16,645

Homes in ZIP Code 70791

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $764,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      2380 N Turnberry Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2380 N Turnberry Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Godbold Carrie Godbold Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $356,192

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    18761 Corlis Green Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    The HICKORY III A in Lake Haven community offers a 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom open and split design with a formal dining room and a separate den off of the main living room. Lake Haven is located next to Copper Mill Golf Club and is only 1.5 miles away from Highway 64 where you will find an array of shopping and restaurants. The community features sidewalks and a beautiful pond. Features: double

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    18761 Corlis Green Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /11

    $267,710 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1546 Cavalry Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1546 Cavalry Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $248,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      6455 Oaks Edge Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6455 Oaks Edge Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shaelisa Bradley-Hunt Bradley-Hunt & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $154,762 per Acre

    6020 Calistoga Ct, Zachary, LA 70791

    Come build your dream home in the only gated community in Zachary! Lots ranging from 1/2 acre to 1 1/2 acres. For more information visit www.thereservezachary.com. Builder packages available.

    Rainee Dunham Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    6020 Calistoga Ct, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /22

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8385 Pin Oak Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,626

8385 Pin Oak Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $273,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      5014 Fox Hunt Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5014 Fox Hunt Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sonya David Property Pointe Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $127,551 per Acre

    27021 Napa Ln, Zachary, LA 70791

    Come build your dream home in the only gated community in Zachary! Lots ranging from 1/2 acre to 1 1/2 acres. for more information visit www.thereservezachary.com. Builder packages available.

    Rainee Dunham Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    27021 Napa Ln, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /5

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4000 Mchugh Rd Unit 58, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,636

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robertson The Gautreaux Group

    4000 Mchugh Rd Unit 58, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $247,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      3800 39th St, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3800 39th St, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Erin Hybart Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

  • /10

    $381,325

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft

    1227 Hastings Ln, Zachary, LA 70791

    *The completed pictures are not of the actual home but are of the same floorplan; colors and options may vary.

    Level Homes Builder
    1227 Hastings Ln, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /17

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6684 Woodside Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,983

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Taylor Smart Move Real Estate

    6684 Woodside Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $427,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      22402 Fairway View Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      22402 Fairway View Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Nobles Fig Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $460,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft

    23316 Elberta Ln, Zachary, LA 70791

    Dreamy 4-Bedroom Home with Pool on 5 Acres! This is the one you've been waiting for. Tucked away on five stunning acres, this gorgeous 4-bedroom home blends timeless charm with updates and is packed with everything you need to live your best life. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood and brick floors, warm panel walls, and spacious rooms filled with natural light. The freshly painted all-white

    Russ Vegas Blue Heron Realty

    23316 Elberta Ln, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /20

    $233,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    404 Miraval Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Miraval

    404 Miraval Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $366,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      3748 Kingsbarns Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3748 Kingsbarns Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joy Russell Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /17

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft

    5624 Deanne Marie Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    This charming home is located in one of Zachary's most desirable areas with a quiet street and generous sized lots. The 3BR/2B home blends comfort, style and thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to a spacious and open living area featuring newer laminate floors and a cozy wood burning stove, giving you plenty of room for relaxing or entertaining. The adjoining kitchen has been refreshed

    Kelly O'Brien RE/MAX Partners

    5624 Deanne Marie Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /22

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    21378 Barnridge Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,003

    Last Listing Agent LORI MCCALLUM McCallum & Company Real Estate

    21378 Barnridge Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $228,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      8739 Black Birch Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      8739 Black Birch Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Jones Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

  • /14

    $228,130

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    350 Miraval Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    Welcome to the Birch model, a new home in Miraval. Inside this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, you'll find 1,270 square feet of enjoyable living. Once you walk into this home, you'll see two bedrooms along with the guest bathroom. Walking down the foyer, you'll then reach the laundry room, as well as the open concept living space, starting with the kitchen. The kitchen offers shaker-style cabinets,

    Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    350 Miraval Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /30

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2452 Creek Hollow Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,418

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Gee Katie Miller Realty, LLC

    2452 Creek Hollow Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $307,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      1173 Memorial Square, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1173 Memorial Square, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /12

