17,499

York, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $299,990 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    270 Bezelle Ave, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,565

    Century Complete The Meadows at Asbury Ridge

    270 Bezelle Ave, York, SC 29745
    • /28

      Est $290,442 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Private St, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      7 Private St, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kay Westmoreland Allen Tate Realtors

  • /48

    $1,275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft

    2370 Valelake Rd, York, SC 29745

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained lakefront retreat on 1.4 acres where comfort, space, and the Lake Wylie lifestyle come together from the moment you arrive. Even pulling into the driveway feels different, as the soothing fountain feature begins to melt the stress of the day away. Inside, the open floor plan is filled with natural light, highlighted by a vaulted great room with skylights and

    Agent Photo

    Andy Reynolds

    Keller Williams Connected

    (803) 500-4689

    2370 Valelake Rd, York, SC 29745
  • /24

    $253,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    536 Trading Post Ln, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fergus Crossing - Townhomes

    536 Trading Post Ln, York, SC 29745
    • /26

      Est $244,400 Not Listed For Sale

      50 6th St Unit 46, York, SC 29745

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      50 6th St Unit 46, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bigach Keller Williams Connected

  • /14

    $458,750

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $125,000 per Acre

    1853 Old York Rd, York, SC 29745

    Top-tier Commercial Opportunity in York, SC! This 3.67-acre lot zoned OI (Office & Institutional) boasts 615.2 feet of road frontage on high-traffic Old York Rd—offering unmatched visibility and access. Located in a booming growth corridor just minutes from downtown York, this property is surrounded by thriving businesses, new housing developments, car dealerships, credit unions, restaurants, a

    Agent Photo

    Nathan Moss

    Dickson & Associates Realtors

    (803) 891-6794

    1853 Old York Rd, York, SC 29745
  • /45

    $467,500 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    340 Tradewinds Ln, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,095

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bigach Keller Williams Connected

    340 Tradewinds Ln, York, SC 29745
    • /43

      Est $425,864 Not Listed For Sale

      1766 Canebrook Glen, York, SC 29745

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1766 Canebrook Glen, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corey Stambaugh Redfin Corporation

  • /27

    $335,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    2120 Redstone Dr, York, SC 29745

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath property offering generous living space and a functional open floor plan perfect for today’s lifestyle. The expansive main living area flows seamlessly into a large kitchen featuring an oversized island—ideal for entertaining, meal prep, and gatherings. Enjoy spacious bedrooms with ample closet space, providing comfort and flexibility,

    Agent Photo

    Amy Mavrogian

    Keller Williams Connected

    (803) 395-8574

    2120 Redstone Dr, York, SC 29745
  • /27

    $335,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    326 Olympia Way, York, SC 29745

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,705

    Last Listing Agent Omar Avila NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    326 Olympia Way, York, SC 29745
    • /48

      Est $1,270,845 Not Listed For Sale

      4729 Betty Davis Dr, York, SC 29745

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4729 Betty Davis Dr, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $535/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,265,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark McClaskey EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /48

    $825,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft

    1125 Saddle Dr, York, SC 29745

    This beautiful, private 5-acre property features a full brick 2-story open floor plan home with primary bedroom on the main level. The recently remodeled gourmet kitchen offers marble counters and island, custom cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, pendant lighting, and stainless steel appliances including a double oven and microwave. The 2-story great room is ideal for entertaining and features a

    Agent Photo

    Donna Collier

    Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    (803) 921-3283

    1125 Saddle Dr, York, SC 29745
  • /25

    $240,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    429 Merry Go Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,581

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Faulcon Faulcon & Associates Real Estate

    429 Merry Go Dr, York, SC 29745
    • /26

      Est $297,489 Not Listed For Sale

      455 Roberts Ave, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      455 Roberts Ave, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bigach Keller Williams Connected

  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $49,702 per Acre

    0000 Concord Rd Unit 11, York, SC 29745

    Some people spend years looking for a lot like this. Five acres of quiet, wooded privacy tucked inside one of York County's most sought-after corridors, where large parcels and protected canopies are the norm, not the exception. No HOA means no design committee, no timeline pressure, and no one telling you what your dream home should look like. Just you, your builder, and 5.03 acres to do it

    Agent Photo

    John Holzer

    Nitro Realty Group LLC

    (803) 879-4792

    0000 Concord Rd Unit 11, York, SC 29745
  • /30

    $580,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    278 Miramar Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,793

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    278 Miramar Dr, York, SC 29745
    • /28

      Est $402,347 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Ross Brook Trace, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1115 Ross Brook Trace, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ally Bohanan Northstar Real Estate, LLC

  • /21

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $76,271 per Acre

    0 Diane Rd Unit 26012640, York, SC 29745

    Prime development opportunity in the path of growth just outside of Charlotte. Lots 2 & 3 Diane Road in York County, SC (TMS #2520000029) offer an excellent opportunity for builders, developers, and investors seeking to capitalize on the expanding market.These vacant parcels provide flexibility for residential development, including custom homes or small-scale projects. Conveniently located near

    Agent Photo

    Natalie Wright

    The Real Estate House International

    (803) 574-8287

    0 Diane Rd Unit 26012640, York, SC 29745
  • /19

    $150,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    940 Turkey Creek Ridge Rd, York, SC 29745

    • Land
    • 7.75 Acres
    • $19,355 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,804

    Last Listing Agent Jay White Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    940 Turkey Creek Ridge Rd, York, SC 29745
    • /18

      Est $231,722 Not Listed For Sale

      967 Perla Rd, York, SC 29745

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      967 Perla Rd, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Erving NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /39

    $476,390 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft

    720 Palmer Pendleton Way, York, SC 29745

    New offering $10,000 to the BUYER IN INCENTIVE DOLLARS!! Welcome to 720 Palmer Pendleton – Lot 90, a beautifully designed new-construction Meritage home in the vibrant Brighton Springs community of York, SC! This spacious residence offers modern open-concept living with room to grow, thoughtful finishes, and energy-efficient features built to deliver comfort and savings. Inside, enjoy a

    Agent Photo

    Akilah Yaminah Walton

    ERA Live Moore

    (803) 855-1839

    720 Palmer Pendleton Way, York, SC 29745
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6180 Mt Gallant Rd, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,072

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Morrow Realty One Group Revolution

    6180 Mt Gallant Rd, York, SC 29745
    • /48

      Est $365,228 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Carved Oak Ct, York, SC 29745

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      805 Carved Oak Ct, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan F. Killian Piedmont Carolinas Realty, Inc.

