14,249

Homes in ZIP Code 44512

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $224,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    8230 Stadler Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Welcome to 8230 Stadler Ave in Boardman! This charming one-level home is located on a quiet dead-end street and offers a peaceful wooded setting. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable layout featuring one main living area, a bright and inviting kitchen, and cozy bedrooms. Enjoy relaxing outdoors on the screened back patio overlooking the wooded surroundings. Recent updates include a furnace, central

    Agent Photo

    Deana Bode

    Russell Real Estate Services

    (234) 414-6565

    8230 Stadler Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /35

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7398 Eisenhower Dr Unit 7398 Eisenhower Dr Unit 1, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Spacious light-filled 2 bedroom, 1 Bath condo located in beautiful Presidential Square Estates. This condo is in a private cul-de-sac with access limited to owners and their guests. Its central location is near Boardman shopping and restaurants. Kitchen has been updated and refreshed (cabinets, flooring, countertops, breakfast bar, subway tiled backsplash). Bath updated and refreshed (lighting,

    (740) 996-4362

  • /25

    $155,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4721 Southern Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,224

    Last Listing Agent Annie Robles Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    4721 Southern Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /44

      Est $180,748 Not Listed For Sale

      7055 Amherst Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7055 Amherst Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dull NextHome GO30 Realty

  • /27

    $145,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft

    96 Aylesboro Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Ready Set GO!! Get your appointment to see this hot property!! Are you looking for a 3 car garage in Boardman? Here's your opportunity! The garage is approximately 22 x 30 with a double car overhead door. The main floor of the home has a spacious family room, living room with hardwood floors, dining room with hardwood floors and a kitchen. The second floor has 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom. One

    Agent Photo

    Chris Roman

    Howard Hanna

    (234) 404-3547

    96 Aylesboro Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /23

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4071 Glenwood Ave, Boardman, OH 44512

    Welcome Home to Newport Glen Apartments in Boardman. Our community is located close to restaurants, the Post Office, Giant Eagle Grocery, banks and a myriad of shops and services. Southern Park Mall is but a short drive away. Numerous commercial, industrial and retail establishments offer a variety of employment opportunities including Youngstown State University. I-76 provides easy access to

    Newport Glen Apartments

    (234) 230-1763

    4071 Glenwood Ave, Boardman, OH 44512
  • /39

    $525,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1461 Tori Pines Ct, Canfield, OH 44406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,711

    Last Listing Agent Heather Cline Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1461 Tori Pines Ct, Canfield, OH 44406
    • /39

      Est $152,443 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Rockdale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      45 Rockdale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jory Oakleaf DeHOFF REALTORS

  • /49

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft

    6632 Harrington Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    You will fall in love with the four levels and over 3600 Sq. Ft. of beautifully finished living space awaiting your arrival in this striking, Family Cherished Boardman home, available for the 1st time, with one owner. Explore the expansive, move-in-ready living space as you immerse yourself in rich craftsmanship and gorgeous, beautiful design elements that populate the four-bedroom residence.

    Agent Photo

    Len Smith

    Brokers Realty Group

    (234) 720-3941

    6632 Harrington Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /14

    Starting at $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    6412 South Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    New modern luxury townhomes for lease! Ideally situated in Boardman, OH near (practically walking distance) to many major chain stores, restaurants, and entertainment. Easy highway access to Cleveland (1.5 hours) and Pittsburg (under an hour)! Very close to Youngstown University and downtown Youngstown. Come stop by and see this townhome before it’s gone!

