66,961

Youngstown, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $109,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    1946 Connecticut Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Welcome to this charming Cape Cod in Youngstown, located directly across from Borts Field. This home features an enclosed, insulated front porch and a bright living room with newer windows that bring in plenty of natural light. The layout flows from the living room into the dining area and into the kitchen, creating a practical space for everyday living. The kitchen, updated within the past three

    Agent Photo

    Rochelle Arriola

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    (234) 540-2385

    1946 Connecticut Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /18

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • 4 bedroom 2 full baths Upper Northside Youngstown

    176 Upland Ave Unit 1, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Beautiful updated 4 bedroom 2 bath home on the 2nd and 3rd floors. Stove and fridge provided. The recently updated 1st floor is also available consisting of 2 bedrooms and a full bath. This could be a 6 bedroom 3 bath home for your family! Water, sewer and trash are provided unless you're leasing the whole house. There is a $250 pet fee for approved cats and small dogs. $50 application fee and a

    176 Upland Ave Unit 1, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /41

    $147,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3057 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,371

    Last Listing Agent Tibitha Matheney CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    3057 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511
    • /34

      Est $142,337 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Clifton Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      123 Clifton Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ray Griggy Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /37

    $175,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    3337 Kingston Ln, Youngstown, OH 44511

    Welcome to this inviting ranch home, offering a functional layout and great potential to make it your own. Step inside to a bright living room featuring a bay window and a cozy fireplace—an ideal space to relax or gather. Just beyond, a step-up leads to the formal dining room with a large window overlooking the backyard. From the entry, the home flows naturally with easy access to both the dining

    Agent Photo

    Rochelle Arriola

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    (234) 407-1122

    3337 Kingston Ln, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /9

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    35 Whitney Ave N, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Discover 35 N. Whitney Ave in Youngstown, OH — a well-appointed 3-bedroom home featuring a large kitchen and formal dining room ideal for everyday meals and entertaining. The residence offers a large bathroom, new flooring throughout, and a spacious front porch perfect for relaxing outdoors. A 2-car detached garage provides ample parking and storage, and the property sits on a dead-end street

    35 Whitney Ave N, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /27

    $240,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4241 Wedgewood Dr, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,649

4241 Wedgewood Dr, Youngstown, OH 44511
    • /50

      Est $215,645 Not Listed For Sale

      546 Forest Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      546 Forest Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dull NextHome GO30 Realty

  • /29

    $69,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    207 S Belle Vista Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Looking for that next project, investment opportunity, portfolio piece or simply a cost-effective solution that you can put some sweat equity in for yourself? Take a closer look at this advantageous Youngstown home, prime for renovation but offering an excellent base to start from and a unique, hillside location that ensures natural privacy and beauty alike. The two-bedroom residence sits high on

    Agent Photo

    Troy Polis

    Brokers Realty Group

    (234) 415-1322

    207 S Belle Vista Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /20

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7116 Claybourne Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Three Bedroom 1 1/2 bath home in Boardman area. Nice quiet neighborhood. $1,600/month. First months rent and deposit due upon signing lease. No smoking. NO PETS.

    7116 Claybourne Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /29

    $460,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6438 Calvary Ct, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,396

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Falasca Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    6438 Calvary Ct, Youngstown, OH 44515
    • /50

      Est $349,374 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Philrose Ln, Youngstown, OH 44514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      50 Philrose Ln, Youngstown, OH 44514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hinerman Century 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /29

    $218,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,539 Sq Ft

    2264 Volney Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511

    Located in a fantastic historic neighborhood near Mill Creek Park, this spacious 5-bedroom home offers over 3,500 sq. ft. of living space and incredible character throughout. Featuring 5 large bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2 half baths, this home includes a generous living room, family room, formal dining room, office, kitchen, and two sunrooms.The property showcases timeless architectural

    Agent Photo

    Kim Blasko

    Howard Hanna

    (234) 407-7587

    2264 Volney Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /9

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    644 W Judson Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511

    Cozy and spacious 1-bedroom apartment now available! This unit features a large living room, eat-in kitchen, full bathroom, and hardwood floors throughout. The layout provides plenty of space, making it both comfortable and functional. Located in Youngstown, this apartment is ready for move-in. Tenant is responsible for all utilities.

    644 W Judson Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /18

    $121,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1937 Highlawn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,164

1937 Highlawn Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      7854 Walnut St, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7854 Walnut St, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Ocasio Brokers Realty Group

  • /15

    $85,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    702 Dickson St, Youngstown, OH 44502

    Check out this awesome move-in ready home! Many recent updates.

    Agent Photo

    Christian Knutti

    Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    (234) 261-6313

    702 Dickson St, Youngstown, OH 44502
  • /16

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5628 Tulane Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515

    Welcome to 5628 Tulane, a beautifully remodeled split-level home located in the desirable Austintown, OH. This charming residence offers a safe and secure environment for you and your loved ones. With three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, there is plenty of room for everyone to enjoy. The central air ensures a comfortable living experience year-round. The single car garage provides

    5628 Tulane Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /40

    $280,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1560 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,112

    Last Listing Agent Erica Winner-Sauceman Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1560 S Meridian Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      5032 Firnley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1968
      5032 Firnley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janine Hamilton Howard Hanna

  • /23

    $255,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    2215 Knollwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

    What makes this one, the one? First off, we use real pictures, not the photo shopped ones that leave you extremely disappointed as soon as you walk in the door! Second-You will immediately appreciate the quality of the construction throughout, as only the skilled tradesman of the area delivered in the 50's and 60's. Third- This is an original owner home!! All brick, 3 bedroom, 1 full bath Ranch.

