13,584

Recently Sold Alameda County CA Homes

Section Image
  • 2140 W Avenue 134th, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $1,100,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2140 W Avenue 134th, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,558

    Last Listing Agent Jason Trinidad Red Realty

    2140 W Avenue 134th, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 643 Via Del Sol, Livermore, CA 94550

    $1,405,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    643 Via Del Sol, Livermore, CA 94550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,787

    Last Listing Agent Jay Frost

    643 Via Del Sol, Livermore, CA 94550
  • /2

    $1,387,400 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7886 Hermitage Ave, Newark, CA 94560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,462,284

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Hsu eXp Realty of California Inc

    7886 Hermitage Ave, Newark, CA 94560
  • 6861 Saroni Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    $921,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6861 Saroni Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,190

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Liang Redfin

    6861 Saroni Dr, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 817 Delaware St, Berkeley, CA 94710

    $499,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    817 Delaware St, Berkeley, CA 94710

    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sami Elabed Redfin

    817 Delaware St, Berkeley, CA 94710
  • 801 Mandana Blvd, Oakland, CA 94610

    $1,525,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    801 Mandana Blvd, Oakland, CA 94610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $953/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,540,588

    Last Listing Agent David Higgins

    801 Mandana Blvd, Oakland, CA 94610
  • 1718 Nursery Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,700,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1718 Nursery Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,688,750

    Last Listing Agent Janice Habluetzel Compass

    1718 Nursery Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 2319 92nd Ave, Oakland, CA 94603

    $299,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2319 92nd Ave, Oakland, CA 94603

    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,572

    Last Listing Agent Tim Fiebig Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    2319 92nd Ave, Oakland, CA 94603
  • 3630 Lorena Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,001,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3630 Lorena Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,351

    Last Listing Agent Bob Pace

    3630 Lorena Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 3669 Virgin Islands Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    $1,679,999 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3669 Virgin Islands Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $818/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,631,654

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Khatav

    3669 Virgin Islands Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 577 48th St, Oakland, CA 94609

    $430,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    577 48th St, Oakland, CA 94609

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,560

    Last Listing Agent Marcus-lavar Hughes CA Urban RE Brokerage

    577 48th St, Oakland, CA 94609
  • /42

    $1,510,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    476 Beverly St, Livermore, CA 94550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,516,880

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Zocchi Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    476 Beverly St, Livermore, CA 94550
  • 1524 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601

    $680,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1524 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,423

    Last Listing Agent Michael Young Princeton Pacific Properties

    1524 35th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601
  • 4637 Rothbury Common, Fremont, CA 94536

    $639,900 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4637 Rothbury Common, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $677/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,974

    Last Listing Agent Tony Xu

    4637 Rothbury Common, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 4830 Fair Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    $1,275,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4830 Fair Ave, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,855

    Last Listing Agent Nasim Pasallar Golden Gate Sothebys Intl Rlty

    4830 Fair Ave, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 2848 San Jose Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,330,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2848 San Jose Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,173

    Last Listing Agent Kate McCaffrey Compass

    2848 San Jose Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    35794 Cabral Dr, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,176/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,289

    Last Listing Agent David Dufresne Real Estate Solutions

    35794 Cabral Dr, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 2326 Maywood Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

    $460,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2326 Maywood Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,703

    Last Listing Agent Yang Cao JOIN RE GROUP INC.

    2326 Maywood Ave, Oakland, CA 94605
  • 4590 Hawk Way, Dublin, CA 94568

    $1,320,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4590 Hawk Way, Dublin, CA 94568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $988/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,667

    Last Listing Agent Camille Harrison Golden Hills Brokers

    4590 Hawk Way, Dublin, CA 94568
  • 2742 Benchmark Ave, Fremont, CA 94536

    $1,907,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2742 Benchmark Ave, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $827/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,952,055

    Last Listing Agent Eric Carlson Windermere Signature Properties Cameron Park/Placerville

