296

Recently Sold Homes in 27006

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $330,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    183 Pembrooke Ridge Ct, Advance, NC 27006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,893

    Last Listing Agent James Kirchner Mark Spain Real Estate

    183 Pembrooke Ridge Ct, Advance, NC 27006
  • /50

    $672,500 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    127 Wellington Ct, Advance, NC 27006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,488

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cox eXp Realty

    127 Wellington Ct, Advance, NC 27006
  • /44

    $244,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    172 Pinewood Ln Unit 104, Advance, NC 27006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,764

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Poplin Central Carolina Realty Group, LLC

    172 Pinewood Ln Unit 104, Advance, NC 27006
  • /28

    $825,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    218 Beauchamp Rd, Advance, NC 27006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,181

    Last Listing Agent John McPherson Coldwell Banker Advantage

    218 Beauchamp Rd, Advance, NC 27006
  • /39

    $330,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1090 Nc Highway 801 S, Advance, NC 27006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,864

    Last Listing Agent Delana Newsom The Agency - Newsom Homes

    1090 Nc Highway 801 S, Advance, NC 27006
  • /48

    $515,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    137 Alexandria Ct, Advance, NC 27006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,958

    Last Listing Agent Amber Johnson Make the Move LLC

    137 Alexandria Ct, Advance, NC 27006
  • /2

    $599,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    109 Cedar Ln, Advance, NC 27006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,809

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Mays Mays Realty

    109 Cedar Ln, Advance, NC 27006
  • /39

    $750,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    123 Arrow Glenn Ct, Advance, NC 27006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,068

    Last Listing Agent Blake Ginther Keller Williams Realty Elite

    123 Arrow Glenn Ct, Advance, NC 27006
  • /26

    $225,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    103 Bayberry Place, Advance, NC 27006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,770

    Last Listing Agent Lesa Dowell Hillsdale Real Estate Group

    103 Bayberry Place, Advance, NC 27006
  • /36

    $450,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    307 Kingsmill Dr, Advance, NC 27006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,033

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Proehl-Moser RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    307 Kingsmill Dr, Advance, NC 27006
  • /33

    $615,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    164 Keswick Dr, Advance, NC 27006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,530

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Bell Ring the Bell Realty

    164 Keswick Dr, Advance, NC 27006
  • /18

    $155,100 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4293 U S 158, Advance, NC 27006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Swicegood The Swicegood Group, Inc.

    4293 U S 158, Advance, NC 27006
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3324 Bermuda Village Dr, Advance, NC 27006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,283

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Hutchison Bermuda Village Properties

    3324 Bermuda Village Dr, Advance, NC 27006
  • /30

    $255,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    169 Golfview Dr, Advance, NC 27006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,737

    Last Listing Agent Noah Wilkerson Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    169 Golfview Dr, Advance, NC 27006
  • /31

    $290,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    115 Oleander Dr, Advance, NC 27006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,071

115 Oleander Dr, Advance, NC 27006
  • /34

    $405,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2590 Nc Highway 801 S, Advance, NC 27006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,157

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Grubb Hillsdale Real Estate Group

    2590 Nc Highway 801 S, Advance, NC 27006
  • /42

    $640,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    276 Old March Rd, Advance, NC 27006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,849

    Last Listing Agent Jade Hoots Village Properties Triad brokered by EXP Realty

    276 Old March Rd, Advance, NC 27006
  • /47

    $685,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    239 Essex Farm Rd, Advance, NC 27006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,158

    Last Listing Agent Eli Kennedy Kennedy Real Estate

    239 Essex Farm Rd, Advance, NC 27006
  • /14

    $270,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    219 Brentwood Dr, Advance, NC 27006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,967

    Last Listing Agent Katy Watson Realty One Group Results

    219 Brentwood Dr, Advance, NC 27006
  • /49

    $465,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    168 Redmeadow Dr, Advance, NC 27006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,649