    $235,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    1314 Lake Pointe Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    Beautiful French-inspired lakeside townhome in Lake Pointe offering elegant, low-maintenance living. Spacious kitchen with island opens to a warm den featuring wood floors and a cozy fireplace. The primary suite includes a whirlpool tub and separate walk-in shower. Fresh paint, new carpet, ceramic tile floors, and crown molding throughout. Two private courtyards and landscaped surroundings

    Marilu Suarez Casa Real Estate LLC

    1314 Lake Pointe Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /28

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3628 Nelson St, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,834

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mackey Pivot Realty

    3628 Nelson St, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $124,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      3112 Ramey Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3112 Ramey Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Newton Thompson New Investors Inc

  • /5

    $51,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.27 Acres
    • $15,596 per Acre

    TBD Port Hudson Pride Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    Discover the opportunity to own 3.3 acres of land with endless potential. This tract is part of a larger subdivided property (MLS #2026000654) and offers flexibility for future use—whether you’re looking to build a custom home, develop multiple homesites, or invest for long-term growth. The property provides ample space for expansion while still offering privacy and versatility. Located in a

    Michelle Knobloch Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    TBD Port Hudson Pride Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /20

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    21326 Hayfield Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,297

    Last Listing Agent LaRhonda Thomas Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    21326 Hayfield Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $409,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      3787 Cruden Bay Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3787 Cruden Bay Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Sasser Century 21 Investment Realty

  • /23

    $259,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    21366 Barnridge Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    FREE 1-point mortgage rate buy-down plus FREE appraisal thru June 30! 21366 Barnridge has been meticulously maintained and is move-in ready! And this home qualifies for 100% Rural Development Financing to help with Closing Costs. Featuring 3Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms, this home is bright and airy and has a huge family room. The large kitchen features a GAS STOVE, 3cm granite, spacious island and corner

    LORI MCCALLUM McCallum & Company Real Estate

    21366 Barnridge Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /55

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    20788 MacHost Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,908

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Benzer Geaux-2 Realty

    20788 MacHost Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /23

      Est $338,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      22244 Fairway View Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      22244 Fairway View Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Benzer Geaux-2 Realty

  • /11

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 16.49 Acres
    • $18,193 per Acre

    0 E Flonacher Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    Don't miss this opportunity to own beautiful tract on land located on E. Flonacher Rd. in the country feel of Zachary! This property is in Flood Zone X. The development of this land has many possibilities, including but not limited to, subdivision with 1 acre lots, subdividing, livestock, hunting, or building your dream home on this estate size tract of land. There are many trees that could

    Tammy Haney Divinity Properties, LLC

    0 E Flonacher Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /56

    $619,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    23324 Portwood Ln, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,858

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Benzer Geaux-2 Realty

    23324 Portwood Ln, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $381,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      22257 Fairway View Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      22257 Fairway View Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Benzer Geaux-2 Realty

  • /18

    $270,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    8828 Cherry Laurel Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    Great opportunity to move into a top rated Zachary School District with this beautiful home. This home is a spectacular 2-story, 4 BR, 2BA home loaded with amenities on a lake lot. This home has an office on the 1st floor and bonus room on the 2nd level great for entertaining. Kitchen features slab granite, gas cooktop, walk-in pantry and tons of cabinets. Master bath has separate tub & shower, a

    Renee Caples Supreme

    8828 Cherry Laurel Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /16

    $285,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3134 Holly St, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,942

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Carroll PINO & Associates

    3134 Holly St, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $235,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      2614 Arceneaux Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2614 Arceneaux Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Knobloch Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /16

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    9727 Deer Run Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    THIS PROPERTY WON’T LAST LONG AT THIS PRICE POINT! COME SEE IT IN PERSON. Interior is renovated like new! Large Newly Constructed front porch, 3 Bedrooms, 2 baths Mobile Home with 1300 living area. Home offers a modern kitchen with updated quartz counter tops, spacious living room with ceiling fan, updated bathrooms with modern fixtures. You'll enjoy the spacious back yard with newly constructed

    Agnes Chambers Agnes Chambers Realty

    9727 Deer Run Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /19

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    9508 Redwood Lake Blvd, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,029

    Last Listing Agent Richard Spears Prime Properties Realty Group, LLC

    9508 Redwood Lake Blvd, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $399,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      1955 Royal Aberdeen Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1955 Royal Aberdeen Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home