    2742 Benchmark Ave, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 165 Cross Rd, Oakland, CA 94618

    $3,100,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    165 Cross Rd, Oakland, CA 94618

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,098/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,941,689

    Last Listing Agent Jill Carrigan The GRUBB Company

    165 Cross Rd, Oakland, CA 94618
  • 1606 55th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    $297,375 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1606 55th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,623

    Last Listing Agent So Hyun Park Winkler Real Estate Group

    1606 55th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
  • 213 Hidalgo Ct, Fremont, CA 94539

    $3,506,888 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    213 Hidalgo Ct, Fremont, CA 94539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,324/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,429,922

    Last Listing Agent Esmond Ai

    213 Hidalgo Ct, Fremont, CA 94539
  • 465 Taylor Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,552,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    465 Taylor Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,507,027

    Last Listing Agent Kate McCaffrey Compass

    465 Taylor Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
  • /2

    $1,370,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    36057 Brandywine St, Newark, CA 94560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,324,070

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Rose KW Bay Area Estates

    36057 Brandywine St, Newark, CA 94560
  • 16830 President Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $850,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    16830 President Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,444

    Last Listing Agent Revelina Um Kw Advisors East Bay

    16830 President Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 34189 Finnigan Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555

    $2,000,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    34189 Finnigan Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $951/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,998,700

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pham Intero Real Estate Services

    34189 Finnigan Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555
  • /2

    $1,040,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    39947 Michelle St, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,095/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,609

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Hsu eXp Realty of California Inc

    39947 Michelle St, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 2457 San Carlos Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $960,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2457 San Carlos Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,459

    Last Listing Agent Dinh Truong

    2457 San Carlos Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 3964 Vierra St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $4,775,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3964 Vierra St, Pleasanton, CA 94566

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,655,318

    Last Listing Agent Doug Buenz Compass

    3964 Vierra St, Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • 4537 Norris Rd, Fremont, CA 94536

    $2,260,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4537 Norris Rd, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,026/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,993,421

    Last Listing Agent Lester Belliveau Coldwell Banker Realty

    4537 Norris Rd, Fremont, CA 94536
  • /23

    $1,015,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5828 Crestmont Ave, Livermore, CA 94551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,354

    Last Listing Agent Wilfredo Cuevas Realty One Group Elite

    5828 Crestmont Ave, Livermore, CA 94551
  • 137 Basinside Way, Alameda, CA 94502

    $1,700,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    137 Basinside Way, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,629,403

    Last Listing Agent Kate McCaffrey Compass

    137 Basinside Way, Alameda, CA 94502
  • /35

    $720,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10536 Sheldon St, Oakland, CA 94605

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,959

    Last Listing Agent Ivana Kostic Compass

    10536 Sheldon St, Oakland, CA 94605
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7038 Calistoga Ln, Dublin, CA 94568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,670

    Last Listing Agent Moe Elshabasy Compass

    7038 Calistoga Ln, Dublin, CA 94568
  • /68

    $730,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    701 Zephyr Dr Unit 36, Oakland, CA 94607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,383

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Salinas eXp Realty of California Inc

    701 Zephyr Dr Unit 36, Oakland, CA 94607
  • 4241 Maple Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    $1,630,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4241 Maple Ave, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Hope Broderick The Agency

    4241 Maple Ave, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 1609 Bonita Ave Unit 3, Berkeley, CA 94709

    $575,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1609 Bonita Ave Unit 3, Berkeley, CA 94709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $911/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maya Arechiga Red Oak Realty

    1609 Bonita Ave Unit 3, Berkeley, CA 94709
  • 1901 Buena Vista Ave, Livermore, CA 94550

    $3,410,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1901 Buena Vista Ave, Livermore, CA 94550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $915/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,232,976

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Biczkow Corcoran Icon Properties

    1901 Buena Vista Ave, Livermore, CA 94550
  • 4117 Kuhnle Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

    $750,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4117 Kuhnle Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,618

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Schisler Keller Williams Vip Properties

    4117 Kuhnle Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home