9,770

Homes in ZIP Code 78516

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $466,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    448 Medina Ln, Alamo, TX 78516

    Owner Finance Available. New & Ready to move in or to add as a NEW investment to your portfolio! Excellent & New Investment Fourplex Opportunity with excellent location proximity to expressway, major metropolitan areas and surrounded by new developed subdivisions. This Fourplex offers an open floor plan, 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, equipped kitchen(stove, refrigerator,washer,dryer)living, dining

    Iris Sosa-Heredia Momentum Realty

    448 Medina Ln, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /14

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    905 Deluxe St, North Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert De Leon Housekey Realty

    905 Deluxe St, North Alamo, TX 78516
    • /36

      Est $268,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Country Club Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      419 Country Club Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market

  • /2

    $45,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • $816,697 per Acre

    Lot 33 Norma Ave, Alamo, TX 78516

    Now selling lots in The Cottages at Alamo, one of Alamo’s newest and most exciting and gated communities. This is a great opportunity for buyers and builders to secure a lot in a growing area, whether you are looking to build your dream townhome or invest. This new subdivision offers modern townhome designs with efficient layouts and a low-maintenance lifestyle. Affordable pricing makes these

    Andres De La Rosa Dominion Real Estate

    Lot 33 Norma Ave, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /38

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    429 Northcutt Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,947

    Last Listing Agent Curt James Riester Real Estate By Welcome Home, Llc

    429 Northcutt Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /39

      Est $196,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Santa Anna Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      908 Santa Anna Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180 Days On Market

  • /5

    $45,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • $789,474 per Acre

    Lot 3 Middle St, Alamo, TX 78516

Andres De La Rosa Dominion Real Estate

    Lot 3 Middle St, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /16

    $123,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    445 S 15th St, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,455

    Last Listing Agent Maricela Garza Imperio Real Estate Llc

    445 S 15th St, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /40

      Est $149,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Santa Anna Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      909 Santa Anna Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /2

    $60,000

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 6,481 Sq Ft
    • $403,226 per Acre

    907 Loma Linda St, Alamo, TX 78516

    Check out this great option to build your home on this affordable residential lot in the beautiful City of Alamo Texas. Don't wait and act before is gone.

    Greg Villarreal Re/Max Platinum

    907 Loma Linda St, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /2

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1304 9th St, Alamo, TX 78516

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $372,744 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 449 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ariana Paola Torres Golden Valley Real Estate

    1304 9th St, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /27

      Est $189,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Northcutt Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      406 Northcutt Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /2

    $45,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • $816,697 per Acre

    Lot 5 Jasper Ln, Alamo, TX 78516

Andres De La Rosa Dominion Real Estate

    Lot 5 Jasper Ln, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /20

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    709 Carey Ln, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,000

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Elizondo Empire Real Estate

    709 Carey Ln, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /42

      Est $183,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Northcutt Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      434 Northcutt Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /3

    $275,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $482,456 per Acre

    000 S Alamo Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

    This prime commercial corner lot is located at the intersection of W Jasmine Ave and N Alamo RD, offering unparalleled visibility and accessibility. With proximity to the Expressway, it's ideally situated for high traffic and easy connectivity to major thoroughfares. The lot is perfectly positioned for various types of development, whether retail, office, or other commercial ventures. The

    Sameer Suresh Dhansinghani Imperio Real Estate Llc

    000 S Alamo Rd, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /28

    $54,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    344 Windmill Palm St, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Zamora Medina Real Estate - Weslaco

    344 Windmill Palm St, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Farm To Market 495, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1411 Farm To Market 495, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market

  • /2

    $45,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • $816,697 per Acre

    Lot 8 Jasper Ln, Alamo, TX 78516

Andres De La Rosa Dominion Real Estate

    Lot 8 Jasper Ln, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /2

    $304,626 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1030 Katrin Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Hakes Brothers Las Cruces

    1030 Katrin Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /8

      Est $352,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      1141 W Acacia Ave, Alamo, TX 78516

      • Studio
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1141 W Acacia Ave, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $379,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 16.5 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    0000 S Whalen Rd, Donna, TX 78516

    16.5 acres plss or minus. there is a fram home on the property that is in very poor condtion.

