9,770

Homes in ZIP Code 78516

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    917 E Deluxe St Unit C, Alamo, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ayala Imperio Real Estate Llc

    917 E Deluxe St Unit C, Alamo, TX 78589
    • /20

      Est $200,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Diana Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      251 Diana Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /7

    $80,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,822 Sq Ft
    • $354,767 per Acre

    1405 Rising Sun St, Alamo, TX 78516

    Build your dream home on this spacious 0.2255 acre residential lot located at 1405 Rising Sun St in Alamo, TX 78516. Situated in an established and growing area of Alamo, this property offers the perfect opportunity for new construction with convenient access to schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways. With ample space to design and customize your ideal layout, this lot provides both

    Maria Guerra Element Realty, Llc

    1405 Rising Sun St, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /8

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    0 N Tower Rd Unit 450413, Alamo, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 26,732 Sq Ft
    • $244,419 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 372 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darien Hernandez Kingsforth Realty

    0 N Tower Rd Unit 450413, Alamo, TX 78572
    • /25

      Est $219,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Diana Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      247 Diana Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /2

    $45,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,245 Sq Ft
    • $604,027 per Acre

    Lot 12 Jasper Ln, Alamo, TX 78516

    Now selling lots in The Cottages at Alamo, one of Alamo’s newest and most exciting and gated communities. This is a great opportunity for buyers and builders to secure a lot in a growing area, whether you are looking to build your dream townhome or invest. This new subdivision offers modern townhome designs with efficient layouts and a low-maintenance lifestyle. Affordable pricing makes these

    Andres De La Rosa Dominion Real Estate

    Lot 12 Jasper Ln, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /28

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1007 Broken Arrow Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,340

    Last Listing Agent Jose R Calleros Big Realty

    1007 Broken Arrow Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /32

      Est $199,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Diana Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      245 Diana Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 11,508 Sq Ft
    • $473,126 per Acre

    001 Medina Drive Service Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

    Discover this prime vacant lot in the heart of Alamo, perfect for constructing a multifamily home.Conveniently located near Expressway 83, schools, and restaurants, this lot presents an outstandinginvestment opportunity. Don't miss the chance to capitalize on this versatile property and create a thrivingincome-producing asset!

    Karina Martinez Oakk Real Estate Llc

    001 Medina Drive Service Rd, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /15

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1210 W Frontage Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,232

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Chavez Nova Realty Enterprise Llc

    1210 W Frontage Rd, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /18

      Est $216,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Diana Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      243 Diana Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /9

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 9,670 Sq Ft
    • $360,360 per Acre

    735 Saint Vincent Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    FOR SALE – NEBRASKA HEIGHTS – BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME IN ALAMO, TX!Welcome to Nebraska Heights, a beautiful new single-family residential subdivision in Alamo, TX! These spacious lots (approx. 60’ x 161’) are ready for you to build your dream home. Conveniently located just minutes from I-2 (Expressway 83), schools, public parks, and shopping centers.Each lot includes water and sewer

    Monica Rodriguez Just Realty

    735 Saint Vincent Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /35

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    234 Rebecca Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,876

    Last Listing Agent Luis Gonzalez Rio Valley Realty

    234 Rebecca Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /28

      Est $187,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Karen Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      339 Karen Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131 Days On Market

  • /13

    $495,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    909 Glory St, Alamo, TX 78589

    Fully Leased 2024 Construction Fourplex – Turnkey Investment Opportunity Exceptional opportunity to own a semi-new 2024-built fourplex that is fully leased and currently generating immediate rental income. This well-maintained property offers modern construction, low maintenance features, and strong rental demand. Each unit includes all appliances, providing added convenience for tenants and a

    Rodrigo Garza Saenz Blue Diamond Realty Group Llc

    909 Glory St, Alamo, TX 78589
  • /9

    $106,050 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    206 Caramel Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,066

    Last Listing Agent Omar Govea Big Realty

    206 Caramel Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /25

      Est $235,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Karen Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      335 Karen Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162 Days On Market

  • /2

    $59,900

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $372,744 per Acre

    1346 9th St, Alamo, TX 78516

    Alamo Ranch Estates is in Alamo, Tx. The newest Subdivision! This community features49 single family lots to choose from. Located on El Gato Rd in between Alamo Road and Tower Road. It's a walking distance from Marcia Garza Elemetary and has easy access to Expressway 83. Subdivision is recorded and ready to start building your dream home! Owner financing available. Minimum restrictions 1250 sq