    (848) 271-5501

    6412 South Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /7

    $90,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    53 Shields Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,626

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Agee Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    53 Shields Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /28

      Est $179,985 Not Listed For Sale

      252 Forest Park Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      252 Forest Park Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,500
      • May 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Annette DePalmo CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /26

    $192,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    63 Clifton Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Move-in ready and full of charm, this well-maintained home is located in a desirable Boardman neighborhood within the Boardman Local School District. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the mature trees and welcoming setting that give this home timeless curb appeal.Inside, the home offers warm character with beautiful wood floors and inviting living spaces, including both a living room

    Agent Photo

    Deana Bode

    Russell Real Estate Services

    (234) 332-2987

    63 Clifton Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /10

    $675 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    74 Homestead Dr Unit 4, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Located in Youngstown is this 1 Bed/1 Bath Efficiency Apartment. The kitchen includes a stove and refrigerator which the tenant is to maintain. Monthly rent is $675.00 plus a $125.00 utility charge. Full security deposit of $675.00 and first month rent is due before an approved tenant can move in. No smoking, no pets and no Section 8.

    Dan Geisler Geisler Realty, LLC

    74 Homestead Dr Unit 4, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /31

    $278,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1436 Turnberry Dr, Canfield, OH 44406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Eaton Howard Hanna

    1436 Turnberry Dr, Canfield, OH 44406
    • /37

      Est $239,494 Not Listed For Sale

      266 Forest Park Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      266 Forest Park Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,700
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dull NextHome GO30 Realty

  • /7

    $21,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $31,818 per Acre

    4212 South Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Great opportunity to own .66 acres of residential land in a convenient Boardman location! This property sits right on South Avenue, offering easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. The lot is mostly flat with some trees, giving you options for development or future use. Whether you’re looking to build, invest, or hold for the future, this land offers plenty of potential in a

    Agent Photo

    Dennis Gonatas

    Gonatas Real Estate LLC

    (234) 386-8597

    4212 South Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /6

    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    40 Alburn Dr Unit 40 Alburn, Youngstown, OH 44512

    40 Alburn Dr Unit 40 Alburn, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /26

    $119,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    272 Shields Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,191

    Last Listing Agent Michael Narducci Narducci Realty

    272 Shields Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /24

      Est $111,942 Not Listed For Sale

      4245 Chester Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4245 Chester Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Wyant Steel Valley Homes

  • /49

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    252 Indianola Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the highly desirable Boardman Local Schools district! This property has been thoughtfully improved with extensive upgrades throughout, offering modern comfort and functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a completely finished third floor, this home provides flexible living space perfect for a home office, additional bedroom, or

    Agent Photo

    Dina Shuto

    Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    (234) 400-7444

    252 Indianola Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /2

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4322 Southern Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Take a look at this charming brick duplex property located close to all of the amenities the Mahoning Valley has to offer. Upper unit is available and has been updated within the last few years. Some updates include: remodeled kitchens and bathrooms and newer appliances. The unit has a big beautiful front porch/balcony for enjoying the outdoors. Once inside you'll find spacious rooms, tons of

    Tom D'Amico D'Amico Agency

    4322 Southern Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /14

    $95,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4197 South Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,799

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zidian Zid Realty & Associates

    4197 South Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /23

      Est $269,943 Not Listed For Sale

      825 Auburn Hills Dr Unit A, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      825 Auburn Hills Dr Unit A, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Burgan Burgan Real Estate

  • /22

    $209,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    5503 Southern Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Charming spacious all brick 4 Bedroom 2 full bath home has been completely renovated! It has an attached two car garage and plenty of living space. Refinished floors throughout. New bathrooms, second floor laundry Updated kitchen has granite counters, new sink, new fixtures, new stainless-steel appliances .New GFA, New roof and new garage door, freshly painted throughout, updated electric, new

    Agent Photo

    Patty Bates

    Agency Real Estate

    (234) 601-3127

    5503 Southern Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /9

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    150 Centervale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    3 bedroom, 1 bath in the heart of Boardman. Eat in kitchen, washer and dryer included, backyard, and 1.5 car garage. Available May 1st.

