13,574

Recently Sold Alameda County CA Homes

Section Image
  • 5801 Balboa Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    $1,300,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5801 Balboa Dr, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $976/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,268

    Last Listing Agent Liat Bostick The GRUBB Company

    5801 Balboa Dr, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 2050 Jubilee Dr, Hayward, CA 94541

    $960,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2050 Jubilee Dr, Hayward, CA 94541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,900

    Last Listing Agent Lily Do Compass

    2050 Jubilee Dr, Hayward, CA 94541
  • /2

    $1,434,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4879 Boone Dr, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $929/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,445,459

    Last Listing Agent Raul Richardson Real Estate Investment Experts, Inc.

    4879 Boone Dr, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 20535 Anita Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,050,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    20535 Anita Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,414

    Last Listing Agent Keith K. Nguyen Homemax

    20535 Anita Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 7172 Amador Valley Blvd, Dublin, CA 94568

    $1,200,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    7172 Amador Valley Blvd, Dublin, CA 94568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $637/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,305,710

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santacruz Compass

    7172 Amador Valley Blvd, Dublin, CA 94568
  • 1806 Bluebell Dr, Livermore, CA 94551

    $1,361,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1806 Bluebell Dr, Livermore, CA 94551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,346,721

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Malakoff Keller Williams Tri-valley

    1806 Bluebell Dr, Livermore, CA 94551
  • 37282 Magnolia St, Newark, CA 94560

    $1,750,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    37282 Magnolia St, Newark, CA 94560

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denis Vorrises Realsmart Properties

    37282 Magnolia St, Newark, CA 94560
  • /40

    $1,850,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6129 Crater Lake Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,805,881

    Last Listing Agent Connie Marie Cox Legacy Real Estate &Associates

    6129 Crater Lake Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • 285 Adams St, Oakland, CA 94610

    $1,420,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    285 Adams St, Oakland, CA 94610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $1,146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,963

    Last Listing Agent Laura Burke Coldwell Banker Realty

    285 Adams St, Oakland, CA 94610
  • 20111 W Ridge Ct Unit 13, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $700,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    20111 W Ridge Ct Unit 13, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Temple Compass

    20111 W Ridge Ct Unit 13, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 3819 Improvement Terrace Unit 1006, Fremont, CA 94538

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3819 Improvement Terrace Unit 1006, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,597

    Last Listing Agent Azad Aramandla Keller Williams Realty

    3819 Improvement Terrace Unit 1006, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 1415 67th St, Berkeley, CA 94702

    $881,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1415 67th St, Berkeley, CA 94702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,038/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,406

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Von Bargen Corcoran Icon Properties

    1415 67th St, Berkeley, CA 94702
  • /29

    $775,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    27239 Dunbar Place, Hayward, CA 94544

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,234

    Last Listing Agent Heng Seroff Group eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    27239 Dunbar Place, Hayward, CA 94544
  • 1029 57th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $383,088 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1029 57th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,539

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Duncan

    1029 57th St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 1082 65th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $1,300,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1082 65th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,158

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Naslund Kw Advisors East Bay

    1082 65th St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 423 7th St Unit 506, Oakland, CA 94607

    $308,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    423 7th St Unit 506, Oakland, CA 94607

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,471

    Last Listing Agent Helen Kwong Red Oak Realty

    423 7th St Unit 506, Oakland, CA 94607
  • 1511 Green Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $620,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1511 Green Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,578

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Espinoza-munoz Home America Realty

    1511 Green Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 179 Loma Verde Dr, San Lorenzo, CA 94580

    $579,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    179 Loma Verde Dr, San Lorenzo, CA 94580

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,759

    Last Listing Agent Diane Johansen Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    179 Loma Verde Dr, San Lorenzo, CA 94580
  • 288 Whitmore St Unit 207B, Oakland, CA 94611

    $349,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    288 Whitmore St Unit 207B, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,766

    Last Listing Agent Krista Miller

    288 Whitmore St Unit 207B, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 661 Via Rialto, Oakland, CA 94619

    $1,405,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    661 Via Rialto, Oakland, CA 94619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,115

    Last Listing Agent Annie Tegner Compass

    661 Via Rialto, Oakland, CA 94619
  • 3 Craig Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    $3,065,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3 Craig Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $878/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,065,805

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Baum Compass

    3 Craig Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611
  • 4905 Apricot Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,610,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4905 Apricot Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,515,853

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Bales Fohl Realty & Investments

    4905 Apricot Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 936 Mountain Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611

    $1,650,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    936 Mountain Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,588,595

    Last Listing Agent Justin Andrews Twin Oaks Real Estate Inc.

