11,056

Homes in ZIP Code 57401

Section Image
  • /41

    $378,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    2325 Countryair Estates, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    HOME & SHOP - Sitting on a .57 acre lot this partially fenced in Back Yard, Attached 2 stall Garage PLUS a Huge Extra garage shop with in floor heating! Bonus! A Large deck out the back to watch these beautiful mid-west sunsets! Main Floor Laundry with a great sized pantry / storage / winter / coat room for all the ''stuff. Get your showing lined up to see this one !

    Melanie Bobby Century 21 Northern Advantage

    2325 Countryair Estates, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /25

    $203,150 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    915 S 9th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,284

    Last Listing Agent Craig Mickelson MICKELSON-REALTORS(r), INC

    915 S 9th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /20

      Est $275,028 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 12th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1012 12th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Person Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development

  • /2

    $25,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    817 S Willet St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Build your new home! Stop by and drive through the developing area to find your perfect spot today! Bring your own Builder or get a quote from ours. Aberdeen City Water and Sewer. Northern Electric for Electricity. Northwestern Energy for natural gas. ** Home must be built within two years from purchase.

    Melanie Bobby Century 21 Northern Advantage

    817 S Willet St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /49

    $360,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    38386 130th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,916

    Last Listing Agent Jon Webb FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    38386 130th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /19

      Est $228,908 Not Listed For Sale

      823 N Main St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      823 N Main St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Jul 16, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Gary Deibert FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

  • /60

    $949,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft

    6 Lilac Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    The Private Drive of Aberdeen, SD - 6 Lilac Lane, with 5,612 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms, features details you can't miss. Travertine stone throughout the main floor with a natural gas stone fireplace and surround sound transitioning from the kitchen into the large laundry room and sunroom. Storage galore in the garage and throughout the home. Each bedroom has a large walk-in

    Ashton Davis Century 21 Northern Advantage

    6 Lilac Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /15

    $105,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1514 S 1st St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,650

    Last Listing Agent Eric Vetter Century 21 Northern Advantage

    1514 S 1st St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /29

      Est $154,471 Not Listed For Sale

      17 9th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      17 9th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $77/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Erickson ERICKSON & ASSOCIATES-REALTORS(r), LLC

  • /14

    $169,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft

    1109 Lloyd St N, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Nice Ranch style house with two main floor bedrooms and one with egress in the basement. New roof in 2021, new furnace and AC in 2023. OAK floors under the carpet. To make it even more exciting are 2 detached garages that each accommodate 2 cars & plenty of storage and shop area!! Come check in out!

    Peggy Kalt Century 21 Northern Advantage

    1109 Lloyd St N, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /28

    $171,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    925 S Penn St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,851

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Franks The Experience Real Estate

    925 S Penn St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /13

      Est $134,211 Not Listed For Sale

      514 N Main St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      514 N Main St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Jondahl eXp Realty

  • /2

    $25,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    818 S Willet St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Melanie Bobby Century 21 Northern Advantage

    818 S Willet St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /65

    $441,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2107 Crystal Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,728

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Burgard The Experience Real Estate

    2107 Crystal Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /29

      Est $218,971 Not Listed For Sale

      605 N Lincoln St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      605 N Lincoln St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,900
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Holinka FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

  • /11

    $259,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    2207 Crystal Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom condo, offering a perfect blend of comfort and low-maintenance living. Located in a quiet, sought-after Aberdeen neighborhood. Property Highlights: Spacious Layout: Enjoy nearly 1,500 sq. ft. of living space designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Modern Build: Built in 1998, this home features contemporary structural standards and a

    Tetiana Althoff RE/MAX Preferred Choice

    2207 Crystal Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /15

    $180,700 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    921 9th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,291

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

    921 9th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /16

      Est $176,723 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 S State St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      1109 S State St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

• /4

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    156 NW 130th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Flatland Estates: Build your dream home on 1.6 acres in Flatland Estates, offering the perfect blend of peaceful country living within Aberdeen city limits. Enjoy wide open space, quiet prairie mornings, and beautiful South Dakota sunsets, all just minutes from town. Lots in this desirable location are limited and becoming increasingly hard to find. Access road excavation has been completed, WEB

    Anne Johnson Johnson & Johnson Real Estate

    156 NW 130th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /19

    $325,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1102 Willow Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,922

