267

Recently Sold Homes in 44320

Section Image
  • /29

    $118,500 Sold Jun 21, 2025

    1560 Thurston St, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,213

    Last Listing Agent Jonny Dallas Russell Real Estate Services

    1560 Thurston St, Akron, OH 44320
  • /2

    $131,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    406 Madison Ave Unit 408, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,704

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    406 Madison Ave Unit 408, Akron, OH 44320
  • /23

    $235,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    582 Auld Farm Cir, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,822

    Last Listing Agent Bellinski-Lynch Real Estate Group Russell Real Estate Services

    582 Auld Farm Cir, Akron, OH 44320
  • /18

    $71,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1381 Orrin St, Akron, OH 44320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,070

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Drillien RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1381 Orrin St, Akron, OH 44320
  • /40

    $130,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    799 Stadelman Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,283

    Last Listing Agent Journey Toole Keller Williams Living

    799 Stadelman Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /15

    $42,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1373 Frederick Blvd, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,998

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

    1373 Frederick Blvd, Akron, OH 44320
  • /25

    $170,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    453 Briarwood Dr, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,697

    Last Listing Agent Alasandra Whitley RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    453 Briarwood Dr, Akron, OH 44320
  • /49

    $250,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    516 Roslyn Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,846

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sage CC Realty & Property Mgmnt LLC

    516 Roslyn Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /15

    $117,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1007 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,194

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Wright Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1007 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /20

    $65,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1859 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,906

    Last Listing Agent Justin Decker Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

    1859 Delia Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /21

    $72,500 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1067 Mercer Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,215

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jones Keller Williams Elevate - Strongsville

    1067 Mercer Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /12

    $92,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1194 Greenwood Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,234

1194 Greenwood Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /23

    $66,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    378 Wildwood Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,980

    Last Listing Agent Antoine Perry EXP Realty, LLC.

    378 Wildwood Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /2

    $30,250 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    0 Vernon Odom Blvd Unit 5175808, Akron, OH 44320

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $12,657 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kiko Kiko

    0 Vernon Odom Blvd Unit 5175808, Akron, OH 44320
  • /37

    $153,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    487 Bacon Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,601

    Last Listing Agent Copper Burkhart Howard Hanna

    487 Bacon Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /27

    $135,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    916 Peckham St Unit 918, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,045

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Allison Howard Hanna

    916 Peckham St Unit 918, Akron, OH 44320
  • /31

    $150,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1255 Dover Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,780

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Kuhn Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1255 Dover Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /30

    $134,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    948 Roslyn Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,008

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Stephens Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    948 Roslyn Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /16

    $60,000 Sold Sep 20, 2025

    1074 Hartford Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,595

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Haller EXP Realty, LLC.

    1074 Hartford Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /16

    $128,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    763 Cordova Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,400

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    763 Cordova Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /45

    $289,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1927 Parkgate Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,655

    Last Listing Agent Bernice Dennison Keller Williams Elevate

    1927 Parkgate Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /32

    $135,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    2424 Hennetta Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,102

    Last Listing Agent John Traina Russell Real Estate Services

    2424 Hennetta Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /36

    $128,750 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1339 Crestview Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,116

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Hodson Howard Hanna

    1339 Crestview Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /37

    $142,850 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    445 Beechwood Dr, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,738

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    445 Beechwood Dr, Akron, OH 44320
  • /50

    $121,700 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1970 Newdale Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,311

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Denovchek Brokers Realty Group

    1970 Newdale Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /17

    $30,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1041 Diagonal Rd, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,259

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Dente Plum Tree Realty, LLC

    1041 Diagonal Rd, Akron, OH 44320
  • /31

    $150,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    815 Hayden Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,524

    Last Listing Agent Keysha Myers Key Realty

    815 Hayden Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /20

    $180,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    616 Dorchester Rd, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,557

    Last Listing Agent Gina Warner Red 1 Realty, LLC.

    616 Dorchester Rd, Akron, OH 44320
  • /35

    $148,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1039 Orlando Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,653

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Fanizzi RE/MAX Trends Realty

    1039 Orlando Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /16

    $157,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    861 Glenn St, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,285

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Goodwin Key Realty

    861 Glenn St, Akron, OH 44320
  • /33

    $305,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2449 Audubon Rd, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,290

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    2449 Audubon Rd, Akron, OH 44320
  • /47

    $319,590 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    419 Dorchester Rd, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,069

    Last Listing Agent Salena Dix H & R Burroughs Realty, Inc.

    419 Dorchester Rd, Akron, OH 44320
  • /45

    $236,837 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    692 Roslyn Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,023

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Hall Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    692 Roslyn Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /32

    $272,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1009 Oak Tree Rd, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,992

    Last Listing Agent Michael Karl Keller Williams Living

    1009 Oak Tree Rd, Akron, OH 44320
  • /27

    $269,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    721 Pebblecreek Dr, Akron, OH 44320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,234

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Costanzo RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    721 Pebblecreek Dr, Akron, OH 44320
  • /36

    $165,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1265 Greenwood Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,455

    Last Listing Agent Carie Kurtz Gray Estates, LLC

    1265 Greenwood Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /12

    $52,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    636 Noble Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,484

    Last Listing Agent Jodi St Clair Home Station Realty LLC

    636 Noble Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /9

    $108,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1013 Hardesty Blvd, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,823

    Last Listing Agent Delicia McCraney Critique Real Estate and Management

    1013 Hardesty Blvd, Akron, OH 44320
  • /45

    $157,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    839 Winton Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,463

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dujanovic Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    839 Winton Ave, Akron, OH 44320
  • /21

    $235,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    659 Mineola Ave, Akron, OH 44320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,304

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    659 Mineola Ave, Akron, OH 44320

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home