17,499

York, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /18

      Est $242,863 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Charlotte St, York, SC 29745

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      126 Charlotte St, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bradley Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /17

    $393,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    Newport Side Load Plan at Brighton Springs, York, SC 29745

    Purpose the Newport's sizeable flex space into the media room you’ve always wanted. A walk-in pantry and large kitchen island make it easy to feed a group. Tray ceilings in the primary suite lend an elegant touch.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    414 Bent Burr Creek Unit 37075556, York, SC 29745
  • /2

    $349,170 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    804 Blue Canyon Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,136

    804 Blue Canyon Dr, York, SC 29745
    • /27

      Est $378,821 Not Listed For Sale

      1089 Cedar Spring Rd, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1089 Cedar Spring Rd, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Whitesides Sanford Real Estate

  • /24

    $382,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft

    Morganton Plan at McFarland Estates, York, SC 29745

    The Morganton home is designed to impress with its thoughtful layout and premium finishes, perfect for modern living and entertaining. The main floor features a private guest suite, while the heart of the home showcases a professionally designed kitchen with stained cabinets, quartz countertops, a gas range, over-the-range microwave, and dishwasher. The large eat-in island seamlessly connects to

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    135 Ella Claire Dr Unit 36452356, York, SC 29745
  • 1449 Kate Cecil Way, York, SC 29745

    $384,455 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1449 Kate Cecil Way, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Bellamore

    1449 Kate Cecil Way, York, SC 29745
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Bezelle Ave, York, SC 29745

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      335 Bezelle Ave, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,990
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lara German CCNC Realty Group LLC

  • /7

    $251,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    401 Hendley Dr, York, SC 29745

    Welcome to 401 Hendley Drive in the Bellamore community, a thoughtfully designed two-story townhome offering comfort, style, and everyday convenience in York, South Carolina. The first floor features an open-concept layout that brings the kitchen, breakfast area, and family room together—perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, ample

    M/I Homes Builder
    401 Hendley Dr, York, SC 29745
  • /32

    $335,990 Sold May 19, 2025

    298 Bezelle Ave, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Pavone M/I Homes

    298 Bezelle Ave, York, SC 29745
    • /20

      Est $255,819 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Sharon Rd, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      127 Sharon Rd, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Ruggiero Bottom Line Property Management LLC

  • /13

    $348,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,392+ Sq Ft

    Willow Plan at Bellamore, York, SC 29745

    From the open-concept kitchen to the private owner’s suite and upstairs loft, the Willow offers comfort and functionality across two spacious stories.

    M/I Homes Builder
    1250 Chester Hwy Unit 36805822, York, SC 29745
  • 553 Mahagony Rd, York, SC 29745

    $449,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    553 Mahagony Rd, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Westport

    553 Mahagony Rd, York, SC 29745
    • /38

      Est $457,132 Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Creekwood Dr, York, SC 29745

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2010 Creekwood Dr, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Wickham 1st Choice Properties

  • /27

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    403 E Liberty St, York, SC 29745

    Fully Renovated Stone Beauty in the Heart of Historic York SC! Step into timeless charm with modern upgrades in this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath this one-of-a-kind property that blends classic character with today’s most sought-after finishes. No detail was overlooked in this full renovation—everything has been updated, including fixtures, windows, flooring, lighting, cabinetry, and

    Danielle Childers Homeland Realty Group LLC

    403 E Liberty St, York, SC 29745
  • /37

    $549,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    217 Miramar Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,667

    D.R. Horton Westport

    217 Miramar Dr, York, SC 29745
    • /20

      Est $346,131 Not Listed For Sale

      490 Olympia Way, York, SC 29745

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      490 Olympia Way, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

  • /35

    $329,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    149 Ole Eastpointe Dr, York, SC 29745

    Discover the rare combination of quality, style, and freedom in this brand-new full-brick ranch in a quiet, established area of York. With no HOA and a location close to everything, this home is a great fit for first-time buyers or investors looking for a turnkey rental. Inside, high-traffic areas feature durable luxury vinyl plank flooring, while all three bedrooms offer the comfort of new

    Tyler DiPretoro Fathom Realty NC LLC

    149 Ole Eastpointe Dr, York, SC 29745
  • /24

    $248,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    760 Wagon Cross Ct, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,804

    D.R. Horton Fergus Crossing - Townhomes

    760 Wagon Cross Ct, York, SC 29745
    • /20

      Est $346,089 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Olympia Way, York, SC 29745

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      513 Olympia Way, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

• /35

    $374,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    Robie Plan at Fergus Crossing, York, SC 29745

