23,490

York Road, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $285,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1110 Roosevelt Ct, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,777

    Last Listing Agent Linda Messinger RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    1110 Roosevelt Ct, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 Beck Mill Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      730 Beck Mill Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /32

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    321 E Middle St, Hanover, PA 17331

    Step into timeless charm with this beautifully maintained four-bedroom home full of old-world craftsmanship and character. From the rich hardwood floors to the stunning woodworking details framing the windows and banisters—along with vintage door handles and light switches—every corner tells a story. The granite kitchen countertops bring a modern touch to this classic beauty. Start your mornings

    Chrissie Barrick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    321 E Middle St, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /42

    $325,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    110 Gardenia Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,891

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne 717-476-3277 RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    110 Gardenia Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /40

      Est $331,749 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Dunmore Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      15 Dunmore Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Wiseman Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /3

    $124,250 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    1329 Broadway, Hanover, PA 17331

    This 1848 sq ft home situated on .23 acres in Hanover Boro. Home has full basement for storage. The first floor covers 924 sq ft and has a living room, a dining area, a kitchen with an island, a laundry room, and a half bath. The 2nd floor also covers 924 sq. ft. and has a master bedroom with a walk-in closet. The bathroom has a jacuzzi tub with a separate shower with jets. The second bedroom is

    Cathy Brant Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    1329 Broadway, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /36

    $270,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1360 Grandview Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,503

    Last Listing Agent Tim Forbes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1360 Grandview Rd, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /22

      Est $129,793 Not Listed For Sale

      1538 Broadway, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1538 Broadway, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Hess Assist-2-Sell Keystone Realty

  • /18

    $244,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    29 Meadowview Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    We have received an offer on the property. The seller is requesting that all interested parties submit their offers by Tuesday, 4/14 at 9:00 AM.Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath rancher located in the South Western School District! This well-maintained home offers convenient one-level living with a functional layout and comfortable living spaces throughout.The bright and

    Leigh Heist LPT Realty, LLC

    29 Meadowview Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /24

    $255,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    265 Deer Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Burton Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    265 Deer Rd, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1234 Baltimore St Unit 7, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1234 Baltimore St Unit 7, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $42/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mindi Weikert-Kauffman Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

  • /39

    $369,900 Open Sat 11AM - 5PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    220 Ridge View Ln Unit 32, Hanover, PA 17331

    Move in ready END UNIT! Limited availability for our sought after first floor luxury living at its best, with a full basement. Belmont Ridge is nestled in the serene and scenic countryside of Hanover PA. Enjoying this low maintenance lifestyle will give you the opportunity to explore Hanover’s varied culinary culture, abundance of shopping , community theatre, Codorus State Park offering boating,

    Mary Anne Kowalewski KOVO Realty

    220 Ridge View Ln Unit 32, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /10

    $214,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    100 Moul Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,685

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Garber RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    100 Moul Ave, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 1/2 Mcallister St, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      24 1/2 Mcallister St, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /31

    $259,900

    • Studio
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    125 E Chestnut St, Hanover, PA 17331

    Welcome to 125 E Chestnut St, a beautifully renovated two unit with a detached garage in the heart of Hanover. This property is set up for an investor to rent out the two apartments or an owner occupant to live in one unit and rent out the other. The vacant first floor unit is a one bedroom, one bathroom unit with a projected market rent of $1100. The second vacant unit is a two bedroom, one

    Spencer Blake Renaissance Realty Sales, LLC

    125 E Chestnut St, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /20

    $540,256 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    113 Flint Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Reever Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    113 Flint Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Raptor Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      46 Raptor Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Ratcliffe Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /99

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,153 Sq Ft

    40 Fawn Hill Rd Unit 7, Hanover, PA 17331

    This grand home is better than new with ALL the bells and whistles! Beautiful Hardwood flooring, Double hardwood staircases, huge kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances including double wall ovens. Large kitchen island with bar seating at the granite countertops, breakfast area, bright sunroom leading to composite decking with retractable awnings to enjoy the beautiful countryside . Walk in

    Sherry Rose Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    40 Fawn Hill Rd Unit 7, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /45

    $250,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    128 Paul St, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,921

    Last Listing Agent Bill Mundorff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    128 Paul St, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /30

      Est $265,451 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Birch Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      35 Birch Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Abbott Corner House Realty

  • /26

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    3700 Baltimore Pike, Hanover, PA 17331

    Welcome to Pennsylvania. This home is located just above the PA line in Hanover PA. It's a wonderful commuter location both north and south. Welcome to an affordable rancher with a lot to offer, move in ready and at an affordable price. This home features 3 Bedrooms and 2 full baths in a compact and cozy footprint. The primary bedroom has its own full bath and a walk-in closet. The home was

    Paul Hudson Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3700 Baltimore Pike, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /45

