284

Recently Sold Homes in 55398

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    23812 98th St NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,966

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Fritch eXp Realty

    23812 98th St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    26161 8th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,646

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Dorfner LPT Realty, LLC

    26161 8th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /20

    $605,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    TBD Baugh St NW, Princeton, MN 55371

    • Land
    • 59.74 Acres
    • $10,127 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Bernard Keller Williams Integrity NW

    TBD Baugh St NW, Princeton, MN 55371
  • /25

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    12200 Fremont Ln, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,333

    Last Listing Agent Rory Theng Keller Williams Classic Realty

    12200 Fremont Ln, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /42

    $629,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    26015 102nd St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,681

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Werner LPT Realty, LLC

    26015 102nd St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    26420 22nd St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,493

    Last Listing Agent Laura Sjostrand Premier Real Estate Services

    26420 22nd St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /2

    $304,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    25552 3rd St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    JP Brooks Builders South Side Townhomes

    25552 3rd St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /2

    $387,930

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    13015 10th Ave N, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,065

    13015 10th Ave N, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /24

    $304,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    10091 259th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,513

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Turgeon Edina Realty, Inc.

    10091 259th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /31

    $222,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    26282 3rd St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,702

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Van Camp eXp Realty

    26282 3rd St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /26

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    10339 248th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,831

    Last Listing Agent Coralaine Engstrom Wallin Residential Properties

    10339 248th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /48

    $357,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    25526 12th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,134

    Last Listing Agent Roman Cantu eHouse Realty, Inc

    25526 12th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /20

    $399,965

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    26573 8th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,061

    26573 8th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /49

    $371,710

    Sold May 05, 2026

    26290 1st St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Jondahl eXp Realty

    26290 1st St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /20

    $212,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    12671 8th Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,934

    Last Listing Agent Jan Liddle Keller Williams Classic Realty

    12671 8th Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /40

    $680,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    26860 Woodlands Pkwy, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,966

    Last Listing Agent Regan Englund Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    26860 Woodlands Pkwy, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /17

    $399,512

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    13021 10th Ave N Unit M, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 462 Days On Market

    13021 10th Ave N Unit M, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /37

    $413,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    29210 151st St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,477

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    29210 151st St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /39

    $515,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    29219 149th St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,082

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Botzek Princeton Realty

    29219 149th St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /24

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    26343 10th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,463

    Last Listing Agent Pam Artmann Edina Realty, Inc.

    26343 10th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /29

    $354,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    25520 10th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,447

    Last Listing Agent Eric Mahutga Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    25520 10th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /52

    $463,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    12522 278th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,841

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Crisostomo Compass

    12522 278th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /30

    $398,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    25514 12th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,570

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Kroll LPT Realty, LLC

    25514 12th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /27

    $313,200

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    26386 9th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,105

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Breth Lakes Area Realty G.V.

    26386 9th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /24

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    12730 8th Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,227

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

    12730 8th Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /20

    $324,445

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    13086 13th N, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    13086 13th N, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 03, 2026

    12875 8th Ave N, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,593

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Hooper Customer Driven Realty

    12875 8th Ave N, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /30

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    26020 104th St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,219

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Sutherland eXp Realty

    26020 104th St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /24

    $239,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    26030 2nd St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,454

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bolinger Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    26030 2nd St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /37

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    12966 8th Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,129

    Last Listing Agent Balin Semrau Ashworth Real Estate

    12966 8th Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /22

    $319,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    12726 8th Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,862

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

    12726 8th Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /73

    $559,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    24730 116th St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,112

    Last Listing Agent Travis Johnson Princeton Realty

    24730 116th St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /40

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    27155 Fremont Dr, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,458

    Last Listing Agent Ambrosia Severson Fox Realty

    27155 Fremont Dr, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /41

    $307,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    26175 120th St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,285

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Van Camp eXp Realty

    26175 120th St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /87

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    14476 261st Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,701

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Van Camp eXp Realty

    14476 261st Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /40

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    25886 8th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,851

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Moss Bridge Realty, LLC

    25886 8th St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /2

    $350,244

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    26291 1st St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,812

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Jondahl eXp Realty

    26291 1st St W, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /28

    $308,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13362 1st Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,380

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Doolittle RE/MAX Results

    13362 1st Ave S, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /51

    $612,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    27835 143rd St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,315

    Last Listing Agent Joss Jondahl eXp Realty

    27835 143rd St NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398
  • /35

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    13356 279th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,838

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Russo Russo Realty LLC

    13356 279th Ave NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home