16,646

Homes in ZIP Code 70791

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    99 Rue Fraise, Zachary, LA 70791

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $382,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 687 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Bonin Crystal Bonin Realty

    99 Rue Fraise, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $311,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      2067 High Point Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2067 High Point Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 338 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marlon Bourgeois PINO & Associates

  • /2

    $281,030

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    1631 N Plains Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    The TOWNSEND IV A in Fairview Gardens community offers a 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, open and split design. The community features lighted sidewalks, a lake, is serviced by the Zachary school system, and is conveniently located near dining, shopping, entertainment, medical facilities, YMCA, LA Art and Science Museum, the Baton Rouge Zoo, historical sites, and so much more! Features: double

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1631 N Plains Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /6

    $68,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    TBD Old Baker Rd, Baker, LA 70714

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $21,795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Cox Madewood Realty

    TBD Old Baker Rd, Baker, LA 70714
    • /23

      Est $290,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      2096 High Point Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2096 High Point Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Corcoran Corcoran & Company Real Estate, LLC

  • /21

    $243,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    Kirby Plan at Miraval, Zachary, LA 70791

    The Kirby is one of our one-story floorplans featured in Miraval, a new home community in Zachary, Louisiana. Inside this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, you’ll find 1,510 square feet of enjoyable living. Once you walk into this home, you’ll see two bedrooms along with the guest bedroom. Walking down the foyer, you’ll see another bedroom down a short hallway, that houses the HVAC system and the linen

    D.R. Horton Builder
    15939 Loussier Dr Unit 36198491, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /2

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5256 Harlem St, Zachary, LA 70791

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,239

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Williams Fathom Realty LA LLC

    5256 Harlem St, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $259,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      6163 Shallow Brook Ln, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6163 Shallow Brook Ln, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Novak Thornton Novak Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $299,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    2345 Zelmere St, Zachary, LA 70791

    NEW ROOF 2025! Great Location!! 3 Bedroom home with sunroom. Upon entering you will see the great open floor plan with the spacious living room featuring a charming fireplace with built-ins and open to the dining area and view of the sunroom. The dining room features wood floors and is located between the kitchen and living space. The kitchen features granite counters, a breakfast bar s/s

    Katie Mondulick Coldwell Banker ONE

    2345 Zelmere St, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /24

    $229,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5635 Emmie Dr Unit B1, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 462 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    5635 Emmie Dr Unit B1, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $157,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Mchugh Rd Unit 76, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4000 Mchugh Rd Unit 76, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Benzer Geaux-2 Realty

  • /4

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $406,250 per Acre

    83 Rue Fraise, Zachary, LA 70791

    Rear Alley Load Lot! Build your dream home in Zachary's upscale community...CLAIRMONT. Clairmont is a place where you can soak in the ambiance of the shade trees dancing in the wind around tranquil Lake Shirley. Cast a fishing line the lake, walk the beautiful walking trail, enjoy watching your children play on the community playground or socialize at the community pavilion with your neighbors.

    Crystal Bonin Crystal Bonin Realty

    83 Rue Fraise, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /20

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8920 Lemon Rd, Slaughter, LA 70777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,019

    Last Listing Agent LORI MCCALLUM McCallum & Company Real Estate

    8920 Lemon Rd, Slaughter, LA 70777
    • /2

      Est $158,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Mchugh Rd Unit 35, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4000 Mchugh Rd Unit 35, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Traci Patin RE/MAX

  • /29

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    2455 Shady Bend Ct, Zachary, LA 70791

    Located in Sandy Creek Subdivision, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on a large lot on a quiet dead-end street, offering a private setting with minimal through traffic. The gated driveway entrance, along with clean curb appeal, sets a welcoming first impression. Inside, the open floor plan creates an easy flow between the living, kitchen, and dining areas, with natural light carrying

    Elizabeth Benzer Geaux-2 Realty

    2455 Shady Bend Ct, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /14

    $179,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1731 Saul Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,436

    Last Listing Agent Becky Robinson eXp Realty

    1731 Saul Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $281,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      391 Zimmerman Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      391 Zimmerman Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Vaughn Supreme

  • /29

    $510,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft

    8110 Main St, Zachary, LA 70791

    Beautiful 12 acre tract in the heart of Zachary with three pastures and riding trails. “No Climb” goat and horse fence is already in place, so bring on the animals! A pond has been added to the property and stocked with fish. The layout of the house includes a triple split floor plan with a mother-in-law suite area off of the kitchen with a bedroom and full bath. The primary ensuite bedroom

    Carrie Godbold Carrie Godbold Real Estate Group

    8110 Main St, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /40

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    15843 Blackwater Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    15843 Blackwater Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $366,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      3920 Cypress Clear Ct, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3920 Cypress Clear Ct, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Becky Shelton Latter & Blum

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home