1,740

Recently Sold Youngstown, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2699 Hamman Dr, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,192

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Moherman Skymount Realty, LLC

    2699 Hamman Dr, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /33

    $409,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    9264 Sharrott Rd Unit 1001, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    9264 Sharrott Rd Unit 1001, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /31

    $214,800

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3911 Arden Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,325

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Masluk Howard Hanna

    3911 Arden Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /38

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2111 Lyon Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,668

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Aldish Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    2111 Lyon Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /24

    $78,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    207 E Lucius Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,248

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Cursaro Tri Sun Real Estate

    207 E Lucius Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    850 Truesdale Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,667

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    850 Truesdale Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /9

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    358 E Auburndale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,605

    Last Listing Agent Patty Bates Agency Real Estate

    358 E Auburndale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507
  • /50

    $213,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4235 Patricia Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,056

    Last Listing Agent Tony Maffei CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    4235 Patricia Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /50

    $277,900

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    642 Oakridge Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,838

    Last Listing Agent Dan Alvarez Brokers Realty Group

    642 Oakridge Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /4

    $36,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    542 E Florida Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,221

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Stern Realistar

    542 E Florida Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502
  • /21

    $166,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    32 Atlanta Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,840

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Warren Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    32 Atlanta Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /26

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    390 Ridgefield Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,025

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

    390 Ridgefield Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5231 W Rockwell Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,192

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Schuster EXP Realty, LLC.

    5231 W Rockwell Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /48

    $132,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    426 W Heights Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,257

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Cappelli CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    426 W Heights Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /33

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9 Redfern Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,078

    Last Listing Agent John Eaton Howard Hanna

    9 Redfern Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /46

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2505 Vollmer Dr, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,041

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Allen Century 21 Lakeside Realty

    2505 Vollmer Dr, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /29

    $138,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    211 Outlook Ave, Youngstown, OH 44504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,528

    Last Listing Agent John Eaton Howard Hanna

    211 Outlook Ave, Youngstown, OH 44504
  • /50

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 01, 2026

    102 Carter Cir Unit 1, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,900

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Seguin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    102 Carter Cir Unit 1, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /35

    $167,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    81 Melrose Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,435

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mutschler Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

    81 Melrose Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /32

    $194,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5676 Baylor Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,966

    Last Listing Agent Kim Blasko Howard Hanna

    5676 Baylor Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6488 S Timberidge Dr, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,483

    Last Listing Agent Adam Matthews CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    6488 S Timberidge Dr, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /22

    $122,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2466 Chaney Cir, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,415

2466 Chaney Cir, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /44

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3504 Stratmore Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,448

    Last Listing Agent Erica Winner-Sauceman Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3504 Stratmore Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /14

    $226,798

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    772 Ewing Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,691

    Last Listing Agent John Eaton Howard Hanna

    772 Ewing Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /47

    $244,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    212 Wolcott Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,468

    Last Listing Agent Marty Campana Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    212 Wolcott Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /12

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1945 S Heights Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,546

    Last Listing Agent Francesco Doran Brokers Realty Group

    1945 S Heights Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502
  • /42

    $275,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    794 Brookfield Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,851

794 Brookfield Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /40

    $127,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3448 Neilson Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,775

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Park CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    3448 Neilson Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7007 Clingan Rd Unit 8, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,357

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zidian Zid Realty & Associates

    7007 Clingan Rd Unit 8, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6306 Pawnee Place, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,044

6306 Pawnee Place, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /50

    $264,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    499 Garden Valley Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,104

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Secre Brokers Realty Group

    499 Garden Valley Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /50

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4650 Logan Gate Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,775

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Denovchek Brokers Realty Group

    4650 Logan Gate Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /50

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    603 Wyndclift Cir, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,684

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Verner Brokers Realty Group

    603 Wyndclift Cir, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /40

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    91 Hamilton Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,565

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Masluk Howard Hanna

    91 Hamilton Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /19

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4453 Burkey Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,831

    Last Listing Agent Danny Duvall Brokers Realty Group

    4453 Burkey Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /39

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2511 Shepherds Ridge, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,401

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tentler CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    2511 Shepherds Ridge, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /37

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    234 E Liberty St, Youngstown, OH 44505

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,975

    Last Listing Agent Giuesppe Musumeci More Options Realty, LLC

    234 E Liberty St, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /35

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1732 Basil Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,825

    Last Listing Agent Lori Beulah Gonatas Real Estate LLC

    1732 Basil Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /21

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7295 Clovermeade Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,846

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

    7295 Clovermeade Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /50

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5240 Nashua Dr Unit 1, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,319

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ament Burgan Real Estate

    5240 Nashua Dr Unit 1, Youngstown, OH 44515

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home