    150 Centervale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /17

    $185,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1253 Red Tail Hawk Ct Unit 3, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,355

    Last Listing Agent Steven DeMaiolo More Options Realty, LLC

    1253 Red Tail Hawk Ct Unit 3, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /33

      Est $439,248 Not Listed For Sale

      668 Presidential Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      668 Presidential Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kacey Morell Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $165,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1123 Red Tail Hawk Ct Unit 1, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained first-floor condominium in the highly desirable Mill Creek Woods community, offering effortless living with refined comfort and style. This exceptional residence features a spacious open-concept living and dining area with sliding glass doors that lead to a private patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen showcases oak

    Joseph Sabatine Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1123 Red Tail Hawk Ct Unit 1, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /15

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    369 Shields Rd Unit 1, Boardman, OH 44512

    Located in Boardman is this 2 Bedroom/1 Bath 1st first floor apartment. The kitchen is provided with a stove, refrigerator and dishwasher that the tenant is to maintain. There is a wall A/C Unit, coin laundry in the building and the tenant has a parking spot in the carport. Monthly rent is $900.00 plus the tenant pays the electric. Water/sewer services, gas, landscaping and snow removal are all

    Dan Geisler Geisler Realty, LLC

    369 Shields Rd Unit 1, Boardman, OH 44512
  • /8

    $105,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    123 Prestwick Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,604

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Secre Brokers Realty Group

    123 Prestwick Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /49

      Est $289,985 Not Listed For Sale

      7602 Brandt Place, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7602 Brandt Place, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tibitha Matheney CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /37

    $209,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    7443 Sugartree Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    FEEL LIKE YOU ARE ACTUALLY INSIDE THIS HOME! WALKTHROUGH THE 3D VIRTUAL TOUR OF THIS PROPERTY BY CLICKING THE LINK! Located in the Boardman School District, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The main floor features a spacious living room, kitchen, and dining area, with a charming French door leading to the backyard. The lower level

    Alexsey Plotnikov Gonatas Real Estate LLC

    7443 Sugartree Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /24

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6953 Tippecanoe Rd Unit 6953, Canfield, OH 44406

    Condo for Rent – 6953 Tippecanoe Rd, Canfield, OHWelcome to this well-maintained condo located in the highly desirable Canfield area. Conveniently situated on Tippecanoe Road, this property offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways while still providing a quiet, residential feel.This inviting condo features a spacious and functional layout with comfortable living

    6953 Tippecanoe Rd Unit 6953, Canfield, OH 44406
  • /2

    $2,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    0 Wood Ave Unit 5196661, Boardman, OH 44512

    • Land
    • 9,016 Sq Ft
    • $12,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    0 Wood Ave Unit 5196661, Boardman, OH 44512
    • /34

      Est $266,037 Not Listed For Sale

      827 Terraview Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      827 Terraview Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,999
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rollin Gosney TG Real Estate

  • /49

    $285,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    6001 Applecrest Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Beautiful spacious 4-bedroom colonial is in the heart of Boardman. Pull up to a meticulously landscaped yard with lighting for a great evening view and a large front porch to enjoy. Upon entering the front door, you will walk into a foyer and to your right a huge Formal living room. Off of the living room is a dining room that then leads into a renovated Kitchen that includes an eat in space for

    Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

    6001 Applecrest Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    5029 Aravesta Ave Unit 4, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Welcome to 5029 Aravesta Ave #4, a charming second-floor apartment in the heart of Boardman, Ohio. This well-maintained unit offers two spacious bedrooms and one full bathroom, perfect for those seeking a cozy and convenient living space. Enjoy the open floor plan that connects the living room to the kitchen, providing a comfortable and functional space for daily living. The kitchen is equipped

    Steve Gates Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

    5029 Aravesta Ave Unit 4, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /7

    $146,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    454 Garver Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,309

    Last Listing Agent Ross C Barton, III Beth Rose Real Estate and Auctions, LLC

    454 Garver Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /16

      Est $304,994 Not Listed For Sale

      857 Trailwood Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      857 Trailwood Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kacey Morell Howard Hanna

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home