1,251

Recently Sold Allen County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $165,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    131 N Spring St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,320

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Sanchez CCR Realtors

    131 N Spring St, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /50

    $382,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1734 Woodberry Creek Dr, Lima, OH 45807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,186

    Last Listing Agent Dawne Anderson Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    1734 Woodberry Creek Dr, Lima, OH 45807
  • /52

    $474,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4275 Waynesfield Rd, Harrod, OH 45850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,294

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cummins LPT Realty

    4275 Waynesfield Rd, Harrod, OH 45850
  • /10

    $24,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    807 S Union St, Lima, OH 45804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,852

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

    807 S Union St, Lima, OH 45804
  • /2

    $333,330 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-member Office

    Unlisted Address
  • /28

    $153,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    642 Meadowbrook Dr, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,579

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hollar Cowan, Realtors

    642 Meadowbrook Dr, Lima, OH 45801
  • /36

    $225,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2201 W High St, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,302

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Martino Superior Plus Realtors

    2201 W High St, Lima, OH 45805
  • /75

    $185,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    430 S Kenilworth Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,148

    Last Listing Agent Ella Delamotte Keller Williams Advisors

    430 S Kenilworth Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /50

    $374,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3467 Weldon Dr, Lima, OH 45806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,351

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Johnson Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors

    3467 Weldon Dr, Lima, OH 45806
  • /5

    $110,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    620 Jackson St, Delphos, OH 45833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,033

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay McDonald Oakridge Realty & Auction Co.

    620 Jackson St, Delphos, OH 45833
  • /40

    $283,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11122 Amherst Rd, Harrod, OH 45850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,365

    Last Listing Agent Chad Wright Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    11122 Amherst Rd, Harrod, OH 45850
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    148 N Lawn Ave, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,357

    Last Listing Agent Zachery Kohli Superior Plus Realtors

    148 N Lawn Ave, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    000 Lincoln Hwy, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • Land
    • 36.93 Acres
    • $10,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Horstman At Home Realty

    000 Lincoln Hwy, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    222 W Grand Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,528

222 W Grand Ave, Lima, OH 45801
  • /3

    $5,250 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    527 E Kibby St, Lima, OH 45804

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $26,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,667

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ashman Plus One Professionals

    527 E Kibby St, Lima, OH 45804
  • /33

    $160,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    700 Lewis Blvd, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,353

    Last Listing Agent Sara Weber Cowan, Realtors

    700 Lewis Blvd, Lima, OH 45801
  • /44

    $172,500 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    810 N Franklin St, Delphos, OH 45833

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,218

    Last Listing Agent Zavier Buzard Red Oak Realty

    810 N Franklin St, Delphos, OH 45833
  • /15

    $70,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    162 Saddlebrook Dr, Lima, OH 45807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent V. Michele Witham Superior Plus Realtors

    162 Saddlebrook Dr, Lima, OH 45807
  • /2

    $218,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    706 S Pears Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,572

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-member Office

    706 S Pears Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1460 Loch Loman Way, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,539

    Last Listing Agent Devin Muniz CCR Realtors

    1460 Loch Loman Way, Lima, OH 45805
  • /42

    $88,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    141 E O'Connor Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,328

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mckissick Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    141 E O'Connor Ave, Lima, OH 45801
  • /19

    $199,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1030 Leland Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,066

    Last Listing Agent MARY REX-MALEY Rex Maley Real Estate Llc

    1030 Leland Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /8

    $28,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    815 Lutz Rd, Lima, OH 45801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,527

    Last Listing Agent Traci Mendenhall Hartsock Realty

    815 Lutz Rd, Lima, OH 45801
  • /51

    $215,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4995 N Napoleon Rd, Elida, OH 45807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Ciminillo Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    4995 N Napoleon Rd, Elida, OH 45807
  • /42

    $274,900 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1953 Lilac Ln, Lima, OH 45806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,197

    Last Listing Agent Robbin Kramer Howard Hanna- Bellefontaine

    1953 Lilac Ln, Lima, OH 45806
  • /20

    $101,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1143 Brower Rd, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,783

    Last Listing Agent Kloie Rogers CCR Realtors

    1143 Brower Rd, Lima, OH 45801
  • /94

    $530,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2298 June Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,029

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Shepherd Oakridge Realty & Auction Co.

    2298 June Dr, Lima, OH 45805
  • /28

    $240,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1581 Walnut Ct, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,867

    Last Listing Agent Tevyn Gronas Oakridge Realty & Auction Co.

    1581 Walnut Ct, Lima, OH 45805
  • /39

    $240,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1845 Reed Rd, Lima, OH 45804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,943

    Last Listing Agent Chad Beery Cowan, Realtors

    1845 Reed Rd, Lima, OH 45804
  • /59

    $400,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7 Estate Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,908

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Brenner Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    7 Estate Dr, Lima, OH 45805
  • /10

    $107,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    824 Weadock Ave, Lima, OH 45804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,134

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Breneman-Cummins Schrader Realty

    824 Weadock Ave, Lima, OH 45804
  • /10

    $50,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit 98, Lima, OH 45807

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,161

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Swartz CCR Realtors

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit 98, Lima, OH 45807
  • /43

    $347,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1771 Baty Rd, Lima, OH 45807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,461

1771 Baty Rd, Lima, OH 45807
  • /2

    $344,027 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3429 Winston Ln, Lima, OH 45806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Weaver CCR Realtors

    3429 Winston Ln, Lima, OH 45806
  • /28

    $161,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    400 W Northern Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,145

    Last Listing Agent Denise Spicer Binkley Real Estate, LLC

    400 W Northern Ave, Lima, OH 45801
  • /72

    $367,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2530 Circle Dr, Lima, OH 45806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,456

    Last Listing Agent Scott Parsons CCR Realtors

    2530 Circle Dr, Lima, OH 45806
  • /60

    $300,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    409 S Main St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,675

    Last Listing Agent Larry Smith Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.

    409 S Main St, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /28

    $225,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    633 E 2nd St, Delphos, OH 45833

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,319

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Honigford At Home Realty

    633 E 2nd St, Delphos, OH 45833
  • /6

    $39,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    323 Plum Cir, Lima, OH 45807

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $102,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $39,356

    Last Listing Agent Jason Liening Cowan, Realtors

    323 Plum Cir, Lima, OH 45807
  • /66

    $339,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8160 Columbus Grove-Bluffton Rd, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,921

8160 Columbus Grove-Bluffton Rd, Bluffton, OH 45817

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home