369

Recently Sold Addison County VT Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    68 Court St, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,892

    Last Listing Agent Amey Ryan IPJ Real Estate

    68 Court St, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /49

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    64 Atkins Farm Rd, Ferrisburgh, VT 05456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,107

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    64 Atkins Farm Rd, Ferrisburgh, VT 05456
  • /42

    $432,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    427 E Main St, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,509

    Last Listing Agent Levi Doria IPJ Real Estate

    427 E Main St, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /7

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    39 Stonecrop Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peluso IPJ Real Estate

    39 Stonecrop Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /14

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    498 Burgey Farm Rd, Vergennes, VT 05491

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,125

    Last Listing Agent Becky Heath Becky Heath Real Estate

    498 Burgey Farm Rd, Vergennes, VT 05491
  • /43

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    372 Fisher Rd, Orwell, VT 05760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,500

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Loughan Westside Real Estate

    372 Fisher Rd, Orwell, VT 05760
  • /36

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    82 White Ln, Bristol, VT 05443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,266

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Warren Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    82 White Ln, Bristol, VT 05443
  • /18

    $595,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    29 N Pleasant St, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,665

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Foster

    29 N Pleasant St, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /32

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    773 Ruby Brace Rd, Starksboro, VT 05487

    • Land
    • 48.24 Acres
    • $7,981 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamithy Howrigan RE/MAX North Professionals

    773 Ruby Brace Rd, Starksboro, VT 05487
  • /40

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1726 Munger St, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,256

    Last Listing Agent Amey Ryan IPJ Real Estate

    1726 Munger St, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /53

    $549,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    657 Maple St, Vergennes, VT 05491

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,907

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Morse Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    657 Maple St, Vergennes, VT 05491
  • /2

    $665,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    606 Rotax Rd, North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,447

    Last Listing Agent Geri Reilly Geri Reilly Real Estate

    606 Rotax Rd, North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473
  • /26

    $825,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    70 Maple St Unit 205, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peluso IPJ Real Estate

    70 Maple St Unit 205, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /29

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4 Woodbridge Ln, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peluso IPJ Real Estate

    4 Woodbridge Ln, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /39

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    573 S Munger St, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,180

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peluso IPJ Real Estate

    573 S Munger St, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /60

    $632,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    417 Painter Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,441

    Last Listing Agent Amey Ryan IPJ Real Estate

    417 Painter Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /42

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    265 Rounds Rd, Bristol, VT 05443

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,732

    Last Listing Agent Mandolyn McIntyre Crow Real Broker LLC

    265 Rounds Rd, Bristol, VT 05443
  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    644 Panton Rd, Vergennes, VT 05491

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 605 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,563

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Larrow BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Vergennes

    644 Panton Rd, Vergennes, VT 05491
  • /53

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3779 Big Hollow Rd, Starksboro, VT 05487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rich Gardner RE/MAX North Professionals

    3779 Big Hollow Rd, Starksboro, VT 05487
  • /60

    $527,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1434 Smith St, Shoreham, VT 05770

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,103

    Last Listing Agent Courtney DeBisschop IPJ Real Estate

    1434 Smith St, Shoreham, VT 05770
  • /43

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    186 North St, New Haven, VT 05472

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,711

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morse Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    186 North St, New Haven, VT 05472
  • /28

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2644 Smith St, Shoreham, VT 05770

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,048

    Last Listing Agent Roxanna Emilo Emilo Real Estate, LLC

    2644 Smith St, Shoreham, VT 05770
  • /24

    $71,350

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    66 Elm Ln, Starksboro, VT 05487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Duchaine, Jr. BHHS Vermont Realty Group/S Burlington

    66 Elm Ln, Starksboro, VT 05487
  • /37

    $391,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    96 East Rd, Vergennes, VT 05491

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1847

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,277

96 East Rd, Vergennes, VT 05491
  • /51

    $122,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4440 Big Hollow Rd, Starksboro, VT 05487

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $41,809 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Trousdale Preferred Properties

    4440 Big Hollow Rd, Starksboro, VT 05487
  • /44

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    183 County Rd, Lincoln, VT 05443

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,000

    Last Listing Agent Ann Euber Flex Realty

    183 County Rd, Lincoln, VT 05443
  • /38

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    101 Young Rd, Orwell, VT 05760

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF

    Current Estimated Value $376,500

    Last Listing Agent Amey Ryan IPJ Real Estate

    101 Young Rd, Orwell, VT 05760
  • /2

    $795,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    201 Young Rd, Orwell, VT 05760

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,785

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Corey Adirmont Real Estate, LLC

    201 Young Rd, Orwell, VT 05760
  • /35

    $516,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    418 E Main St, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,619

    Last Listing Agent Jill Fraga The Real Estate Company of Vermont, LLC

    418 E Main St, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /34

    $578,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7 High St, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,424

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hillman BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Middlebury

    7 High St, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /33

    $806,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    292 Chipman Park, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,001

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peluso IPJ Real Estate

    292 Chipman Park, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7 West St, Vergennes, VT 05491

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,241

7 West St, Vergennes, VT 05491
  • /60

    $614,205

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5783 Goodrich Corner Rd, Vergennes, VT 05491

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,704

    Last Listing Agent Erin McCormick KW Vermont

    5783 Goodrich Corner Rd, Vergennes, VT 05491
  • /28

    $615,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    588 Round Barn Rd, Ferrisburgh, VT 05456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,694

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrington Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    588 Round Barn Rd, Ferrisburgh, VT 05456
  • /43

    $719,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    299 Commodore Dr, Vergennes, VT 05491

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,916

    Last Listing Agent Beth Stanway IPJ Real Estate

    299 Commodore Dr, Vergennes, VT 05491
  • /43

    $795,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2392 Leland Rd, Salisbury, VT 05769

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,689

    Last Listing Agent Amy Young Champlain Valley Properties

    2392 Leland Rd, Salisbury, VT 05769
  • /15

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5 Evergreen Ln, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,264

    Last Listing Agent Beth Stanway IPJ Real Estate

    5 Evergreen Ln, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /38

    $820,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1456 Halladay Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,790

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peluso IPJ Real Estate

    1456 Halladay Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    60 S Maple St, Vergennes, VT 05491

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,470

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Birong The Real Estate Company of Vermont, LLC

    60 S Maple St, Vergennes, VT 05491
  • /60

    $879,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    91 Old Pasture Ln, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,651

    Last Listing Agent Amey Ryan IPJ Real Estate

    91 Old Pasture Ln, Middlebury, VT 05753

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home