250

Recently Sold Homes in 44314

Section Image
  • /21

    $119,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    810 Indian Trail, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,563

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kaszyca Cutler Real Estate

    810 Indian Trail, Akron, OH 44314
  • /23

    $86,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1882 16th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,227

    Last Listing Agent Debbie McDowell Howard Hanna

    1882 16th St SW, Akron, OH 44314
  • /25

    $105,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2311 12th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,051

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    2311 12th St SW, Akron, OH 44314
  • /31

    $80,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    683 Sharon St, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,940

    Last Listing Agent Elise Stidd Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    683 Sharon St, Akron, OH 44314
  • /17

    $51,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2138 East Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,165

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Conte Fathom Realty

    2138 East Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /17

    $121,500 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2887 Unclmorse Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,257

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shaffer EXP Realty, LLC.

    2887 Unclmorse Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /24

    $85,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1855 17th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,493

    Last Listing Agent Justin Jurcak EXP Realty, LLC.

    1855 17th St SW, Akron, OH 44314
  • /13

    $102,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    840 Jason Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,733

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Plesich Waypoint Real Estate Group, LLC

    840 Jason Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /40

    $169,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2953 Cory Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,673

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Hatfield McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    2953 Cory Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /11

    $75,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    514 Rothrock Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,795

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Snyder Snyder & Snyder Real Estate

    514 Rothrock Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /46

    $525,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4496 Millbrook Way, Copley, OH 44321

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,714

    Last Listing Agent Monique Smith Russell Real Estate Services

    4496 Millbrook Way, Copley, OH 44321
  • /38

    $106,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2246 7th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,302

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    2246 7th St SW, Akron, OH 44314
  • /18

    $164,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2933 Unclmorse Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,796

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ferrell Real of Ohio

    2933 Unclmorse Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /50

    $196,500 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2075 Bigelow St, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,571

    Last Listing Agent Tim Finn Jr RE/MAX Edge Realty

    2075 Bigelow St, Akron, OH 44314
  • /34

    $145,900 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2163 13th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,410

    Last Listing Agent Ann Hurley Howard Hanna

    2163 13th St SW, Akron, OH 44314
  • /17

    $142,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1281 Kenmore Blvd, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,545

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Bauer Find Home Realty

    1281 Kenmore Blvd, Akron, OH 44314
  • /10

    $120,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    936 Jason Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,412

    Last Listing Agent Betty Wise Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    936 Jason Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /37

    $120,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    600 Florida Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,218

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lanza Century 21 Homestar

    600 Florida Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /24

    $118,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1975 9th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,028

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Winkler M. C. Real Estate

    1975 9th St SW, Akron, OH 44314
  • /8

    $73,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2253 East Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,665

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Hall Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    2253 East Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /33

    $164,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2679 Edwin Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,248

    Last Listing Agent David Callander Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

    2679 Edwin Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /16

    $96,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    940 Lakewood Blvd, Akron, OH 44314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,334

    Last Listing Agent Jessica East Sanders Home Realty

    940 Lakewood Blvd, Akron, OH 44314
  • /10

    $45,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2541 Nesmith Lake Blvd, Akron, OH 44314

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,761

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Coker Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    2541 Nesmith Lake Blvd, Akron, OH 44314
  • /31

    $265,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2256 Maryland Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Schmitt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    2256 Maryland Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /19

    $85,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    852 Lakewood Blvd, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,506

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Jarvis Inactive Agent

    852 Lakewood Blvd, Akron, OH 44314
  • /6

    $85,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2058 16th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,851

    Last Listing Agent MacKenna Perrin DKM Realty, LLC

    2058 16th St SW, Akron, OH 44314
  • /31

    $179,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    859 Sutherland Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,286

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Jewell McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    859 Sutherland Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /14

    $70,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1132 Battles Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,784

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Blocher Kiko

    1132 Battles Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /23

    $140,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    780 Silvercrest Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,325

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Carpenter Richfield Realty Group LLC

    780 Silvercrest Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /49

    $134,900 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1144 Sutherland Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,458

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Garra EXP Realty, LLC.

    1144 Sutherland Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /25

    $180,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    819 Carnegie Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,999

    Last Listing Agent Leda Lambdin RE/MAX Trends Realty

    819 Carnegie Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /43

    $119,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2183 25th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,510

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Hodson Howard Hanna

    2183 25th St SW, Akron, OH 44314
  • /23

    $132,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2203 6th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,885

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

    2203 6th St SW, Akron, OH 44314
  • /7

    $156,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1196 Knox Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,289

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Kelly EXP Realty, LLC.

    1196 Knox Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /8

    $190,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1200 Florida Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hornacek Howard Hanna

    1200 Florida Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /19

    $155,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1152 Winston St, Akron, OH 44314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,754

    Last Listing Agent Greg Lehrer Carriage Group Realty

    1152 Winston St, Akron, OH 44314
  • /4

    $148,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1030 Saxon Ave Unit 1032, Akron, OH 44314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,333

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hodgkiss Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1030 Saxon Ave Unit 1032, Akron, OH 44314
  • /34

    $126,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2153 9th St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,527

    Last Listing Agent Tera Svetlik Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2153 9th St SW, Akron, OH 44314
  • /16

    $116,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2255 Nesmith Lake Blvd, Akron, OH 44314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,456

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen McGlone Rubber City Realty, Inc.

    2255 Nesmith Lake Blvd, Akron, OH 44314
  • /27

    $140,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2660 Conrad Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,442

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Bailey RE/MAX Trends Realty

    2660 Conrad Ave, Akron, OH 44314

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home