    $265,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    30 Allen Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,708

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Herndon The Cornerstone Agency, LLC

    30 Allen Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /32

      Est $199,880 Not Listed For Sale

      530 Hammond Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      530 Hammond Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Rose Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

  • /25

    $37,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    1104 W Elm Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

    CONEWAGO TOWNSHIP OFFERS THIS 2 BEDROOM MOBILE HOME FOR SALE.MANY RENOVATIONS DONE INCLUDING NEW DRY WALL, ALL NEW LVP FLOORING, TOTALLY NEW BATHROOM, ALL NEW WINDOWS BUT ONE* SELLER ALSO HAD A PROFESSIONAL COMPANY INSTALL A VAPOR BARRIER UNDER MOBILE HOME & INSTALL ALL NEW SKIRTING. HERE'S YOUR CHANCE TO OWN INSTEAD OF RENTING & THE TAXES ARE INCREDIBLY LOW...PUBLIC UTILITIES. "CASH" CONTRACTS.

    Robin Mede-Butt Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    1104 W Elm Ave, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    190 Stock St, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,751

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cartwright Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    190 Stock St, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      583 1/2 Mcallister St, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      583 1/2 Mcallister St, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Broc Schmelyun Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /38

    $219,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    202 1/2 Ruth Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

    JUST LISTED IN HANOVER BORO! Welcome home to this charming and spacious 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath semi-detached gem—perfectly blending comfort, functionality, and character! Step inside to find a traditional layout featuring a formal living room and dining room, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and complemented by beautiful

    Kedrick King Realty ONE Group Excellence

    202 1/2 Ruth Ave, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /38

    $400,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    135 Knobby Hook, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,331

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Spicer RE/MAX Solutions

    135 Knobby Hook, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /29

      Est $276,859 Not Listed For Sale

      48 S Center St, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      48 S Center St, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Wherley RE/MAX

  • /36

    $372,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    212 Ridge View Ln, Hanover, PA 17331

    Final opportunity for an END UNIT with a full basement in this phase. This home is move in ready! Belmont Ridge is nestled in the serene and scenic countryside of Hanover PA. Enjoying this low maintenance lifestyle will give you the opportunity to explore Hanover’s varied culinary culture, abundance of shopping , community theatre, Codorus State Park offering boating, swimming, fishing and much

    Burkentine and Sons Builders, Inc. Builder
    212 Ridge View Ln, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /73

    $620,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    195 Fawn Hill Rd Unit 46, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,068

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Forry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    195 Fawn Hill Rd Unit 46, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3001 Hanover Pike, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3001 Hanover Pike, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent JOHN FREIERT Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /5

    $369,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    0 Baer Ave, Hanover, PA 17331

    Introducing the Future of Living on Baer Avenue! Get ready to build your Dream Home! Welcome to our exciting to-be-built, Cape Cod family home on Baer Avenue. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,588 square feet of modern living, complete with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a half bath and a convenient 1-car garage. The first floor is all about utility and comfort. It features a spacious family

    Tim Forbes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    0 Baer Ave, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /9

    $145,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    213 Locust St, Hanover, PA 17331

    • Studio
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,247

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Shafer Sites Realty, Inc.

    213 Locust St, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Broadwing Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      17 Broadwing Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,900
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Carn Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /38

    $313,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    427 Deerfield Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    Welcome to Deerfield Condos, 55+ Community: This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a great mix of comfort and updates. The main living area features a cathedral ceiling and a gas fireplace that is an open floor plan. The kitchen has been refreshed with newer stainless steel appliances, a center island, and even a built-in desk area that’s perfect for working from home or staying organized. The

    Jason Emlet Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    427 Deerfield Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
  • /44

    $265,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    15 Lexington Dr, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,026

    Last Listing Agent Darren Dickensheets RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    15 Lexington Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
    • /56

      Est $544,204 Not Listed For Sale

      750 Barts Church Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      750 Barts Church Rd, Hanover, PA 17331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Burt Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /27

    $486,031 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    23 Antietam Run Unit 94, Berwick Township, PA 17331

    The OAKMONT Floorplan! Ask About our Fall Incentive! Two Car Garage - 8 Ft Ceilings Throughout Main Level - Granite Countertops - Stainless Steel Appliances - Undermount Stainless Steel Kitchen Sink - Kitchen Cabinetry 30" Wall Cabinets - Recessed Lighting in Kitchen - Kitchen Island - Laminate flooring throughout Main Living Area - Carpeting & Padding in all Bedrooms- - Gas Heat & Much More!

    Tom Hesselbein Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    23 Antietam Run Unit 94, Berwick Township, PA 17331
  • /2

    $578,508 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    56 Bright Unit 18, Hanover, PA 17331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Rosso Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    56 Bright Unit 18, Hanover, PA 17331

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home