    Last Listing Agent Fred Marnette JARK REAL ESTATE

    1102 Willow Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /37

      Est $201,154 Not Listed For Sale

      305 S 10th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      305 S 10th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

• /48

    $449,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    407 17th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Stunning Tudor-style brick home in the sought-after C.C. Lee school district! This move-in-ready residence blends classic character with modern updates. The main level features a grand great room with high ceilings and a fireplace, a formal dining room with elegant board and batten walls, and a bright, updated kitchen with premium countertops. You'll love the warmth of the hardwood floors and the

    Aaron Darling FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    407 17th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /26

    $359,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    121 Hamilton Cir, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,293

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jark JARK REAL ESTATE

    121 Hamilton Cir, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /28

      Est $249,692 Not Listed For Sale

      1223 12th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1223 12th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Smith FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

  • /5

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1623 10th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Welcome to this well maintained 2009 Highland single-wide home located in a quiet cul-de-sac within the Park Village community. This home offers a spacious open-concept floor plan designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a bright kitchen that opens directly into the living room, creating a welcoming space for gatherings. The

    Tiffany Paul eXp Realty

    1623 10th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /43

    $290,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1215 24th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,430

    Last Listing Agent Kaden Battest Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development

    1215 24th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /41

      Est $200,956 Not Listed For Sale

      115 14th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      115 14th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sterling Jones Dakota Plains Real Estate & Development

  • /38

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    1716 Miller Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Welcome to this well-maintained 55+ townhome offering convenient, low-maintenance living. The open-concept floor plan provides comfortable living and entertaining space. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and workspace. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered front patio and a rear patio overlooking shared green space. Zero-step entry enhances accessibility, and the attached two-stall garage adds

    Trent Osborne Century 21 Northern Advantage

    1716 Miller Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /15

    $235,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1514 S Main St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,322

    Last Listing Agent Marnie Johnson Johnson & Johnson Real Estate

    1514 S Main St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /35

      Est $273,652 Not Listed For Sale

      603 17th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      603 17th Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

• /2

    $26,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    906 S Ibis St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Build your new home! Stop by and drive through the developing area to find your perfect spot today! Bring your own Builder or get a quote from ours. Aberdeen City Water and Sewer. Northern Electric for Electricity. Northwestern Energy for natural gas. ** Home must be built within two years of purchase.

    Melanie Bobby Century 21 Northern Advantage

    906 S Ibis St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /17

    $126,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    423 S Dakota St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,525

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

    423 S Dakota St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /35

      Est $239,827 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 N Jay St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1303 N Jay St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Darling FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

  • /15

    $86,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    508 N 3rd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Options and Opportunities! Solid foundation and potential to make it your very own. Generous kitchen and dining area, detached garage and alley access. Some new windows and great yard space

    Breanne Davis Century 21 Northern Advantage

    508 N 3rd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /22

    $149,900 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    504 S 3rd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,724

    Last Listing Agent Nick Fullmer RE/MAX Preferred Choice

    504 S 3rd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /3

      Est $245,324 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 N 4th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1008 N 4th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Apr 18, 2012

  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $189,189 per Acre

    1530 Hannah Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Single Family Home Lot - Don't wait on these with plenty of building movement here. Living at Wylie will have you in AWE - A subdivision unlike anything else in Aberdeen. Call an agent today - *Builders waiting on YOUR plans.* MORE LOTS ARE AVAILABLE Owner is a SD real estate licensee.

    Ashton Davis Century 21 Northern Advantage

    1530 Hannah Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • /20

    $249,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    302 S Boyd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,366

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stage A+ Realty, LLC

    302 S Boyd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401
    • /41

      Est $166,820 Not Listed For Sale

      820 S Merton St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      820 S Merton St, Aberdeen, SD 57401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Forrest eXp Realty

  • /42

    $380,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    1869 Eisenhower Cir, Aberdeen, SD 57401

    Generous living areas, lot size and space for everyone! 4 Beds/2.25 Baths with THREE living areas! Formal living on entrance with gas insert fireplace and built ins. Main level open concept living includes kitchen to great room with custom cabinetry, serving bar and expansive windows overlooking the beautiful backyard. Low maintenance decking spanning from the 3 season room to great room with

    Breanne Davis Century 21 Northern Advantage

    1869 Eisenhower Cir, Aberdeen, SD 57401

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home