5,871

Yorktown, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $191,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    414 S County Road 900 W, Daleville, IN 47334

    Yorktown Schools!! Country living! This home was built in 1988, by Highley. Great floor plan for a family or empty nesters. Large family room with a wood burning insert- french door leading to a back deck to enjoy wildlife. Large master suite with french door to a private wooden deck. Master offers large double closets, good size master bathroom. Living room, den and large eat in kitchen, with a

    Tammy Parker F.C.Tucker Muncie, REALTORS®

    414 S County Road 900 W, Daleville, IN 47334
  • /19

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1000 N 500 E, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,010

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Hovermale Encore Sotheby's International Realty

    1000 N 500 E, Anderson, IN 46012
    • /21

      Est $204,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rich Lee NextHome Elite Real Estate

  • /2

    $50,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4.38 Acres
    • $11,416 per Acre

    0 Hessler & Benton Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    4.38 Acre wooded building lot in Yorktown schools. Zoned R-1. The acreage is South of Hessler, West of Glad Tidings Church & North of McGalliard. The access is between 5313 W. Hessler & 5501 W. Hessler. There are walnut & hickory trees, etc. To walk through the woods park in the Glad Tidings parking lot and enter the woods to the West. A portion of the acreage is registered wetlands.

    Laura Amlin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    0 Hessler & Benton Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /27

    $317,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    8319 W Ashford Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,595

    Last Listing Agent Emilee Gates F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

    8319 W Ashford Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /35

      Est $178,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      6300 W Harper Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6300 W Harper Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Steill Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /50

    $605,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft

    4800 S County Road 500 W, Yorktown, IN 47396

    Tucked away on a breathtaking five-acre parcel, this stunning custom-built brick estate offers a rare opportunity to own a true retreat without sacrificing a single convenience. From the moment you arrive, the sense of privacy, space, and intentional craftsmanship makes it clear this one is something special. Step inside and be immediately captivated by soaring 16-foot ceilings that flood the

    Derek Manis F.C. Tucker Company

    4800 S County Road 500 W, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /34

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    9013 W Arch St, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,709

    Last Listing Agent Kari Blevins Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    9013 W Arch St, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /26

      Est $279,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      3108 S Paule Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3108 S Paule Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stevie Heiser Viking Realty

  • /17

    $239,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    2011 S Haverhill Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    Welcome to this charming Yorktown home, featuring a spacious floor plan and recent updates throughout. Enjoy new flooring, upgraded plumbing, a tankless water heater, and a water softener. With three bedrooms, two baths and a generous yard complete with a back deck, this home is ideal for comfortable living and outdoor enjoyment

    Rahmed Paige F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

    2011 S Haverhill Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    14101 W Division Rd, Daleville, IN 47334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,233

    Last Listing Agent Laura Amlin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    14101 W Division Rd, Daleville, IN 47334
    • /36

      Est $364,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      7800 W Angus Ave, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7800 W Angus Ave, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

• /12

    $495,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,793 Sq Ft

    5106 W Foxhill Ct, Muncie, IN 47304

    It's ready for you to move right into a 4 bedrooms, 4 bath home in desirable Deerbrook Village The breath-taking and beautiful open staircase and entry features an amazing chandelier. Oversized master bedroom, master bath with double vanities, jet tub, and walk in closet and coat closet. It's amazing to see! 4 entry doors with one deck leading out to a view of the pond. Another overlooks a rose

    Daniel Nolan EXIT Strategy Realty

    5106 W Foxhill Ct, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /17

    $175,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    8504 W Fairview Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,420

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lightfoot RE/MAX First Integrity

    8504 W Fairview Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /35

      Est $169,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      7700 W Cornbread Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7700 W Cornbread Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,900
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cortney Felton NextHome Elite Real Estate

  • /28

    $272,500

    $3K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    1009 S Sarasota Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    This fully renovated, move-in-ready home is in one of the area's most desirable communities with top-rated schools. If you've been searching for a 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home with everything new, this property checks all the boxes. This beautiful ranch-style home offers easy one-level living with a functional layout and a dedicated laundry room. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already

    Kimberly Goodwin RE/MAX At The Crossing

    1009 S Sarasota Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /36

    $291,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    435 N Cherry Wood Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,119

    Last Listing Agent Corben Price NextHome Elite Real Estate

    435 N Cherry Wood Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /16

      Est $137,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 S Stonehaven Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2400 S Stonehaven Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,450
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Wagner Wagner Auctioneering and Real Estate

  • /36

    $659,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,804 Sq Ft

    7109 W Saint Andrews Ave, Yorktown, IN 47396

    Welcome home to a true standout in Woodland Trails, a rare custom property with the design, setting, and features that make it truly stand apart! From the classic white brick exterior and curved Bomanite stamped concrete driveway to the glass front entry and golf course setting along The Players Club, this home makes an unforgettable first impression. With nearly 5,000 finished square feet, 3

    Bronwyn Wuthrich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    7109 W Saint Andrews Ave, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /31