    936 Mountain Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 4737 Boone Dr, Fremont, CA 94538

    $1,480,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4737 Boone Dr, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,449,173

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dosanjh Excel Realty

    4737 Boone Dr, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 6510 Hillmont Dr, Oakland, CA 94605

    $590,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6510 Hillmont Dr, Oakland, CA 94605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,283

    Last Listing Agent Meridee Carter Red Oak Realty

    6510 Hillmont Dr, Oakland, CA 94605
  • 319 Winnipeg Green, Fremont, CA 94538

    $270,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    319 Winnipeg Green, Fremont, CA 94538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Benavides Realty Experts

    319 Winnipeg Green, Fremont, CA 94538
  • 278 Junipero Common, Fremont, CA 94536

    $705,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    278 Junipero Common, Fremont, CA 94536

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,018

    Last Listing Agent Lillie Turner Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    278 Junipero Common, Fremont, CA 94536
  • 29231 Hub Ct, Hayward, CA 94544

    $600,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    29231 Hub Ct, Hayward, CA 94544

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,907

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Luisi Compass

    29231 Hub Ct, Hayward, CA 94544
  • 2542 Filbert St, Oakland, CA 94607

    $606,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2542 Filbert St, Oakland, CA 94607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,333

    Last Listing Agent Nora Moakher Coldwell Banker Realty

    2542 Filbert St, Oakland, CA 94607
  • 3685 Maple Ave Unit 8, Oakland, CA 94602

    $678,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3685 Maple Ave Unit 8, Oakland, CA 94602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,268

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Petit The Agency

    3685 Maple Ave Unit 8, Oakland, CA 94602
  • 37541 Bay Crest Rd, Newark, CA 94560

    $1,570,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    37541 Bay Crest Rd, Newark, CA 94560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,531,335

    Last Listing Agent Helen Du Compass

    37541 Bay Crest Rd, Newark, CA 94560
  • /22

    $805,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    27846 Dolphin Ln, Hayward, CA 94545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $805/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,598

    Last Listing Agent Marquise Murphy Mpire Luxe Real Estate

    27846 Dolphin Ln, Hayward, CA 94545
  • 5095 Nottingham Ct, Newark, CA 94560

    $1,520,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5095 Nottingham Ct, Newark, CA 94560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $944/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,509,380

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hopkins Welcome Home Management

    5095 Nottingham Ct, Newark, CA 94560
  • 1266 Via el Monte, San Lorenzo, CA 94580

    $810,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1266 Via el Monte, San Lorenzo, CA 94580

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,236

    Last Listing Agent Erik Mitlo Vetted Real Estate

    1266 Via el Monte, San Lorenzo, CA 94580
  • /2

    $915,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2644 Bal Harbor Ln, Hayward, CA 94545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,606

    Last Listing Agent Joraine Costales Real Brokerage Technologies

    2644 Bal Harbor Ln, Hayward, CA 94545
  • 77 Fairmount Ave Unit 101, Oakland, CA 94611

    $299,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    77 Fairmount Ave Unit 101, Oakland, CA 94611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,644

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Florida Compass

    77 Fairmount Ave Unit 101, Oakland, CA 94611
  • 222 Hula Cir Unit 222, Union City, CA 94587

    $390,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    222 Hula Cir Unit 222, Union City, CA 94587

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Franco Perez Keller Williams Silicon

    222 Hula Cir Unit 222, Union City, CA 94587
  • 3034 Partridge Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

    $900,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3034 Partridge Ave, Oakland, CA 94605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,652

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Gonzalez La Rosa Realty California

    3034 Partridge Ave, Oakland, CA 94605
  • 2239 Central Pkwy, Dublin, CA 94568

    $1,340,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2239 Central Pkwy, Dublin, CA 94568

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,145

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Kremer Kenneth A. Kremer, Broker

    2239 Central Pkwy, Dublin, CA 94568
  • 1104 Verdemar Dr, Alameda, CA 94502

    $694,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1104 Verdemar Dr, Alameda, CA 94502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,164

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Sexton SEXTON GROUP, R.E.

    1104 Verdemar Dr, Alameda, CA 94502

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home