    Ariana Paola Torres Golden Valley Real Estate

    1346 9th St, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /2

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1300 S 9th St, Alamo, TX 78516

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $372,744 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 449 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ariana Paola Torres Golden Valley Real Estate

    1300 S 9th St, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /22

      Est $195,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Karen Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      309 Karen Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /23

    $232,000

    $87K PRICE DROP
    • 2,873 Sq Ft

    534 E Acacia Ave, Alamo, TX 78516

    This triplex is located in an established neighborhood near city buildings and local parks. The property consists of three units, including a front building with a 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence offering 1,173 square feet, and a separate rear building with two units measuring approximately 850 square feet each. The layout offers strong rental potential with multiple income streams. This is a great

    Daniela Saenz Elevate Real Estate

    534 E Acacia Ave, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /23

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1052 S Sunset Dr, Donna, TX 78537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,680

    Last Listing Agent Rocky Garza Fox Real Estate Pros

    1052 S Sunset Dr, Donna, TX 78537
    • /21

      Est $250,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Karen Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      219 Karen Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /10

    $189,999

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    1314 Carlos Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    Welcome to this 3/2 Home built in 2022 offering modern comfort, energy efficiency and a prime location in Alamo. Step inside to find an inviting open concept layout with elegant finishes, tile flooring and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious kitchen features contemporary cabinetry and granite counter tops . This home includes Solar Panels - not yet paid off but they will convey with

    Yolanda Gonzalez Effective Real Estate

    1314 Carlos Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    405 Lucas Ct, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,220

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Benavides Big Realty

    405 Lucas Ct, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /24

      Est $293,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Karen Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      217 Karen Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /11

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft

    725 Franziska St, Alamo, TX 78516

    Welcome to this move-in-ready 3-bedroom home featuring thoughtful updates and a warm, inviting feel throughout. Inside, you'll find new tile flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, and updated finishes that create a clean and comfortable living space. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove, refrigerator, and Maytag washer and dryer, making move-in easy from day one. Major improvements

    Nidia De Los Santos Mariposa Realty Rgv Inc

    725 Franziska St, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /12

    $247,666 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1029 Katrin Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Hakes Brothers Las Cruces

    1029 Katrin Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /30

      Est $378,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 Lucy Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      830 Lucy Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /14

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft

    1038 El Paseo Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    Beautiful well maintained brick home in an exclusive and gated 55+ community. Housing 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a brick shop in rear of the home, small garden area, a working well for all your outdoor watering needs, numerous fruit trees, and several recent updates. Additional takeaways at no extra cost include a king size wicker bedrooms set with TEMPERPEDIC mattress, new lazy boy leather sofa,

    Katherine Gonzalez Texas Oak Real Estate

    1038 El Paseo Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /19

    $154,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    912 Palm Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,206

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McDaniel Effective Real Estate

    912 Palm Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /23

      Est $228,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      838 Lucy Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      838 Lucy Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /2

    $45,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • $816,697 per Acre

    Lot 7 Jasper Ln, Alamo, TX 78516

Andres De La Rosa Dominion Real Estate

    Lot 7 Jasper Ln, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /21

    $269,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    516 Hunter Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,768

    Last Listing Agent Nubia Caraveo Keller Williams Realty RGV

    516 Hunter Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /16

      Est $210,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Diana Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      234 Diana Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /2

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • $629,540 per Acre

    Lot 4 Jasper Ln, Alamo, TX 78516

Andres De La Rosa Dominion Real Estate

    Lot 4 Jasper Ln, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /2

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1336 9th St, Alamo, TX 78516

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $372,744 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 495 Days On Market

1336 9th St, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /33

      Est $288,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Diana Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      306 Diana Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /13

    $505,000

    • 4,098 Sq Ft

    447 Frio Ln, Alamo, TX 78516

    Discover this brand new 4-plex currently under construction in the heart of Alamo! Each unit features a spacious open floor plan including two bedrooms with a third room adaptable as a home office, library, or gym. Enjoy two full bathrooms in each unit. This property is versatile for various tenant needs. Conveniently located near Expressway 83, schools, and restaurants, this property offers an

    Karina Martinez Oakk Real Estate Llc

    447 Frio Ln, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /27

    $158,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    703 N 7th St, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,762

    Last Listing Agent Abraham Silva Fox Real Estate Pros

    703 N 7th St, Alamo, TX 78516

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home