23,490

York Road, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $160,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    421 York St, Hanover, PA 17331

    Coming Soon! 421 York St, Hanover, PA 17331List Price: $160,000 Charming brick townhome in the Hanover Public School District — now coming to the market! This classic 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom brick townhome features a practical layout, spacious bedrooms, and an attached garage for convenient parking and extra storage. Located near downtown Hanover - shops, restaurants, parks, and everyday

    Alberto Mateos Coldwell Banker Realty

    421 York St, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /44

    $280,900 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    213 Kennedy Ct, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,798

    Last Listing Agent Linda Messinger RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    213 Kennedy Ct, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /15

      Est $410,120 Not Listed For Sale

      378 Wilson Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      378 Wilson Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mr. Matthew Jay Showers Iron Valley Real Estate Gettysburg

  • /68

    $485,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft

    165 Lynx Dr Unit 36, Hanover, PA 17331

    Welcome to this year's Spring Showstopper! You won't want to miss this one. This beautifully maintained ranch style home offers the ease of one level living with over 2500 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space. Situated on a desirable corner lot with just over an acre this move in ready property combines comfort, functionality and room to enjoy both inside and out.Once inside you'll enter

    Gregg Clymer Coldwell Banker Realty

    165 Lynx Dr Unit 36, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /42

    $329,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    209 Keagy Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,445

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hilker RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    209 Keagy Ave, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /32

      Est $449,283 Not Listed For Sale

      397 Wilson Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      397 Wilson Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /28

    $312,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    209 Broadway, Hanover, PA 17331

    Great opportunity at 209 Broadway – a 4,000 SF commercial property offering flexibility and functionality for a variety of professional uses. This well-designed building features multiple private flex/office spaces, open workspace or conference room setting, and off street parking with dedicated garage for storage convenience. Located in downtown Hanover business district with excellent

    Tate Kibler Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    209 Broadway, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /32

    $229,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    110 Scott St, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,335

    Last Listing Agent Amber Wherley RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    110 Scott St, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /46

      Est $477,811 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Redcoat Ct, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      405 Redcoat Ct, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Folmer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /2

    $400,520 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    420 Ripple Dr Unit 54, Hanover, PA 17331

    Our Abigail Floorplan is currently underway in our Stonewicke community. The Abigail floorplan includes Modified Kitchen Layout with a 3x5 Kitchen Island - 2 Foot Extension to the Foyer and Primary Bedroom WIC - LVP Throughout the Foyer - Carpeting throughout the Living Room, Family Room, Staircase, Upstairs Hallway and All Bedrooms - Stainless Steel Appliances - Granite Kitchen Countertops -

    Austin Waechter Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    420 Ripple Dr Unit 54, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /41

    $300,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    136 Conewago Dr Unit 14, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,283

    Last Listing Agent Tabetha Miller Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    136 Conewago Dr Unit 14, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /36

      Est $368,358 Not Listed For Sale

      338 Foxleigh Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      338 Foxleigh Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Forry Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /5

    $311,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft

    55 Wilmar Ave Unit 12, Hanover, PA 17331

    Welcome to 55 Wilmar Ave., Hanover Pa! Discover the charm and spaciousness of this beautiful 1/2 Duplex offering a generous 2,253 finished square feet of living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage, this to be built home seamlessly blends comfort and style. Step inside the expansive foyer where you're greeted by a convenient half bath. Continue into the heart of the home: a

    Tim Forbes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    55 Wilmar Ave Unit 12, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /31

    $318,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    612 Cypress Dr Unit 51, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF

    Current Estimated Value $326,826

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bartlett Keller Williams Elite

    612 Cypress Dr Unit 51, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /53

      Est $382,695 Not Listed For Sale

      382 Wilson Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      382 Wilson Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Mede-Butt Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

  • /4

    $143,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $131,193 per Acre

    744 Fairview Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    Welcome to 744 Fairview Dr., Hanover Pa and this Beautiful 1.09 acre Lot partially wooded, cleared for you to bring your own Builder and Make your Dream Home a Reality! Discover the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience with this Residential lot in the highly sought-after Southwestern School District. This property offers the best of both worlds – a serene setting with flat ground and

    Tim Forbes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    744 Fairview Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /31

    $339,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1068 Grandview Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,044

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Hess Turn Key Realty Group

    1068 Grandview Rd, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /47

      Est $377,727 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Dart Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      425 Dart Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Hilker RE/MAX

  • /40

    $455,216 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    150 Piedmont Way Unit 101, Hanover, PA 17331

    The Autumn Floorplan! This floorplan includes Two Car Garage - 9 Ft Ceilings Throughout Main Level - Granite Countertops - Stainless Steel Appliances - Undermount Stainless Steel Kitchen Sink - Kitchen Cabinetry w/ 36" Wall Cabinets & Crown Molding - Recessed Lighting in Kitchen - Kitchen Island - - Shower Door in Primary Bath - LVP flooring throughout Main Living Area - Upgraded Carpeting &

    Tom Hesselbein Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    150 Piedmont Way Unit 101, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /2

    $259,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    616 Locust St, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,594

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fissel House Broker Realty LLC

    616 Locust St, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /28

      Est $342,610 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Wilson Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      404 Wilson Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Hilker RE/MAX

