267

Recently Sold Homes in 44320

Section Image
  • /29

    $290,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1196 Magdalyn Dr, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,571

    Last Listing Agent Wade Hurley Howard Hanna

    1196 Magdalyn Dr, Akron, OH 44320
  • /29

    $155,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    829 Crestview Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,199

    Last Listing Agent Victor Yagudaev Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    829 Crestview Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /6

    $69,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    999 Copley Rd, Akron, OH 44320

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,934

    Last Listing Agent John Traina Russell Real Estate Services

    999 Copley Rd, Akron, OH 44320
  • /31

    $103,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    614 East Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,792

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Hamilton Real of Ohio

    614 East Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /29

    $130,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    953 Mercer Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,279

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Purtan EXP Realty, LLC.

    953 Mercer Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    527 Moreley Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,526

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Steinbacher Century 21 Transcendent Realty

    527 Moreley Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /31

    $158,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1232 Dover Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,833

    Last Listing Agent Mark Young EXP Realty, LLC.

    1232 Dover Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /31

    $89,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    295 Noble Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,181

    Last Listing Agent CarLisa Johnson Key Realty

    295 Noble Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /22

    $134,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    450 Storer Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,614

    Last Listing Agent Kim Price Plum Tree Realty, LLC

    450 Storer Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /12

    $76,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    593 Hoye Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,078

    Last Listing Agent Rob Grahovac NEO Portfolio Property Management

    593 Hoye Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /12

    $79,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1120 Stoner St, Akron, OH 44320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,972

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Drillien RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1120 Stoner St, Akron, OH 44320
  • /9

    $210,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1772 Lakeland Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • Land
    • 11.04 Acres
    • $19,022 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,518

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Kormushoff Keller Williams Living

    1772 Lakeland Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /36

    $107,000 Sold Oct 05, 2025

    1155 Hardesty Blvd, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,398

    Last Listing Agent Laird Wynn Cleveland Property Management Group, LLC.

    1155 Hardesty Blvd, Akron, OH 44320
  • /22

    $250,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    1925 Northgate Cir, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,875

    Last Listing Agent Alison Baranek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1925 Northgate Cir, Akron, OH 44320
  • /36

    $70,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1229 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,353

    Last Listing Agent Mike Love Great Move Realty

    1229 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /25

    $268,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2038 Waycross Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,599

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shaffer EXP Realty, LLC.

    2038 Waycross Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /41

    $230,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    643 Orlando Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,903

    Last Listing Agent Alasandra Whitley RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    643 Orlando Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /34

    $127,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1081 Seward Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,784

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Butler-McCray High Point Real Estate Group

    1081 Seward Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /22

    $139,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    922 Winton Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,667

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Somerville EXP Realty, LLC.

    922 Winton Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /26

    $72,500 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    801 Storer Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,428

    Last Listing Agent Amelie Koski Premier Heights Realty LLC

    801 Storer Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /3

    $60,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    616 Noble Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,210

    Last Listing Agent Richard Burroughs H & R Burroughs Realty, Inc.

    616 Noble Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /27

    $105,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    400 Beechwood Dr, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,481

400 Beechwood Dr, Akron, OH 44320
  • /25

    $367,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    707 Hearthstone Cir, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,357

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Henn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    707 Hearthstone Cir, Akron, OH 44320
  • /38

    $140,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    708 Moreley Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,237

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Garra EXP Realty, LLC.

    708 Moreley Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /27

    $209,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    476 Orlando Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,499

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Costanzo RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    476 Orlando Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /23

    $81,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    996 Peerless Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,233

    Last Listing Agent Greg Beris RE/MAX Market Solutions

    996 Peerless Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 Morse St Unit 5128724, Akron, OH 44320

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $26,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sandvig Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    0 Morse St Unit 5128724, Akron, OH 44320
  • /23

    $159,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1231 Orlando Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,868

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mercier EXP Realty, LLC.

    1231 Orlando Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    652 Orlando Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,287

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dunne Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    652 Orlando Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /25

    $235,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    571 Crestview Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,116

    Last Listing Agent Gina Warner Red 1 Realty, LLC.

    571 Crestview Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    973 Whittier Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 949% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,503

    Last Listing Agent MacKenna Perrin DKM Realty, LLC

    973 Whittier Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /29

    $256,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    460 S Rose Blvd, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,890

    Last Listing Agent Steve Spinelli Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    460 S Rose Blvd, Akron, OH 44320
  • /20

    $259,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1917 Northgate Cir, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,594

    Last Listing Agent Robin Rohrich Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1917 Northgate Cir, Akron, OH 44320
  • /50

    $172,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    684 S Hawkins Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,864

    Last Listing Agent Mike Love Great Move Realty

    684 S Hawkins Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /48

    $67,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1134 Juneau Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,347

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ule Serenity Realty

    1134 Juneau Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /30

    $117,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    370 Wildwood Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,057

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    370 Wildwood Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /40

    $294,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    739 Roslyn Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,779

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Carpenter Richfield Realty Group LLC

    739 Roslyn Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /50

    $310,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1920 Parkgate Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,292

    Last Listing Agent Meru Maharaj RE/MAX Oasis Dream Homes

    1920 Parkgate Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /19

    $195,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    823 Peerless Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,942

    Last Listing Agent Vyrone Finney Family First Real Estate and Property Management LLC

    823 Peerless Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /3

    $180,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1040 Thorndale Dr, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,216

    Last Listing Agent Larry Triola Howard Hanna

    1040 Thorndale Dr, Akron, OH 44320

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home