    The Robie is one of our two-story plans featured at Fergus Crossing in York, SC, offering three modern elevations. This home offers a guest bedroom on the main floor, five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering, you’ll be greeted by a foyer inviting you to the center of the home. At its heart, you’ll find a spacious family room and dining room that blend with the kitchen,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    240 Court House Ave Unit 36208873, York, SC 29745
  • /16

    $259,990 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    351 Hendley Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Bellamore

    351 Hendley Dr, York, SC 29745
    • /46

      Est $580,463 Not Listed For Sale

      297 Supernova Dr, York, SC 29745

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      297 Supernova Dr, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $564,900
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Elliott DRB Group of North Carolina, LLC

  • /41

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    717 Rock Castle Dr, York, SC 29745

    Discover this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home situated on a spacious 1.26-acre lot, just minutes from downtown York. Offering 1,344 square feet of living space, this property provides a great balance of privacy and convenience. The home features a functional layout, a covered carport in the rear for added parking, and a storage shed perfect for tools or extra storage.

    Matt Nielsen Lake Homes Realty LLC

    717 Rock Castle Dr, York, SC 29745
  • /30

    $365,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    922 Two Brothers Ln, York, SC 29745

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,306

    D.R. Horton Fergus Crossing

    922 Two Brothers Ln, York, SC 29745
    • /5

      Est $2,012,775 Not Listed For Sale

      1632 Mission Rd, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1632 Mission Rd, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $646/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Boyd RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /32

    $355,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    Aisle Plan at Fergus Crossing, York, SC 29745

    The Aisle is one of our two-story plans at Fergus Crossing in York, SC offering 5 elevations. The Aisle is a spacious and modern two-story home designed with open concept living in mind. This home features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two-car garage, making it perfect for your new home. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into heart

    D.R. Horton Builder
    240 Court House Ave Unit 36208870, York, SC 29745
  • /26

    $345,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1419 Dove Landing Rd, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,252

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Harrison Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.

    1419 Dove Landing Rd, York, SC 29745
    • /32

      Est $234,474 Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Sugar Hill Rd, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2005 Sugar Hill Rd, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hoby Groves Allen Tate Realtors

  • /41

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft

    Davidson Plan at SpringLake, York, SC 29745

    The Davidson is a two-story, five-bedroom, three-bath home with a formal living room, formal dining room, spacious family room, kitchen with island and pantry, separate breakfast area, and first-floor guest suite with a full bath. The second floor features four bedrooms, including the primary bedroom with an attached, private primary bath, an additional full bath, a large laundry room, and a loft

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    0 Blessed Hope Rd Unit 36498756, York, SC 29745
  • /21

    $484,670 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    135 Ella Claire Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty, LLC.

    135 Ella Claire Dr, York, SC 29745
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      2223 Cedar Rd Unit 2, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2223 Cedar Rd Unit 2, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 375 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 09, 2025

• /34

    $397,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft

    Hamilton Plan at McFarland Estates, York, SC 29745

    The Hamilton floor plan is a spacious two-story design with a thoughtful layout. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor, offering privacy and ease of access. The main level also includes an open-concept living space that flows from the kitchen to the family room, making it perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, the secondary bedrooms are arranged around a central loft space,

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    135 Ella Claire Dr Unit 36452613, York, SC 29745
  • /26

    $255,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    693 Carybrook Ct, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,173

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Avant Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    693 Carybrook Ct, York, SC 29745
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot A Mossborough Dr Unit 3, York, SC 29745

      Lot A Mossborough Dr Unit 3, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 558 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joetta Talford Talford Realty International

  • /49

    $505,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft

    Tillery Plan at Westport, York, SC 29745

    The Tillery is a two-story home offered at Westport in York, SC. This home features an open floor plan creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. This modern two-story home offers five bedrooms, including one on main level, a study, loft, as well as four bathrooms and a two-car garage. As you step onto the porch and into the home, you’ll be greeted by a grand foyer that integrates the living,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    346 Miramar Dr Unit 36208938, York, SC 29745
  • /20

    $244,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    405 Hendley Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Allen M/I Homes

    405 Hendley Dr, York, SC 29745
    • /21

      Est $441,937 Not Listed For Sale

      452 Peaceful Creek Dr, York, SC 29745

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      452 Peaceful Creek Dr, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Bernard Keller Williams South Park

  • /14

    $365,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    Erie II Plan at Bellamore, York, SC 29745

    This 2-story home offers an incredible single family layout with options to suit your needs. Schedule an appointment to learn more!

    M/I Homes Builder
    1250 Chester Hwy Unit 36805823, York, SC 29745
  • /29

    $325,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    147 Scotch Pine Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,891

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cruise Buddy Harper Team Realty

    147 Scotch Pine Dr, York, SC 29745
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Mossborough Dr Unit B, York, SC 29745

      000 Mossborough Dr Unit B, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 558 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 01, 2025

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home