1,740

Recently Sold Youngstown, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $358,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7851 Huntington Cir, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,597

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bevilacqua Coldwell Banker EvenBay Real Estate LLC

    7851 Huntington Cir, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /44

    $222,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3510 Ohio Trail, Youngstown, OH 44505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,460

    Last Listing Agent Chris Roman Howard Hanna

    3510 Ohio Trail, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /45

    $297,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    68 Ridgewood Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,258

    Last Listing Agent Annette DePalmo CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    68 Ridgewood Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /50

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2782 Logan Way, Youngstown, OH 44505

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,842

    Last Listing Agent Jason Altobelli Altobelli Real Estate

    2782 Logan Way, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /7

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    102 E Boston Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,331

    Last Listing Agent Sheree Nemenz D'Amico Agency

    102 E Boston Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507
  • /27

    $154,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2508 Applegate Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,476

    Last Listing Agent Danny Duvall Brokers Realty Group

    2508 Applegate Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /40

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    857 Maple Ridge Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,461

    Last Listing Agent Marty Campana Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    857 Maple Ridge Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /24

    $112,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1340 Aberdeen Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,065

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Funtulis William Zamarelli, Inc.

    1340 Aberdeen Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502
  • /25

    $119,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    929 Auburn Hills Dr Unit 1, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,395

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Arnett CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    929 Auburn Hills Dr Unit 1, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /31

    $161,999

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1506 W Montrose St, Youngstown, OH 44505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,267

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Mook Klacik Real Estate

    1506 W Montrose St, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /35

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5097 Tippwood Ct, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,433

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Hutton Inactive Agent

    5097 Tippwood Ct, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /13

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3590 Allendale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,876

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zidian Zid Realty & Associates

    3590 Allendale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /26

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1148 Miami Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,155

    Last Listing Agent Lori Beulah Gonatas Real Estate LLC

    1148 Miami Ave, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /18

    $120,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    147 Brookfield Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,945

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Warren Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    147 Brookfield Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /29

    $162,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4003 Shelby Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,135

    Last Listing Agent Angela Javorsky CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    4003 Shelby Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /47

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    9264 Sharrott Rd Unit 1803, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,395

    Last Listing Agent Stella Kotsastos-Angelo CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    9264 Sharrott Rd Unit 1803, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /38

    $289,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7680 Paulin Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,076

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Byce Byce Realty

    7680 Paulin Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /30

    $72,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    42 Milton Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,053

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    42 Milton Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /31

    $66,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4234 Burkey Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,636

    Last Listing Agent Carie Rivera House to Home Real Estate Professionals, LLC.

    4234 Burkey Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /27

    $87,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    115 N Maryland Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,011

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Dillon CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    115 N Maryland Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /15

    $53,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    221 E Avondale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,345

    Last Listing Agent Ramsay Bagheri CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    221 E Avondale Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507
  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2435 Canfield Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,587

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zidian Zid Realty & Associates

    2435 Canfield Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6303 Clingan Rd, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,003

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zidian Zid Realty & Associates

    6303 Clingan Rd, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /18

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3931 Howard St, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,200

    Last Listing Agent Frank Weston Gonatas Real Estate LLC

    3931 Howard St, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /24

    $239,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3680 S Wendover Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,736

    Last Listing Agent Gia Herrera Howard Hanna

    3680 S Wendover Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511
  • /20

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    941 E Dewey Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,049

    Last Listing Agent Renee Rasile D'Amico Agency

    941 E Dewey Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502
  • /30

    $234,900

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    3791 Cumberland Cir, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,725

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Frasco Cocca Real Estate II

    3791 Cumberland Cir, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /45

    $209,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    69 N Turner Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,603

69 N Turner Rd, Youngstown, OH 44515
  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6743 Lockwood Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,965

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Burton Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

    6743 Lockwood Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /23

    $161,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    79 Woodview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,405

    Last Listing Agent Jean Cusick Clark Carney Realty Group

    79 Woodview Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /12

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2830 Burbank Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,941

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Funtulis William Zamarelli, Inc.

    2830 Burbank Ave, Youngstown, OH 44509
  • /21

    $109,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    90 Woodrow Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,610

90 Woodrow Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /32

    $31,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    311 E Lucius Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,367

    Last Listing Agent Roy Fabian Brokers Realty Group

    311 E Lucius Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507
  • /17

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1553 Bancroft Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,433

    Last Listing Agent Patty Bates Agency Real Estate

    1553 Bancroft Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /30

    $156,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    30 Pinehurst Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,070

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Merando Klacik Real Estate

    30 Pinehurst Ave, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /31

    $189,200

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    712 Mcclurg Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,891

    Last Listing Agent Geno Kiko Kiko

    712 Mcclurg Rd, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /19

    $58,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1325 Miami St, Youngstown, OH 44505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,881

    Last Listing Agent Linda Reibenstein RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1325 Miami St, Youngstown, OH 44505
  • /21

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    828 Woodfield Ct Unit A, Youngstown, OH 44512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,083

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Perez EXP Realty, LLC.

    828 Woodfield Ct Unit A, Youngstown, OH 44512
  • /26

    $171,700

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1956 Country Club Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,824

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Joy Century 21 Lakeside Realty

    1956 Country Club Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514
  • /12

    $131,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2002 Bancroft Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,680

    Last Listing Agent Wes Chandler Zid Realty & Associates

    2002 Bancroft Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home