16,645

Homes in ZIP Code 70791

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $206,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      3520 Cedar St, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      3520 Cedar St, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Bertuccini 1% Lists Greater Baton Rouge

  • /5

    $799,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 44.47 Acres
    • $17,987 per Acre

    15838 Blackwater Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    Beautiful 44 acre tract of land with endless possibilities. Most of the land is in flood zone x (see map) and about 50% cleared. *Lot dimensions not warranted by Realtor.

    Teresa LaGroue Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    15838 Blackwater Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /34

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1055 E Flonacher Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,968

    Last Listing Agent Shideh Lynch Compass - Perkins

    1055 E Flonacher Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $174,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      21430 Jon Michelle Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      21430 Jon Michelle Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Kimble Slaughter Supreme

  • /2

    $314,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    1546 Frankel Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    Estimated completion: 05/21/2026 The Arlington is a single-story 1,968 sq ft home with 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, featuring an open-concept living area with 10’ ceilings. The kitchen offers a large island and flows into the dining and living rooms. The private owner’s suite includes backyard views, dual vanities, walk-in shower, garden tub, WC, and a spacious walk-in closet. Bedrooms are

    Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    1546 Frankel Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /12

    $355,380 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3532 Chien St, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    3532 Chien St, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $148,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Mchugh Rd Unit 10, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4000 Mchugh Rd Unit 10, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Denise Harris Golden Eagle Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $254,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    Fareham V B Plan at Fairview Gardens, Zachary, LA 70791

    The Fareham V B floor plan by DSLD Homes offers a perfect balance of efficient design, modern features, and everyday comfort. With 1,613 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,255 square feet, this single-story home is ideal for small families, first-time buyers, or anyone seeking a stylish yet practical layout. The open floor plan creates a spacious and connected living environment,

    DSLD Homes Builder
    21099 N High Plains Dr Unit 36991565, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /15

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    18241 Judith Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,966

    Last Listing Agent Brittany August BNB Properties LLC

    18241 Judith Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $147,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Mchugh Rd Unit 4, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4000 Mchugh Rd Unit 4, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hillyard Hollier Real Estate

  • /8

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 26.6 Acres
    • $16,917 per Acre

    23121 Zeb Chaney Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    Huge plot of land, in a great and upcoming part of Zachary! Build you perfect dream home with a lake, and still have some land left for hunting, farming, horses and timber! Or subdivide, develop, and resell! The options are limitless. Also located in the Zachary School District. *Lot dimensions not warranted by Realtor.

    Kerry Efferson Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    23121 Zeb Chaney Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /5

    $250,081 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1612 S Plains Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Fairview Gardens

    1612 S Plains Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $230,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      20806 Numbers Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      20806 Numbers Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Spinosa Paloma Equities, LLC

  • /6

    $67,500

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $355,263 per Acre

    78 Rue Lierre St, Zachary, LA 70791

    Corner lot in Clairmont with rear alley drive access! Find your perfect lot in Clairmont. Our garden lots start at 1600 sq ft minimum living area, perfect for crafting your ideal home. Clairmont is conveniently located near Zachary's shopping and dining. Clairmont offers a unique living experience with its beautiful playground area, residents pavilion, tranquil lake, and walking trail. Join

    Crystal Bonin Crystal Bonin Realty

    78 Rue Lierre St, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /19

    $304,792 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1532 Cavalry Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Fairview Gardens

    1532 Cavalry Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $561,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      22730 S Hickey Ct, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      22730 S Hickey Ct, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Benzer Geaux-2 Realty

  • /5

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $152,439 per Acre

    19343 Plank Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    This 1.64 acre Commercial tract is zoned BS Park and highest and best use would typically be Commercial Service Development. Electric, water and sewer are available or close proximity to the site. There is no value given to the structures on the property. Priced for land value only. The property is located in an AE flood zone. This is a succession property. "Any offer to purchase submitted under

    Maggie Mosby Axen Realty DBA Prestige Homes

    19343 Plank Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /2

    $250,105 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1632 N Plains, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,823

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1632 N Plains, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $425,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      11507 Littlefield Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      11507 Littlefield Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent LORI MCCALLUM McCallum & Company Real Estate

