1,757

Recently Sold Youngstown, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $154,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6511 Pembrooke Place, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,363

    Last Listing Agent Erica Winner-Sauceman Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    6511 Pembrooke Place, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    138 N Canfield Niles Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,312

    Last Listing Agent Amy Walp Deleted Agent

    138 N Canfield Niles Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /30

    $269,995

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6695 Clingan Rd Unit 26, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,739

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Liptak RE/MAX Valley Real Estate

    6695 Clingan Rd Unit 26, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /18

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    60 Steel St, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,657

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hill Platinum Real Estate

    60 Steel St, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /27

    $161,975

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    186 Melrose Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,562

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dull NextHome GO30 Realty

    186 Melrose Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /31

    $360,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    123 Forest Hill Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,482

    Last Listing Agent Amy Andrews Howard Hanna

    123 Forest Hill Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /42

    $267,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    470 Garver Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,182

    Last Listing Agent Amira Kollar Howard Hanna

    470 Garver Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /22

    $179,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    236 Charlestown Place, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,770

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Precurato Russell Real Estate Services

    236 Charlestown Place, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /23

    $168,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6229 Appleridge Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,648

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    6229 Appleridge Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9264 Sharrott Rd Unit 801, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,429

9264 Sharrott Rd Unit 801, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /41

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    20 Nesbitt St, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,889

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Palmer Brokers Realty Group

    20 Nesbitt St, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /15

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3064 Howell Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,138

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lattanzio Howard Hanna

    3064 Howell Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /39

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    8104 Via Bellagio, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,926

    Last Listing Agent Christina Cook Howard Hanna

    8104 Via Bellagio, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /21

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2541 W Manor Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,709

    Last Listing Agent Carole Mctigue Russell Real Estate Services

    2541 W Manor Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /30

    $290,800

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    52 Greystone, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,583

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Liptak RE/MAX Valley Real Estate

    52 Greystone, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /37

    $222,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3841 Nottingham Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,021

    Last Listing Agent Cody Griffin CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    3841 Nottingham Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    506 Garden Valley Ct, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,671

    Last Listing Agent Jen Jordan Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    506 Garden Valley Ct, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /18

    $182,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2493 Frostwood Dr, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,295

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wright CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    2493 Frostwood Dr, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /19

    $82,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    359 W Chalmers Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,059

    Last Listing Agent D'mitri Fontes Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    359 W Chalmers Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /44

    $179,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2420 Bel Aire Ln, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,747

    Last Listing Agent Tony Maffei CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    2420 Bel Aire Ln, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /43

    $231,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    58-60 Prestwick Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,010

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Arriola Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    58-60 Prestwick Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /49

    $155,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1970 S Schenley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,708

    Last Listing Agent Mariyah Omerzo Brokers Realty Group

    1970 S Schenley Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /12

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4307 Helena Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,923

    Last Listing Agent Sheree Nemenz D'Amico Agency

    4307 Helena Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /32

    $134,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5313 Southern Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,407

    Last Listing Agent Alexsey Plotnikov Gonatas Real Estate LLC

    5313 Southern Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /48

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2480 Ridgeview Ln, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,641

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Burgan Burgan Real Estate

    2480 Ridgeview Ln, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /15

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    656 Saint Louis Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,204

656 Saint Louis Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /16

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4387 Burkey Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,341

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Cursaro Tri Sun Real Estate

    4387 Burkey Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /8

    $35,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2405 Shirley Rd, Youngstown, OH 44502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,167

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ahren Deleted Agent

    2405 Shirley Rd, Youngstown, OH 44502
  • /36

    $288,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    732 Forest Ridge Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,800

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lunderstadt EXP Realty, LLC.

    732 Forest Ridge Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /21

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    42 E Western Reserve Rd, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Morgione Howard Hanna

    42 E Western Reserve Rd, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /23

    $251,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7581 Clovermeade Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,309

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mutschler Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

    7581 Clovermeade Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /26

    $27,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2407 Trussit Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,192

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Troyer Pathway Real Estate

    2407 Trussit Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /28

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    325 N Yorkshire Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,710

    Last Listing Agent Tibitha Matheney CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    325 N Yorkshire Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /25

    $168,250

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    258 S Navarre Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,059

    Last Listing Agent Annette DePalmo CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    258 S Navarre Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /40

    $35,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    351 E Judson Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,628

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Leeman RE/MAX Infinity

    351 E Judson Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507
  • /12

    $142,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    149 Argyle Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,250

    Last Listing Agent Kacey Morell Howard Hanna

    149 Argyle Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /7

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    603 E Indianola Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,101

    Last Listing Agent Robert O'Bryant Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    603 E Indianola Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502
  • /32

    $308,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    160 Griswold Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,693

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Gonatas Gonatas Real Estate LLC

    160 Griswold Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /14

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2451 Redgate Ln, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,397

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lattanzio Howard Hanna

    2451 Redgate Ln, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    767 Indianola Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,264

    Last Listing Agent Shay González Realtor Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    767 Indianola Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home