  • /46

    $699,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    7017 Treetop Ct, York, SC 29745

    Move-In Ready New Construction !! The Hickory Plan offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, a private study, and a 2-car garage with a 4ft extension. —all thoughtfully designed for modern living. The Gourmet kitchen includes 42 inch cabinets, under cabinet lighting, wall oven, and two pantries. Couffered ceilings , gas fireplace and beautiful sunroom. Residents of The Gentry at Handsmill enjoy a

    Agent Photo

    Amy Mavrogian

    Keller Williams Connected

    (803) 866-7272

    7017 Treetop Ct, York, SC 29745
  • /35

    $364,900 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    467 Brick House Rd, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes McFarland Estates

    467 Brick House Rd, York, SC 29745
    • /15

      Est $294,185 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Chicago Ln, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      221 Chicago Ln, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Colquitt Sylvan Realty

  • /43

    $850,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    1043 Wylie Falls Ln Unit 8, York, SC 29745

    New Construction | Former Model Home – Fully Furnished! Step into this show-stopping former model, beautifully appointed and move-in ready, located in one of the area’s most sought-after active adult communities. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, this home is designed for effortless luxury and everyday comfort. Soaring ceilings, extensive custom trim, and designer finishes set

    Agent Photo

    Amy Mavrogian

    Keller Williams Connected

    (803) 232-5776

    1043 Wylie Falls Ln Unit 8, York, SC 29745
  • /28

    $349,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    464 Court House Ave, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,832

    D.R. Horton Fergus Crossing

    464 Court House Ave, York, SC 29745
    • /34

      Est $274,688 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Rhea Rd, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      408 Rhea Rd, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Gandrud Corcoran HM Properties

  • /44

    $677,990 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    6020 Gray Shadow Ct, York, SC 29745

    Move-In Ready New Construction! The highly sought-after Maple II Plan shines with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a flex room, soaring ceilings, and dramatic tall windows that flood the home with natural light. Thoughtful upgrades include a 4’ extended garage, a stunning linear stone fireplace with full-height stone surround, and an expansive 8x32 uncovered deck—perfect for entertaining or unwinding

    Agent Photo

    Amy Mavrogian

    Keller Williams Connected

    (803) 715-1509

    6020 Gray Shadow Ct, York, SC 29745
  • /30

    $545,575 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    256 Miramar Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,966

    D.R. Horton Westport

    256 Miramar Dr, York, SC 29745
    • /33

      Est $523,177 Not Listed For Sale

      5325 Haney Rd, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5325 Haney Rd, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Comer Allen Tate Realtors

  • /32

    $764,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft

    3099 Trace Meadow Ct Unit 106, York, SC 29745

    Welcome to the Maple 2, a beautifully designed New Construction home located in The Gentry at Handsmill, a Gated community on the shores of Lake Wylie. Offering a perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and comfort, this thoughtfully laid-out home features three bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, a sunroom, and a finished bonus room with its own full bath and closet—ideal for guests,

    Agent Photo

    Amy Mavrogian

    Keller Williams Connected

    (803) 353-1987

    3099 Trace Meadow Ct Unit 106, York, SC 29745
  • /38

    $300,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    219 Nottingham Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,072

    Last Listing Agent Todd Johnson Keller Williams Connected

    219 Nottingham Dr, York, SC 29745
    • /43

      Est $739,864 Not Listed For Sale

      3011 Paraham Rd S, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3011 Paraham Rd S, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 1,070 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kippen Lester Allen Tate Realtors

  • /39

    $559,465 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    1095 Wylie Falls Ln Unit 127, York, SC 29745

    NEW CONSTRUCTION! This Cedar floorplan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a office/ den, nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac within a gated neighborhood. The inviting open floorplan is filled with natural light from oversized windows and an added sunroom, creating bright, airy living spaces throughout. The heart of the home features a gourmet kitchen with tile backsplash, undercabinet lighting, quartz

    Agent Photo

    Amy Mavrogian

    Keller Williams Connected

    (803) 281-8434

    1095 Wylie Falls Ln Unit 127, York, SC 29745
  • /32

    $499,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1430 Whitman Ct, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,446

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Perez Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    1430 Whitman Ct, York, SC 29745
    • /16

      Est $261,712 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Magnolia St, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      38 Magnolia St, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Candice Wilson Legacy Dream Homes LLC

  • /45

    $383,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft

    Cedar Plan at Westport, York, SC 29745

    The Cedar is one of the ranch plans in our Westport community in York, SC. With 6 modern elevations, this home includes three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a two-car garage. It also has covered front and back porches. This home has an option for a second floor. This option offers a fourth bedroom, third bathroom, and a loft/bonus space, making the square footage increase to 2,373 Sq.Ft. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    346 Miramar Dr Unit 37805247, York, SC 29745
  • /15

    $359,470 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    827 Blue Canyon Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    827 Blue Canyon Dr, York, SC 29745

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home