12,836

Yorktown, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $855,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    424 Cording Ln, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    Welcome to 424 Cording Rd, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath raised ranch tucked at the end of a newly paved private drive in one of Yorktown Heights’ most sought-after neighborhoods. Set on 1.4 private acres, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of privacy, modern updates, and everyday comfort. The inviting open-concept layout is filled with abundant natural light and

    Agent Photo

    Noreen Parrell

    William Raveis Real Estate

    (914) 601-2862

    424 Cording Ln, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 445 E Main St, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    445 E Main St, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,431

    Last Listing Agent John Buoninfante Real Broker NY LLC

    445 E Main St, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535
  • /50

    $949,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    3830 Cranberry Ln, Shrub Oak, NY 10588

    From the charming front porch to the private wooded backyard, this stunning Center Hall Colonial is situated on a quiet cul-de-sac street. The open-concept first floor features 9' ceilings and gleaming hardwood floors that lead into a formal living room and a cozy living room anchored by a wood-burning fireplace. (Two living area). The gourmet eat-in kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring 42"

    Agent Photo

    Cecilia Feng

    BHHS River Towns Real Estate

    (329) 212-0805

    3830 Cranberry Ln, Shrub Oak, NY 10588
  • 2 Kings Ct Unit 2B, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547

    $247,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2 Kings Ct Unit 2B, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Marsich Progeny Realty Inc

    2 Kings Ct Unit 2B, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547
  • /33

    $595,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    638 E Main St, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535

    Move right into this beautifully maintained townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience. This home features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile loft space. The updated eat-in kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept living and dining area showcases hardwood floors, a cozy

    Agent Photo

    Joel Ayala

    HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    (329) 201-2657

    638 E Main St, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535
  • 2989 Grant Ave, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547

    $30,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    2989 Grant Ave, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547

    • Land
    • 20,852 Sq Ft
    • $62,670 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,500

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Weil Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    2989 Grant Ave, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547
  • /31

    $469,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    129 Columbia Ct Unit D, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautiful, move-in-ready end unit in the highly desirable Jefferson Village. Ideally located, this home features an updated kitchen and a dining area with sliding doors that open to a private balcony—perfect for enjoying sunny days. The spacious living room is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The unit offers a primary bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Cristina Gameiro

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    (914) 529-4034

    129 Columbia Ct Unit D, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 1145 Glen Rd, Shrub Oak, NY 10588

    $864,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1145 Glen Rd, Shrub Oak, NY 10588

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Seiden Mark Seiden Real Estate Team

    1145 Glen Rd, Shrub Oak, NY 10588
  • /15

    $450,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft

    3039 High St, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547

    A rare single-family retreat, this enchanting bungalow ranch is tucked away on a half-acre cul-de-sac in the coveted Lake Mohegan community. Built in 1935 and fully renovated in 2020, the home blends timeless charm with modern finishes, including bamboo flooring and quartz countertops, all within a bright, thoughtfully designed layout. An enclosed three-season porch offers a peaceful escape for

    Agent Photo

    Justine Denich

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    (329) 218-0614

    3039 High St, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547
  • 1476 Pine Brook Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $789,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1476 Pine Brook Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,992

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Servello Home Sweet Home Properties

    1476 Pine Brook Ct, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • /4

    $1,200,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    3258 Old Crompond Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    Perfect for developers, builders and real estate investors! Exceptional 8.9 acre property with C2-R (commercial) zoning in the front and R-3 (multifamily residential) in the back offering outstanding potential for commercial and multifamily development in one of the area's most desirable growth corridors. Perfectly positioned next to Lowe's and Trader Joe's, with strong traffic counts and easy

    Agent Photo

    Maria Teresa Duguet

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    (914) 296-0256

    3258 Old Crompond Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 1364 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    $950,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1364 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,250

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Vetrano Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1364 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining, NY 10562
  • /46

    $879,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,279 Sq Ft

    1780 Strawberry Rd, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547

    This property is being sold strictly as is and requires extensive renovation. Set on 2 private acres bordered by historic 1800s rubble stone walls, it offers a rare opportunity for a buyer seeking land, privacy, and long-term potential. The grounds include an inground pool, firepit, decks, mature specimen trees, wooded areas, and space for future outdoor amenities. The home contains original