    $243,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    309 N Bayberry Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,136

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Hanna NextHome Elite Real Estate

    309 N Bayberry Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /64

      Est $296,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      2211 S Stonehaven Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2211 S Stonehaven Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Daves BluPrint Real Estate Group

  • /15

    $124,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1613 S Italiano Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    1613 South Italiano stands like a quiet fortress in Yorktown Schools — not loud, not desperate, just solid enough to make most homes in this price range look flimsy by comparison. The living room pulls in light with the confidence of someone who has nothing to prove. The kitchen is all function and purpose — the kind of place where you make plans, not excuses. The bonus room is open ground, ready

    Robb Riley Viking Realty

    1613 S Italiano Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /34

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5104 W Prairiewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,161

    Last Listing Agent Louise Thompson RE/MAX First Integrity

    5104 W Prairiewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /21

      Est $202,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 S Evan Park Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2300 S Evan Park Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marjorie Jameson Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

  • /35

    $599,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    801 S Co Road 775 W, Yorktown, IN 47396

    Welcome to 801 S Cord 775 W?where modern meets land. This 2022-built home sits on 9.08 acres of pure possibility. Including budding orchard with apples, pear, peach, cherry, and plums trees Four-year-old mechanicals throughout (well, septic, everything current), two functional barns, and a chicken coop ready to support whatever you're building. Inside: Open concept living with high ceilings flows

    Robb Riley Viking Realty

    801 S Co Road 775 W, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /24

    $178,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    13130 W Council Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,508

    Last Listing Agent Carol Blackmon Epique Inc

    13130 W Council Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /33

      Est $190,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      2305 S Evan Park Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2305 S Evan Park Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

• /22

    $374,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    9512 W Thurston Ct, Yorktown, IN 47396

    Welcome home to 9512 W. Thurston Court in desirable Chase Trail Addition in Yorktown! Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautiful brick two-story home offers 4 bedrooms and 31⁄2 baths with plenty of space for comfortable living and entertaining. Inside, you’ll find a well-maintained interior with a beautiful primary suite with separate soaking tub and shower. The main level offers a spacious

    Mike McKown F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

    9512 W Thurston Ct, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /30

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1005 N Fox Berry Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,388

    Last Listing Agent Austin Rich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    1005 N Fox Berry Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396
    • /17

      Est $227,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 S Nebo Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1901 S Nebo Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Burke Burke Realty

  • /32

    $389,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft

    9500 W Thurston Ct, Yorktown, IN 47396

    Great 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Yorktown School district. Walk in the front door to the large foyer with half bathroom off the area. Large eat in kitchen/with a breakfast nook overlooking a fenced backyard. With a view of the neighborhood pond(fully stocked) residential use only. Kitchen offers a center work island, solid surface countertops, double oven, desk space. Shrock cabinets. Living

    Tammy Parker F.C.Tucker Muncie, REALTORS®

    9500 W Thurston Ct, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /23

    $327,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5100 W Prairiewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,965

    Last Listing Agent Steve Slavin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5100 W Prairiewood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /25

      Est $154,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      1723 S Nebo Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1723 S Nebo Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX

  • /33

    $193,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft

    8307 W Ashford Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    Beautiful fully brick, one-level home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open-concept layout with vaulted ceiling in the great room flowing into the kitchen. The spacious primary suite includes 2 closets, recessed lighting, double vanity, and private water closet. Relax outdoors on the private backyard patio. Major updates include a new Trane furnace (2019), new roof (2019), and new

    Wes Johnston Trueblood Real Estate

    8307 W Ashford Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /32

    $375,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2600 N Kingsbury Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,856

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    2600 N Kingsbury Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /15

      Est $240,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      7901 W South Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7901 W South Dr, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Conyers Starr Real Estate LLC

  • /44

    $429,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft

    8605 Shamrock Ln, Yorktown, IN 47396

    Exceptional quality-built residence located in the highly sought-after Yorktown School District, offering impressive architectural design and functional living space. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is situated on a desirable corner lot with a fully fenced yard water pond view. The main level features a spacious great room with 18-foot ceilings and a gas fireplace, creating an open and inviting

    Barinder Singh eXp Realty, LLC

    8605 Shamrock Ln, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /45

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1808 N Sawmill Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,730

    Last Listing Agent Connor Jones Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

    1808 N Sawmill Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
    • /14

      Est $204,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      7804 W Adaline St, Yorktown, IN 47396

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7804 W Adaline St, Yorktown, IN 47396

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wood RE/MAX At The Crossing

  • /36

    $524,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,274 Sq Ft

    209 N Copperwood Ct, Muncie, IN 47304

    This beautiful four-bedroom, 3.5-bath ranch home is situated on a spacious corner lot and features a finished basement. The main floor offers a large foyer, a spacious living room, a formal dining room, and a family room that leads out to a three-year-old open deck. The primary bedroom includes two double closets and a large bathroom. There are two additional bedrooms on the main floor, along

    Tammy Parker F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

    209 N Copperwood Ct, Muncie, IN 47304

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home