    Agent Photo

    Paul Sherman

    Town One Realty

    (234) 601-0429

    2215 Knollwood Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /14

    $1,040 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • 173 Upland Avenue

    171 Upland Ave Unit 171 2nd floor, Youngstown, OH 44505

    171 Upland Ave Unit 171 2nd floor, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /29

    $279,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    226 Edna St, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,619

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Haren CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    226 Edna St, Youngstown, OH 44514
    • /28

      Est $483,844 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Berklee Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      610 Berklee Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Durkin Russell Real Estate Services

  • /7

    $21,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $31,818 per Acre

    4212 South Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Great opportunity to own .66 acres of residential land in a convenient Boardman location! This property sits right on South Avenue, offering easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. The lot is mostly flat with some trees, giving you options for development or future use. Whether you’re looking to build, invest, or hold for the future, this land offers plenty of potential in a

    Agent Photo

    Dennis Gonatas

    Gonatas Real Estate LLC

    (234) 386-8597

    4212 South Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /12

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    639 Fairgreen Ave, Youngstown, OH 44510

    Beautifully updated three-bedroom, one bathroom home. New doors, siding, roof, windows, hot water tank, floors etc. Owner even takes care of the grass cutting! Tenant pays all utilities.No section 8 or vouchers. Pets may be considered with additonal deposit and monthly charge. Monthly income must be at least 3x the rent. All applicants must complete an application, submit

    639 Fairgreen Ave, Youngstown, OH 44510
  • /20

    $75,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    321 Cornell Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,517

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Robin Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    321 Cornell Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1293 Red Tail Hawk Ct, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1293 Red Tail Hawk Ct, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Ament Burgan Real Estate

  • /29

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    3322 Mccartney Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505

    Rare opportunity to own a duplex situated on just under 9 acres in a prime location close to Roosevelt Park, Four Seasons Flee Market and 422! This property offers incredible potential for investors, renovators, or those looking to build equity.The first-floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath and has already been gutted, providing a blank slate ready for your vision and updates. The

    Agent Photo

    Annie Robles

    Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    (234) 218-4282

    3322 Mccartney Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /10

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    803 E Avondale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502

    3 bedroom/1 bathroom home. One car garage. Quiet neighborhood. $1,000/month in rent. First month's rent and deposit due upon signing lease. For applications please go to:

    803 E Avondale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502
  • /14

    $95,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4197 South Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,799

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zidian Zid Realty & Associates

    4197 South Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /3

      Est $193,107 Not Listed For Sale

      1361-1363 Orkney St, Youngstown, OH 44515

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1361-1363 Orkney St, Youngstown, OH 44515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandi Bates Howard Hanna

  • /34

    $90,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    70 S Glenellen Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    Step into comfort and charm with this inviting 3-bed 1-bath home situated on a rare double corner lot offering extra space, privacy, and curb appeal. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the blend of practical updates and cozy features that make this home truly stand out.Inside, the home features brand-new carpet throughout and a warm, functional layout filled with natural light. The

    Agent Photo

    Anthony Catauro

    Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    (234) 301-4943

    70 S Glenellen Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /10

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    44 S Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located on the west side of Youngstown offers 944 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with a functional layout and convenient location. Recent updates and upcoming exterior improvements make this a great place to call home.Rent is $1,200 per month with a $1,200 security deposit. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Property also includes the Beagle

    44 S Bon Air Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /17

    $185,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1253 Red Tail Hawk Ct Unit 3, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,355

    Last Listing Agent Steven DeMaiolo More Options Realty, LLC

    1253 Red Tail Hawk Ct Unit 3, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /27

      Est $587,610 Not Listed For Sale

      3308 Chestnut Hill, Youngstown, OH 44514

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3308 Chestnut Hill, Youngstown, OH 44514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Koontz Howard Hanna

  • /49

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    252 Indianola Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the highly desirable Boardman Local Schools district! This property has been thoughtfully improved with extensive upgrades throughout, offering modern comfort and functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a completely finished third floor, this home provides flexible living space perfect for a home office, additional bedroom, or

    Agent Photo

    Dina Shuto

    Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    (234) 400-7444

    252 Indianola Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /16

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    831 Moyer Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    Located in Boardman is this 2 Bedroom/1 Bath first floor apartment. Large open living room, kitchen is provided with a stove and refrigerator which the tenant maintains. There is a wall A/C unit and there is coin operated laundry in the building. Monthly rent is $900.00 plus the tenant pays the electric. First month's rent ($900.00) and $450.00 nonrefundable move in fee is required. No

    831 Moyer Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /8

    $105,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    123 Prestwick Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,604

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Secre Brokers Realty Group

    123 Prestwick Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      7123 Glendale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7123 Glendale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Agee Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home