5,871

Yorktown, IN Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $387,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      6605 W Norway Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6605 W Norway Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Volbrecht RE/MAX

  • /26

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    509 Greenland Ln, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,538

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    509 Greenland Ln, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /25

      Est $284,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      8205 W Eucalyptus Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8205 W Eucalyptus Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Keeley Home 2 Home Realty Group

  • /36

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    800 N County Road 850 W, Daleville, IN 47334

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,131

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    800 N County Road 850 W, Daleville, IN 47334
    • /35

      Est $273,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 N Myra Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      300 N Myra Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Slavin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /36

    $570,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6813 W Saint Andrews Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,754

    Last Listing Agent Austin Rich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    6813 W Saint Andrews Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /31

      Est $267,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 N Bliss Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      205 N Bliss Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Burke Burke Realty

  • /36

    $448,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5100 W Cornbread Rd, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,511

    Last Listing Agent Larry Phillips Burke Realty

    5100 W Cornbread Rd, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /29

      Est $284,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 N Bliss Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      309 N Bliss Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Burcham Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /24

    $242,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1308 N Buckeye Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,165

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1308 N Buckeye Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /32

      Est $242,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      8700 W Red Bud Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8700 W Red Bud Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Cotton RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

  • /17

    $86,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5790 S County Road 600 W, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • Land
    • 6.98 Acres
    • $12,393 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 698 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,510

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Hiestand Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

    5790 S County Road 600 W, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /2

      Est $244,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      8600 W Eucalyptus Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      8600 W Eucalyptus Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000

      Last Listing Agent Steven Prybylla RE/MAX

  • /32

    $599,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4701 N County Road 950 W, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,657

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Darnell Century 21 Scheetz - Carmel

    4701 N County Road 950 W, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /26

      Est $202,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      8301 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8301 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,500
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy J Smith NextHome Elite Real Estate

  • /34

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6810 W Saint Andrews Ave, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,381

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Orr The Brokerage Company of Indiana

    6810 W Saint Andrews Ave, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /25

      Est $236,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      8601 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      8601 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • May 19, 2023

• /36

    $660,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5108 W Pineridge Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,337

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    5108 W Pineridge Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /36

      Est $210,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      8200 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      8200 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Hall F.C. Tucker / Prosperity

  • /31

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1317 N Wild Pine Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,709

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1317 N Wild Pine Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /32

      Est $255,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      8313 W Greenview Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      8313 W Greenview Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,500
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whittenburg RE/MAX

  • /36

    $331,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1609 S Ridgeview Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,674

    Last Listing Agent Michael Burke Burke Realty

    1609 S Ridgeview Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /19

      Est $197,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      8304 W Greenview Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8304 W Greenview Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,500
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX

  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2604 N Kingsbury Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,462

    Last Listing Agent Austin Rich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    2604 N Kingsbury Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /29

      Est $219,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      8608 W Tulip Tree Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8608 W Tulip Tree Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

  • /27

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2420 S Plum St, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,526

    Last Listing Agent Erin Phillips RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    2420 S Plum St, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /23

      Est $234,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 N Fir Tree Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      708 N Fir Tree Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,500
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Tucker RE/MAX

    • /57

      Est $280,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 N Fir Tree Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      512 N Fir Tree Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Manis F.C. Tucker Company

    • /33

      Est $264,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Aspen Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      400 N Aspen Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Earls RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $311,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 N Aspen Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      404 N Aspen Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Earls RE/MAX

    • /33

      Est $268,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      9005 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      9005 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

    • /20

      Est $242,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 N Red Bud Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      300 N Red Bud Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Amlin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /36

      Est $233,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 N Red Bud Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      305 N Red Bud Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

    • /36

      Est $233,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 N Red Bud Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      411 N Red Bud Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joann Davis F.C.Tucker Muncie, REALTORS®

    • /21

      Est $250,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      9110 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      9110 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Burke Burke Realty

    • /25

      Est $284,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      9001 W Tulip Tree Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      9001 W Tulip Tree Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions

    • /19

      Est $209,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      9605 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      9605 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Tucker RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $275,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      9008 W Tulip Tree Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      9008 W Tulip Tree Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Wright PPG Real Estate LLC

    • /36

      Est $270,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      9500 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      9500 W Lone Beech Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy J Smith NextHome Elite Real Estate

    • /36

      Est $387,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 N Balsam Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1200 N Balsam Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home