant lights at island, walk in pantry, stainless steel appliances, Upgraded LVP flooring in main areas, split bedrooms 2 & 3 on

    Colleen Rosso Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    902 Cooper Rd, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /38

    $250,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    14 Galaxy Dr Unit 70A, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,334

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Rose Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    14 Galaxy Dr Unit 70A, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /27

      Est $295,528 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Parkview Ln Unit 7, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      413 Parkview Ln Unit 7, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colby Jacobs Samson Properties

  • /2

    $320,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    1500 Wanda Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    REMARKS & PHOTOS COMING SOON!

    Allison Williamson Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1500 Wanda Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /2

    $495,945 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1 Little Way Unit 79, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Waechter Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    1 Little Way Unit 79, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /38

      Est $284,426 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Parkview Ln Unit 4, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      407 Parkview Ln Unit 4, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Martin Iron Valley Real Estate of Central MD

  • /30

    $114,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    85 Raptor Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    3 Bedrooms, 2 full baths with large living room with propane gas fireplace, large kitchen/dining combo, with recessed lighting, cathedral ceiling and crown moulding throughout. The kitchen has loads of counter space and storage with raised panel cabinets with adjustable shelving, double stainless-steel sink, and stainless exhaust fan over G.E. electric range top stove. This home is heated with a

    Randy Hilker RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    85 Raptor Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /36

    $230,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    429 Pleasant St, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,994

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Motter House Broker Realty LLC

    429 Pleasant St, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /61

      Est $623,949 Not Listed For Sale

      693 Washington Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      693 Washington Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Schuchart Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /42

    $265,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    1006 E Walnut St, Hanover, PA 17331

    Adorable and affordable cape cod home in Hanover now available! Nestled in a mature and tree lined neighborhood close to all of your shopping, parks, hospitals, schools and more! Offering 4 bedrooms! 2 on the main level and 2 large bedrooms on the second floor all with beautiful hardwood floors & charming built ins! Remodeled/ updated full bath on the main level! Cozy living room with added

    Maddy Lowe Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    1006 E Walnut St, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /47

    $300,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2512 Baltimore Pike, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,759

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Houck Iron Valley Real Estate of Central MD

    2512 Baltimore Pike, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /52

      Est $391,702 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Ash Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      700 Ash Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Price Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /28

    $549,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,942 Sq Ft

    28 Cudesa Ct, Hanover, PA 17331

    The Hampshire by D.R. Horton is a stunning new construction home plan featuring 3,930 square feet of living space, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a basement and a 2-car garage. The Hampshire is popular for a reason! As you’re welcomed into the home, you’re greeted by the spacious formal dining room, the perfect space to entertain your guests on those special occasions. The foyer opens up to a much

    D.R. Horton Builder
    28 Cudesa Ct, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /58

    $382,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    737 Poplar St Unit 126, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,543

    Last Listing Agent Gail Schuchart Cummings & Co. Realtors

    737 Poplar St Unit 126, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /49

      Est $459,239 Not Listed For Sale

      730 Ash Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      730 Ash Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Brown Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /50

    $625,000 Coming Soon

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,740 Sq Ft

    125 Outback Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    Don’t miss your opportunity to own this beautiful, updated colonial home—offering everything you’ve been searching for. As you step inside, you’re welcomed by a spacious, open foyer featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows throughout the main level. To the right, you’ll find a formal living room—perfect for greeting guests—while the formal dining room sits to the left, ideal for hosting

    Mack Farquhar Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    125 Outback Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /26

    $319,995 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1667 Beech Ln, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,011

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    1667 Beech Ln, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /57

      Est $438,715 Not Listed For Sale

      745 Spruce Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      745 Spruce Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Forry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /4

    $445,000 Pending

    • Studio
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    226 1/2 Poplar St, Hanover, PA 17331

    4-Unit Investment Property – Prime Location Near Downtown Hanover, PA Discover an exceptional investment opportunity just steps from vibrant downtown Hanover! This well-maintained 4-unit multifamily property features four spacious 2-bedroom apartments, each offering comfortable living with central heating and cooling—a strong draw for quality long-term tenants. Situated on a generous lot, the

    Bradley Shafer Sites Realty, Inc.

    226 1/2 Poplar St, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /2

    $301,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    44 Colonial Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,661

44 Colonial Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /39

      Est $380,745 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Spruce Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      717 Spruce Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barb Boyer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /48

    $405,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    36 Kaitlyn Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    Gorgeous move-in ready 3BR/3BA home situated on a spacious .50-acre lot in the desirable High Pointe community. Park in the extended-length attached two-car garage and make your way through the covered entry into a home filled with natural light, recessed lighting, and an open, functional floor plan designed for everyday living and entertaining. The main living space offers a seamless flow

    Greg Brock VYBE Realty

    36 Kaitlyn Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /25

    $170,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    625 E Middle St, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,303

    Last Listing Agent RACHEL WENTZEL Straub & Associates Real Estate

    625 E Middle St, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /28

      Est $377,856 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Chapelwood Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      409 Chapelwood Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Vance Bouman Country Home Real Estate, Inc.

  • /45

    $240,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    452 S Center St, Hanover, PA 17331

    Open House Tuesday May 5th from 5-7 PM. Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath duplex located on a quiet, tree-lined side street. This home features durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the first and second floors. The living room offers a stylish shiplap accent wall and a convenient coat closet. The kitchen includes a dining area, two pantry spaces for added storage, and

    Mary Price Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    452 S Center St, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /40

    $324,900 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    442 Parkview Ln Unit 50, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,636

    Last Listing Agent Trish Gesswein Houwzer, LLC

    442 Parkview Ln Unit 50, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /40

      Est $446,611 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Fox Knoll Ct, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      324 Fox Knoll Ct, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

• /59

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    522 Charles Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to 522 Charles Avenue located in the wonderful Brookside Townhomes community. Main living level offers an airy open-concept design with 9-foot ceilings, sprinkler system, a stunning kitchen complete with a center island, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and space for gathering with family & friends. Step out to the large deck overlooking the backyard and

    Jerramey Luckenbaugh House Broker Realty LLC

    522 Charles Ave, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /66

    $530,250 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    114 Fawn Hill Rd Unit 15, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,654

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Werner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    114 Fawn Hill Rd Unit 15, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /33

      Est $319,753 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Foxleigh Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      330 Foxleigh Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Lelm Charis Realty Group

  • /27

    $444,257 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    102 Piedmont Way Unit 139, Hanover, PA 17331

    The OAKMONT Floorplan! Ask About our Fall Incentive! Two Car Garage - 8 Ft Ceilings Throughout Main Level - Granite Countertops - Stainless Steel Appliances - Undermount Stainless Steel Kitchen Sink - Kitchen Cabinetry 30" Wall Cabinets - Recessed Lighting in Kitchen - Kitchen Island - Laminate flooring throughout Main Living Area - Carpeting & Padding in all Bedrooms- - Gas Heat & Much More!

    Tom Hesselbein Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    102 Piedmont Way Unit 139, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /74

    $447,700 Sold May 23, 2025

    49 Blenheim St Unit 357, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,597

    Last Listing Agent Stacey White Coldwell Banker Realty

    49 Blenheim St Unit 357, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /73

      Est $390,844 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Foxleigh Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      303 Foxleigh Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,001
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Klunk Cummings & Co. Realtors

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home