  • /30

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    113 Grant Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    Public Auction Thursday, May 21, 2026 Starting at 3:00 PM LOCATION: 113 Grant Dr. Hanover, PA 17331 5:30 PM - Real Estate - 5:30 PM Will be offering a 3 bedroom 2 bath red brick ranch style home on a spacious .25+/- acre lot located in the Hanover Borough, York County, Hanover School District. The main floor of the home contains a kitchen, dining room with fireplace, living room, office, 3 bdrms,

    Wendell Grove

    113 Grant Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /39

    $249,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    87 South St, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,575

    Last Listing Agent Stacey White Coldwell Banker Realty

    87 South St, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /41

      Est $365,640 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Dart Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      408 Dart Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Carhart EXP Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $539,900 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft

    680 Chestnut Hill Rd Unit 2, Hanover, PA 17331

    COMING SOON – Showings Begin Friday, May 22nd |680 Chestnut Hill Rd, Hanover, PA 17331 (Adams County) Littlestown Area School District. Welcome to this absolutely stunning 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath rancher nestled on a 1.31 acre lot in a lovely rural setting just one mile from the Mason Dixon Line. With 1,920 sq ft of beautifully appointed main-level living plus a fully finished lower-level space, this

    Darren Dickensheets RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    680 Chestnut Hill Rd Unit 2, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /70

    $659,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4205 Grandview Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,995

    Last Listing Agent Alycia Hays RE/MAX of Gettysburg

    4205 Grandview Rd, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /37

      Est $305,055 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Roosevelt Ct, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1115 Roosevelt Ct, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Klunk Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /25

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    96 Ayrshire Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    Seller is now offering $2,000 in closing cost concessions. Beautiful, better than new townhome! At just 4 years new, you get the benefits of owning a new build without any of the stresses of building it yourself. Walk up to the main level and fall in love with the open floor plan. The eat-in kitchen has a large eat-at island, gas cooking, a dining area, and separate sitting area, that you could

    Candice Lacks Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    96 Ayrshire Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /36

    $260,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4115 Grandview Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,489

    Last Listing Agent Amy Saxe RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    4115 Grandview Rd, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /35

      Est $295,713 Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Roosevelt Ct, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1119 Roosevelt Ct, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Forry Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /2

    $386,420 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    192 Ledger Dr Unit 72, Hanover, PA 17331

    The Aubrey Floorplan! Two Car Garage - 8 Ft Ceilings Throughout Main Level - Granite Countertops - Stainless Steel Appliances - Undermount Stainless Steel Kitchen Sink - Kitchen Cabinetry 30" Wall Cabinets - Recessed Lighting in Kitchen - Kitchen Island - Laminate flooring throughout Main Living Area - Carpeting & Padding in all Bedrooms- - Gas Heat & Much More! Builder's Model Home Now Open 7

    Tom Hesselbein Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    192 Ledger Dr Unit 72, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /57

    $315,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    910 Westminster Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,445

    Last Listing Agent Jason Forry Cummings & Co. Realtors

    910 Westminster Ave, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /39

      Est $321,621 Not Listed For Sale

      1132 Roosevelt Ct, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1132 Roosevelt Ct, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,150
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Forry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /51

    $489,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft

    215 Villa Vista Ave Unit 9, Hanover, PA 17331

    This stunning home is a RARE FIND in the scenic Villa Vista community with only one owner since its construction! Located in Hanover, PA in the Conewago Valley School District, it is a perfect rural setting yet less than 3 miles from many restaurants and shopping facilities on Eisenhower Drive. There are no HOA fees for this neighborhood and no through traffic, with the road ending at a

    Jennifer Negley JAK Real Estate

    215 Villa Vista Ave Unit 9, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /22

    $331,435 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    31 Antietam Run Unit 95, Berwick Township, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hesselbein Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    31 Antietam Run Unit 95, Berwick Township, PA 17331
    • /26

      Est $326,339 Not Listed For Sale

      169 Primrose Ln, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      169 Primrose Ln, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Vargas Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $574,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    310 Steeple View Dr Unit 18, Hanover, PA 17331

    Fabulous price for a move in ready rancher with a beautiful view.! A rare find in a hidden enclave in Hanover, PA. Welcome to Steeple Chase, a quaint community tucked into the countryside with beautiful views of your large private lot, yet close to all your local necessities. The Yorktowne Rancher features 1,950 sq ft of living space. This home includes 9' ceilings, Luxury Vinyl flooring

    Mary Anne Kowalewski KOVO Realty

    310 Steeple View Dr Unit 18, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /58

    $299,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    225 & 227 Locust St, Hanover, PA 17331

    • Studio
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

225 & 227 Locust St, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /27

      Est $239,208 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Kennedy Ct, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      212 Kennedy Ct, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Berkheimer Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /33

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    1678 Beech Ln, Hanover, PA 17331

    PRICE REDUCTION!! Move-In-Ready - Beautiful Home Ready For New Owners! Welcome to this split-level home offering a comfortable living and a functional layout. The main level features a bright and inviting living room, a spacious kitchen with Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances and a dining area perfect for everyday meals or entertaining guests. Walk-out access to deck with a fully

    Hanne Novotny Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1678 Beech Ln, Hanover, PA 17331

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home