    Last Listing Agent Josh Hill Joshua Mitchell Real Estate

    168 Redmeadow Dr, Advance, NC 27006
  • /21

    $349,005 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    110 Lemongrass Ln, Bermuda Run, NC 27006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lybrook Village

    110 Lemongrass Ln, Bermuda Run, NC 27006
  • /38

    $314,900 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    668 Williams Rd, Advance, NC 27006

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,010

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Royall eXp Realty

    668 Williams Rd, Advance, NC 27006
  • /50

    $710,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    108 Suntree Dr, Advance, NC 27006

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,067

    Last Listing Agent Costner Merrifield Yancey Realty

    108 Suntree Dr, Advance, NC 27006
  • /34

    $395,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    254 Kilbourne Dr, Bermuda Run, NC 27006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,339

    Last Listing Agent Mary Plybon

    254 Kilbourne Dr, Bermuda Run, NC 27006
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    153 Finn Hollow Ln, Advance, NC 27006

    • 4 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 4,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,806

    Last Listing Agent Robert McClure Jr McClure Group Realty LLC

    153 Finn Hollow Ln, Advance, NC 27006
  • /31

    $245,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    156 Pinewood Ln Unit 101, Advance, NC 27006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,606

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Marlowe Hillsdale Real Estate Group

    156 Pinewood Ln Unit 101, Advance, NC 27006
  • /36

    $590,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    123 Meadows Edge Dr, Advance, NC 27006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,499

    Last Listing Agent Molly Martin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    123 Meadows Edge Dr, Advance, NC 27006
  • /7

    $234,990 Sold May 15, 2025

    103 Crest Ln, Advance, NC 27006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJH Brokerage NC LLC

    103 Crest Ln, Advance, NC 27006
  • /40

    $485,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    125 Archer Dr, Bermuda Run, NC 27006

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,478

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Ivester Adams Carolinas Realty, LLC

    125 Archer Dr, Bermuda Run, NC 27006
  • /29

    $345,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    106 Norma Ln, Advance, NC 27006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,115

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Teague RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    106 Norma Ln, Advance, NC 27006
  • /39

    $717,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    170 Lantern Dr, Advance, NC 27006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,941

    Last Listing Agent Pam Boyle Blue Door Group Real Estate

    170 Lantern Dr, Advance, NC 27006
  • /38

    $763,906 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    120 Lost Farm Dr, Advance, NC 27006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,238

    Last Listing Agent Paige Dillon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    120 Lost Farm Dr, Advance, NC 27006
  • /19

    $348,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    128 N High Field Rd, Advance, NC 27006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,893

    Last Listing Agent Amy Zwiebel NextHome Dogwood

    128 N High Field Rd, Advance, NC 27006
  • /47

    $397,500 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    191 Fairway Dr, Advance, NC 27006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,087

    Last Listing Agent Sally McGuire Hillsdale Real Estate Group

    191 Fairway Dr, Advance, NC 27006
  • /2

    $415,920 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    250 Morning Star Dr, Advance, NC 27006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becca Thomason Mungo Homes

    250 Morning Star Dr, Advance, NC 27006
  • /40

    $470,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    117 Candle Light Ct, Bermuda Run, NC 27006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,995

    Last Listing Agent LeAnna Jacobs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    117 Candle Light Ct, Bermuda Run, NC 27006
  • /23

    $158,100 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3216 Bermuda Village Dr, Advance, NC 27006

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,764

3216 Bermuda Village Dr, Advance, NC 27006
  • /50

    $925,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    277 Yadkin Valley Rd, Advance, NC 27006

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,498

    Last Listing Agent Mark Easterling Keller Williams Realty Elite

    277 Yadkin Valley Rd, Advance, NC 27006
  • /29

    $380,418 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    126 Lemongrass Ln, Advance, NC 27006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lybrook Village

    126 Lemongrass Ln, Advance, NC 27006
  • /40

    $420,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    131 Covington Dr, Advance, NC 27006

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,738

    Last Listing Agent James Patella Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    131 Covington Dr, Advance, NC 27006

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home