  • /18

    $490,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft

    7184 Rue Lierre, Zachary, LA 70791

    Stricklin & Porter Construction presents beautifully designed garden homes in the desirable Clairmont Community, one of Zachary’s premier developments. Conveniently located on the north side of Rollins Road, this neighborhood offers easy access to local shopping and dining. Residents enjoy abundant green space, stocked lakes, mature oak trees, a community park, pavilion, and scenic walking

    Jennifer Abidin eXp Realty

    7184 Rue Lierre, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /23

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4843 Knight Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,660

    Last Listing Agent Kenya Brown Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    4843 Knight Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $343,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      22710 S Hickey Ct, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      22710 S Hickey Ct, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Evans Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /11

    $200,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    5146 Newell St, Zachary, LA 70791

    Flooring removed and ready for your selection, no more nasty carpet! Discover the potential in this wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1711 sqft of living space on a large 1/2 acre lot in the heart of Zachary. Covered patio off the back of the home offers plenty of space for outdoor entertaining or enjoying the peaceful back yard. The home includes a storage room connected to the home and

    Deborah Janicek Adam Campo Real Estate, LLC

    5146 Newell St, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /24

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3850 Pope Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,276

    Last Listing Agent Alden Daniel Daniel & Daniel Properties

    3850 Pope Rd, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $294,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      22731 Hickey Ct, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      22731 Hickey Ct, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Danni Downing 1 Percent Lists Premier

  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $181,818 per Acre

    27034 Sonoma Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    Come build your dream home in the only gated community in Zachary! Lots ranging from 1/2 acre to 1 1/2 acres. For more information visit www.thereservezachary.com. Builder packages available.

    Rainee Dunham Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    27034 Sonoma Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /13

    $84,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    Lot A-2-B Yardley Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Moore Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    Lot A-2-B Yardley Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /14

      Est $471,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 Morrow Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      627 Morrow Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Godbold Carrie Godbold Real Estate Group

  • /15

    $259,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    15834 Garrigue Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    Welcome to 15834 Garrique Dr. Zachary, La, a new home in Miraval. Inside this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, you’ll find 1,819 square feet of enjoyable living. Once you walk into this home, you’ll see two bedrooms along with the guest bathroom. Walking down the foyer, you’ll see another bedroom down a short hallway, that houses the HVAC system and the linen closet on the other side. You’ll then

    D.R. Horton Builder
    15834 Garrigue Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /17

    $358,250 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2113 Clark Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2113 Clark Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $533,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      22845 Plainsland Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      22845 Plainsland Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Boyd Landry Dogwood Real Estate Group LLC

  • /14

    $264,900

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    2024 Clarke Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    Welcome to 2024 Clark Ave. Zachary, La, a new home in Zachary Trails. The Evergreen has 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,549 sq. ft. of living space, providing ample room for families, couples, or anyone looking for a smart layout that maximizes every square foot. Step inside to an open-concept living area that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living rooms—perfect

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2024 Clarke Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /47

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1529 Berwick Bend, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,380

    Last Listing Agent Janae Lee Century 21 Investment Realty

    1529 Berwick Bend, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $368,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 E Plains Port Hudson Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      710 E Plains Port Hudson Rd, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Suzi Gautreaux The Gautreaux Group

  • /17

    $245,005

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    400 Miraval Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

    Welcome to 400 Miraval Ave. Zachary, La, a new home in Miraval. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,343 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. As you step inside, you'll find an open-concept layout that seamlessly blends the kitchen, living, and dining areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring

    D.R. Horton Builder
    400 Miraval Ave, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /24

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    8629 Oakley Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,325

8629 Oakley Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $359,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      22827 Brittney Renee Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      22827 Brittney Renee Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Suzi Gautreaux The Gautreaux Group

  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $382,353 per Acre

    101 Rue Fraise, Zachary, LA 70791

    Welcome to Clairmont in Zachary, LA: Prime Garden Lots for Sale! Build your dream home in Clairmont, a prime development in Zachary. These garden lots require a 1600 sq ft minimum, setting the stage for your future residence. Located off Rollins Road, the area provides quick access to local shops and restaurants along Highway 19 and Old Scenic Highway. Enjoy Clairmont's peaceful environment, from

    Crystal Bonin Crystal Bonin Realty

    101 Rue Fraise, Zachary, LA 70791
  • /34

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4000 Mchugh Rd Unit 93, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,260

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Bonin Crystal Bonin Realty

    4000 Mchugh Rd Unit 93, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      20712 Holmes Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      20712 Holmes Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Braun Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home