    Agent Photo

    Noreen Parrell

    William Raveis Real Estate

    (329) 210-2282

    1780 Strawberry Rd, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547
  • 3305 Nutly Cir, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3305 Nutly Cir, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,554

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gumowitz Coldwell Banker Signature Prop

    3305 Nutly Cir, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • /21

    $710,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    2834 Hedge St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    Nestled in one of Yorktown Heights' most desirable neighborhoods, this charming ranch-style home is privately set on a spacious half-acre of level property, offering the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience. With 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an abundance of extra spaces—including an unfinished basement and garage—this home is designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles.The heart

    Agent Photo

    Amber Thomas

    Compass Greater NY, LLC

    (914) 860-3046

    2834 Hedge St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 2795 Moreland St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2795 Moreland St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,738

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Hansmann Jefferson Valley Realty

    2795 Moreland St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • /47

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,421 Sq Ft

    882 Kipling Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    Introducing this exceptional, turn-key Colonial in the heart of Yorktown Heights, where timeless elegance meets modern luxury. This 4-bedroom plus bonus room, 4.5-bath residence offers a refined living experience with thoughtfully curated finishes throughout. White oak and designer tile flooring set a sophisticated tone. A formal living room and elegant formal dining room provide the perfect

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Bodnar

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (914) 895-5634

    882 Kipling Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 156 Carriage Ct Unit G, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $319,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    156 Carriage Ct Unit G, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 366 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,826

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Kennedy

    156 Carriage Ct Unit G, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • /21

    $399,999

    Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    232 Cherry Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    Welcome to 232 Cherry Road—a charming and pleasant alternative to condo living, where comfort, convenience, and character come together beautifully. Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street in the highly sought-after Sparkle Lake Community, this delightful ranch-style cottage offers a serene retreat with all the ease of one-level living.Perfectly suited for those looking to downsize or take

    Agent Photo

    Loretta Fleming Chiavetta

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (914) 685-6971

    232 Cherry Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 2906 Hyatt St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2906 Hyatt St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,254

    Last Listing Agent Lisa DaRos Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    2906 Hyatt St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • /39

    $549,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    3079 Maqua Place, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547

    Comfort and charm await in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home with a small office, perfect for working from home or added flex space. The cozy living room features a fireplace, creating the perfect place to relax and unwind, updated kitchen with ss appliances. Enjoy entertaining in the dining room with sliders leading to a deck overlooking the level park-like backyard with mature

    Agent Photo

    Cristina Gameiro

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    (329) 223-0932

    3079 Maqua Place, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547
  • 112 Village Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $449,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    112 Village Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Giordano Coldwell Banker Realty

    112 Village Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • /3

    $500,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 43.55 Acres
    • $11,481 per Acre

    2950 Stony St, Yorktown, NY 10547

    Prime 43-Acre Development Opportunity in Northern WestchesterCalling all builders, developers, and visionary investors—this is your chance to own one of the last large undeveloped parcels in the highly sought-after Town of Yorktown.This 43-acre open campus offers endless potential, whether you're planning a residential subdivision or creating a private estate like no other. The property

    Agent Photo

    Deborah Glatz

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (845) 610-0307

    2950 Stony St, Yorktown, NY 10547
  • 2040 Crompond Rd Unit 12, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $910,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    2040 Crompond Rd Unit 12, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 401 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,258

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Duff Poritzky Compass Greater NY, LLC

    2040 Crompond Rd Unit 12, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • /18

    $669,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    3453 Flanders Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    Welcome to a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch home offering easy one-level living on a spacious lot. Features include a bright, generously sized living room, eat-in kitchen, and a family room extension with cathedral ceilings and a Jotul wood-burning stove. The garage was converted to usable living space and storage. Additional highlights include central air, standby gas Generac

    Philip Simonetti Redfin Real Estate

    3453 Flanders Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 612 Challinor Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $815,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    612 Challinor Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,282

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Pitman Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    612 Challinor Dr, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • /20

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    7 Woods Brooke Ln Unit 2, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    Bright and spacious upper one-bedroom plus den that lives like a two-bedroom, located in the highly desirable Woods II community of Yorktown. This private unit offers an open and inviting floor plan with a large living room, skylight for abundant natural light, and a cozy fireplace that anchors the space. The primary suite features a private bath, while the versatile den works well as a home

    Luke Joachim Redfin Real Estate

    7 Woods Brooke Ln Unit 2, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home