    Jeff Walker Walker Realty

    0000 S Whalen Rd, Donna, TX 78516
  • /17

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    912 Citrus Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,844

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Cortino Moss Realty

    912 Citrus Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 W Sioux Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

      000 W Sioux Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /2

    $59,900

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $372,744 per Acre

    1342 9th St, Alamo, TX 78516

    Alamo Ranch Estates is in Alamo, Tx. The newest Subdivision! This community features49 single family lots to choose from. Located on El Gato Rd in between Alamo Road and Tower Road. It's a walking distance from Marcia Garza Elemetary and has easy access to Expressway 83. Subdivision is recorded and ready to start building your dream home! Owner financing available. Minimum restrictions 1250 sq ft

    Ariana Paola Torres Golden Valley Real Estate

    1342 9th St, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /8

    $72,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    509 Greystone Cir, Alamo, TX 78516

    • Land
    • 7,048 Sq Ft
    • $448,084 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,000

509 Greystone Cir, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /3

      Est $139,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Maribels Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      421 Maribels Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /28

    $553,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft

    1215 Sioux Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

    New listing! This beautiful property sits on nearly an acre and offers two homes, perfect for extra space or guests. The main house features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an office. The spacious kitchen overlooks the backyard and pool, making it great for everyday living and entertaining. The property offers a private, gated entrance with a motorized gate and is fully fenced (block in the front

    Lucero Marisol Rendon Cadence Commercial Real Estate

    1215 Sioux Rd, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /3

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1323 S 9th St, Alamo, TX 78516

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $372,744 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,000

1323 S 9th St, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /17

      Est $245,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      1046 Nina Ave, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1046 Nina Ave, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113 Days On Market

  • /3

    $409,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.82 Acres
    • $107,068 per Acre

    739 Moore Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

    An excellent opportunity to build your dream home or secure land for future development. Located in the city, this 3.82-acre tract offers flexibility, space, and long-term value.

    Tania Salinas Re/Max Elite

    739 Moore Rd, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /2

    $225 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1403 N Tower Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $450 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Chapa Dillard And Chapa Real Estate

    1403 N Tower Rd, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /14

      Est $163,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      495 Cripple Creek Cir, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      495 Cripple Creek Cir, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /9

    $629,999

    $570K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $105,000 per Acre

    2673 S Alamo Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

    Great investment opportunity. Commercial, industrial, farming, residential development are just some of the endless possibilities this property offers. Fast growing area with the International Bridge Trade Corridor proposed construction nearby. 6-acre tract will be partitioned out of the 20.03 acre tract shown in photos. Owner finance with reasonable down payment.

    Sergio Guerra Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    2673 S Alamo Rd, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /29

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    928 Katrin Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,071

928 Katrin Dr, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /30

      Est $296,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Broken Arrow Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1003 Broken Arrow Dr, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 6,564 Sq Ft
    • $398,142 per Acre

    827 S 13th St, Alamo, TX 78516

    Great opportunity to own a residential lot in the heart of Alamo, TX! This property previously had a mobile home on site, offering potential access to existing utilities (buyer to verify). Conveniently located with McKeever Elementary School just behind the property, making it an ideal location for those seeking proximity to local schools. Easy access to nearby roads, shopping, and dining.

    Jorge Hernandez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    827 S 13th St, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /2

    $59,995 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1327 13th St, Alamo, TX 78516

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $418,084 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Villanueva Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1327 13th St, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /19

      Est $252,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      1043 Nina Ave, Alamo, TX 78516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1043 Nina Ave, Alamo, TX 78516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

  • /2

    $299,900

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 4.55 Acres
    • $65,912 per Acre

    2347 S Alamo Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

    4.55 Gross Acres Available for sale. The entire property is covered in caliche. Possibilities include: Commercial or Industrial Warehouse or other commercial use. The property is located out of the city limits and it is in a partial flood zone area. Survey is attached.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    2347 S Alamo Rd, Alamo, TX 78516

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home