16,645

Homes in ZIP Code 70791

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $433,333 per Acre

    76 Rue Lierre St, Zachary, LA 70791

    Build your dream home in Zachary's upscale community...CLAIRMONT. Clairmont is a place where you can soak in the ambiance of the shade trees dancing in the wind around tranquil Lake Shirley. Cast a fishing line the lake, walk the beautiful walking trail, enjoy watching your children play on the community playground or socialize at the community pavilion with your neighbors. Clairmont is sure to

    Crystal Bonin Crystal Bonin Realty

    76 Rue Lierre St, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /16

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    356 Miraval Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Miraval

    356 Miraval Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $208,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      21034 Carson Rd, Pride, LA 70770

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      21034 Carson Rd, Pride, LA 70770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Katie Benton Thompson Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC

  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $433,333 per Acre

    71 Rue Lierre St, Zachary, LA 70791

    Build your dream home in Clairmont! This lot is one of the few lots that offers rear alley load parking. Clairmont is an upscale community in Zachary, La. This community offers a fishing lake, walking trail, community playground and community pavilion. Call today for more information!

    Crystal Bonin Crystal Bonin Realty

    71 Rue Lierre St, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /27

    $158,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4000 Mchugh Rd Unit 68, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,863

    Last Listing Agent Ruthie Golden Amelia Fine Homes LLC

    4000 Mchugh Rd Unit 68, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $307,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      15019 Peairs Rd, Pride, LA 70770

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      15019 Peairs Rd, Pride, LA 70770

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Snyder Smart Move Real Estate

  • /42

    $657,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft

    2239 St Andrews Ave, Zachary, LA 70719

    This stunning 1.5-story, 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is located in the highly sought-after Copper Mill Golf Community and offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and lifestyle--all set on over 1 acre. The living room features soaring ceilings and abundant natural light, with beautiful views overlooking the expansive, fully fenced backyard--ideal for entertaining and everyday living. Step outside

    Stephanie Fontaine Pennant Real Estate

    2239 St Andrews Ave, Zachary, LA 70719
  • /27

    $309,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    20148 Bur Oak Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,559

    Last Listing Agent Deante Thomas Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    20148 Bur Oak Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $223,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      3997 Yardley Dr, Slaughter, LA 70777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3997 Yardley Dr, Slaughter, LA 70777

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Benzer Geaux-2 Realty

  • /25

    $331,990

    Open Tue 11AM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft

    19007 Pharlap Way, Zachary, LA 70791

    Estimated completion: 06/30/2026 The Larch is a single-story, 4-bedroom, 3-bath home featuring an open layout with 12' ceilings in the living and dining areas. The kitchen offers a chef's island, breakfast area, smart appliances, gas cooktop, wall oven, and walk-in pantry. The owner's suite includes dual vanities, garden tub, walk-in shower, WC, and large closet. Additional bedrooms are

    Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    19007 Pharlap Way, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /15

    $244,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6216 Woodbend Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,777

    Last Listing Agent Michael Borne Borne2Sell Realty

    6216 Woodbend Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /45

      Est $335,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 Yucatan Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      239 Yucatan Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Miller Katie Miller Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $281,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    Reims V C Plan at Fairview Gardens, Zachary, LA 70791

    - Open Floor Plan- Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms- Two Car Garage- Brick, Stucco, & Siding Exterior- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen- Computer Desk/ Niche- Double Master Vanity- Separate Master Shower- Double Master Closets

    DSLD Homes Builder
    21099 N High Plains Dr Unit 36992243, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /7

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    12775 Port Hudson Pride Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shantel Smith Ard Realty, LLC

    12775 Port Hudson Pride Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $291,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Cordoba Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      1501 Cordoba Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Donze Miss-Lou Real Estate

  • /27

    $429,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft

    Biltmore Plan at Americana, Zachary, LA 70791

    None

    Level Homes Builder
    1222 Americana Blvd Unit 36810217, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /2

    $304,255 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1506 Marshall Jones Sr Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1506 Marshall Jones Sr Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $315,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      1192 Cordoba Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1192 Cordoba Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cotten LIV Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $435,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    Millstone Plan at Americana, Zachary, LA 70791

    This two-story home open up from the front porch directly into a wide open kitchen, living, and dining space. The master suite, one additional bedroom, and one additional bathroom are on the first floor. The second floor includes a large loft and two extra bedrooms, as well as the home’s third bathroom.

