267

Recently Sold Homes in 44320

Section Image
  • /33

    $12,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    325 Hillwood Dr, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,188

    Last Listing Agent Shane Reid Century 21 Homestar

    325 Hillwood Dr, Akron, OH 44320
  • /29

    $150,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    627 Greenwood Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,107

    Last Listing Agent Steve Mosholder Mosholder Realty Inc.

    627 Greenwood Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /35

    $210,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    765 Packard Dr, Akron, OH 44320

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,228

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Jones Keller Williams Living

    765 Packard Dr, Akron, OH 44320
  • /39

    $178,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    907 Mercer Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,973

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    907 Mercer Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    950 Winton Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,493

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    950 Winton Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /35

    $142,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2714 Romig Rd, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,775

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Millmier EXP Realty, LLC.

    2714 Romig Rd, Akron, OH 44320
  • /23

    $107,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1781 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,911

    Last Listing Agent Tom Boggs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1781 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    422 Crestview Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,117

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Kurtz Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    422 Crestview Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1052 Yukon Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,530

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    1052 Yukon Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /36

    $119,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1086 Roslyn Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,624

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Taylor RE/MAX Trends Realty

    1086 Roslyn Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /13

    $90,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    798 Stadelman Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,047

    Last Listing Agent Lenny Herbert RE/MAX Edge Realty

    798 Stadelman Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /27

    $375,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    804 Stone Circle Dr, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,744

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Henn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    804 Stone Circle Dr, Akron, OH 44320
  • /11

    $144,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    792 Hayden Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,931

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Johnson WhiteStone Real Estate

    792 Hayden Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /25

    $145,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    897 Hayden Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,306

    Last Listing Agent Candice Eberhardt Eberhardt Realty LLC

    897 Hayden Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /17

    $38,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    960 Whittier Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,427

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Parsons REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC

    960 Whittier Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /15

    $135,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1344 Frederick Blvd, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,094

    Last Listing Agent Adriane Acquaviva-Beris EXP Realty, LLC.

    1344 Frederick Blvd, Akron, OH 44320
  • /32

    $197,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1923 Auten Dr, Akron, OH 44320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,517

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wasie Exactly

    1923 Auten Dr, Akron, OH 44320
  • /9

    $163,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    710 Copley Rd Unit 712, Akron, OH 44320

    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,237

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Vargas EXP Realty, LLC

    710 Copley Rd Unit 712, Akron, OH 44320
  • /39

    $318,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1040 Thorndale Dr, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,216

    Last Listing Agent Candice Eberhardt Eberhardt Realty LLC

    1040 Thorndale Dr, Akron, OH 44320
  • /2

    $65,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1265 Greenwood Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,455

    Last Listing Agent Tamika Moss Critique Real Estate and Management

    1265 Greenwood Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /23

    $140,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1264 Diagonal Rd, Akron, OH 44307

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,613

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Rauckhorst Eberhardt Realty LLC

    1264 Diagonal Rd, Akron, OH 44307
  • /26

    $165,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    892 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,954

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Rauckhorst Eberhardt Realty LLC

    892 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /43

    $300,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2389 Goodenough Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,836

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stimac Real of Ohio

    2389 Goodenough Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /28

    $83,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1206 Diagonal Rd, Akron, OH 44307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,699

    Last Listing Agent Mike Azzam RE/MAX Haven Realty

    1206 Diagonal Rd, Akron, OH 44307
  • /18

    $111,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1111 Greenwood Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,832

    Last Listing Agent Bill Lowery EXP Realty, LLC.

    1111 Greenwood Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /34

    $230,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1570 Stadelman Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,756

    Last Listing Agent Charles Sample Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    1570 Stadelman Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /14

    $65,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    864 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,394

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Garra EXP Realty, LLC.

    864 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /24

    $72,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1055 Whittier Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,953

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

    1055 Whittier Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /50

    $114,900 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    906 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,797

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sbory Waypoint Real Estate Group, LLC

    906 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /35

    $252,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    512 Dorchester Rd, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,970

    Last Listing Agent Adele Tubbs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    512 Dorchester Rd, Akron, OH 44320
  • /13

    $85,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    493 Bacon Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,532

    Last Listing Agent Tal Tamir Russell Real Estate Services

    493 Bacon Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /27

    $367,500 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2622 Stonecreek Dr, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,435

2622 Stonecreek Dr, Akron, OH 44320
  • /17

    $95,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1234 Frederick Blvd, Akron, OH 44320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Goodman Good Man Services, LLC.

    1234 Frederick Blvd, Akron, OH 44320
  • /20

    $110,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1389 Diagonal Rd, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,906

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Bourquin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1389 Diagonal Rd, Akron, OH 44320
  • /19

    $250,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    693 Roslyn Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,324

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Goodwin Key Realty

    693 Roslyn Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /28

    $68,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1222 Seward Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,896

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hodgkiss Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1222 Seward Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /39

    $145,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1201 Hartford Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,634

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Scheel M. C. Real Estate

    1201 Hartford Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /10

    $50,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    918 Bye St, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,427

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Garra EXP Realty, LLC.

    918 Bye St, Akron, OH 44320
  • /35

    $170,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1072 Peerless Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,758

    Last Listing Agent Denise Martin EXP Realty, LLC.

    1072 Peerless Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /8

    $55,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    S/L 11 W Sunrise View Dr, Akron, OH 44313

    • Land
    • 7,440 Sq Ft
    • $322,014 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 574 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Haller EXP Realty, LLC.

    S/L 11 W Sunrise View Dr, Akron, OH 44313

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home