    Level Homes Builder
    1222 Americana Blvd Unit 36810327, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /22

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6475 Hackberry Ridge Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 455 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,840

    Last Listing Agent Julie Jones eXp Realty

    6475 Hackberry Ridge Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $212,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      1176 Cordoba Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      1176 Cordoba Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Viguerie Brooke Viguerie

  • /2

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $147,368 per Acre

    27157 Sonoma Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    Come build your dream home in the only gated community in Zachary! Lots ranging from 1/2 acre to 1 1/2 acres. For more information visit www.thereservezachary.com. Builder packages available.

    Rainee Dunham Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    27157 Sonoma Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /14

    $267,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2113 Alice St, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,814

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Sommers 1 Percent Lists Premier

    2113 Alice St, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $195,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      20934 Eli Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      20934 Eli Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shane Hernandez Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

  • /14

    $70,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $53,846 per Acre

    Tract L-1-C N Joor Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    Beautiful 1.3 acre lot! With mature trees and a pond, this is the perfect spot to build your dream home! Flood Zone X!

    Kristina Williamson Pivot Realty

    Tract L-1-C N Joor Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /41

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    10701 Mccullough Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,044

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Copeland DiGiulio Properties, LLC

    10701 Mccullough Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $310,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      2290 Brush Creek Ct, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2290 Brush Creek Ct, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Phillips Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /2

    $449,800

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft

    7234 Rue Lierre St, Zachary, LA 70791

    Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and small-town charm in the newest filing of Clairmont Subdivision, Zachary’s premier community for those who refuse to compromise on quality. This stunning 3-bedroom, 3-full-bath home is meticulously crafted with top-line amenities, featuring a chef’s kitchen with custom finishes and a spa-inspired primary suite designed for total relaxation. Beyond

    Flint Shea Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    7234 Rue Lierre St, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /21

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6375 Woodside Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,000

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Godbold Carrie Godbold Real Estate Group

    6375 Woodside Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $266,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      4308 Wilderness Run Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4308 Wilderness Run Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Spicer Latter & Blum

  • /17

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    21416 Field Glen Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    Fall in love with this beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath home located in the Meadow View Subdivision. This home has waterproof flooring, granite, and start home technology. Schedule your private showing today.

    Anshinetra Brumfield Vessel Towers Realty LLC

    21416 Field Glen Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /41

    $489,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14989 Peairs Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,111

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Terito Craft Realty

    14989 Peairs Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $515,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      1643 Gleneagles Bend, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1643 Gleneagles Bend, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Katie Mondulick Coldwell Banker ONE

  • /25

    $265,900

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    Spruce Plan at Miraval, Zachary, LA 70791

    Embark on a new adventure in our Spruce floorplan, featured in Miraval, a new home community in Zachary, Louisiana. Inside this 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, you’ll find 1,850 square feet of comfortable living. As you walk into this home, you’ll be greeted by the first set of bedrooms along with the guest bathroom. Traveling down the hallway you’ll see what open concept was meant to be with the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    15939 Loussier Dr Unit 39106167, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /22

    $308,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2027 High Pointe, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

2027 High Pointe, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $263,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      6123 Deanne Marie Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6123 Deanne Marie Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kwame Adkins Fathom Realty LA LLC

  • /21

    $165,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $86,842 per Acre

    3160 Louisiana 19, Zachary, LA 70791

    1.9 acre tract on Hwy 19 in Zachary with plenty of road frontage! Currently zoned Business Park and is minutes away from Central's Business District, this is a great location for commercial or residential use. There is an existing house on the property that could easily be converted to an office with some work. The house appears to have good bones but will possibly need a new roof, flooring and

    James Hilliard Goodwood Realty

    3160 Louisiana 19, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /9

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    11404 Littlefield Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,014

    Last Listing Agent Nicole McDonald Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    11404 Littlefield Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /16

      Est $274,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      4058 Driftwood Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4058 Driftwood Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

• /2

    $281,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    Reims V A Plan at Fairview Gardens, Zachary, LA 70791

DSLD Homes Builder
    21099 N High Plains Dr Unit 36992228, Zachary, LA 70791

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home