1,251

Recently Sold Allen County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $193,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1934 Jo Jean Rd, Lima, OH 45806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,018

    Last Listing Agent Tug Taviano CCR Realtors

    1934 Jo Jean Rd, Lima, OH 45806
  • /20

    $182,800 Sold May 15, 2025

    701 S Nixon Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,239

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Swartz CCR Realtors

    701 S Nixon Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /7

    $195,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2425 Windsor Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,075

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Brenner Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    2425 Windsor Dr, Lima, OH 45805
  • /40

    $142,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1541 Oakland Pkwy, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,045

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Poling CCR Realtors

    1541 Oakland Pkwy, Lima, OH 45805
  • /7

    $65,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    620 N Broadway St, Spencerville, OH 45887

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,840

    Last Listing Agent Cole Stephens Lake Shore Realtors

    620 N Broadway St, Spencerville, OH 45887
  • /50

    $95,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    343 S Charles St, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,874

    Last Listing Agent Steven Shulaw KW Greater Columbus Realty

    343 S Charles St, Lima, OH 45805
  • /8

    $72,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2551 E Breese Rd, Lima, OH 45806

    • Land
    • 6.51 Acres
    • $11,060 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,888

    Last Listing Agent Julie Schneider Merritt Real Estate Professionals

    2551 E Breese Rd, Lima, OH 45806
  • /10

    $117,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1679 Frail Rd, Lima, OH 45806

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,267

    Last Listing Agent Chris Newsome RE/MAX One

    1679 Frail Rd, Lima, OH 45806
  • /23

    $155,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    735 Brice Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,040

    Last Listing Agent Jill Miroglio Superior Plus Realtors

    735 Brice Ave, Lima, OH 45801
  • /2

    $64,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    333 Parkview Dr, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $309,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 1,806 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,333

    Last Listing Agent Larry Smith Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.

    333 Parkview Dr, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /54

    $335,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4920 Tillamook Trail, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,166

    Last Listing Agent Eric Schomber EXP Realty-Dublin

    4920 Tillamook Trail, Lima, OH 45805
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1200 E Breese Rd, Lima, OH 45806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,563

    Last Listing Agent JOSHUA MANGINI Superior Plus Realtors

    1200 E Breese Rd, Lima, OH 45806
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2636 Debbie Dr, Lima, OH 45807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,919

    Last Listing Agent JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER) WR

    2636 Debbie Dr, Lima, OH 45807
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    9555 Bliss Rd, Elida, OH 45807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF

    Last Listing Agent COLLIN ETZKORN Schrader Realty

    9555 Bliss Rd, Elida, OH 45807
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2848 Hummingbird St, Lima, OH 45807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $119/SF

    Current Estimated Value $246,247

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Cecala-Wells CCR Realtors

    2848 Hummingbird St, Lima, OH 45807
  • /13

    $57,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    605 N Metcalf St, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,073

    Last Listing Agent Judy Dickman Superior Plus Realtors

    605 N Metcalf St, Lima, OH 45801
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0 Harding Hwy Unit 306613, Lima, OH 45804

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $43,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-member Office

    0 Harding Hwy Unit 306613, Lima, OH 45804
  • /9

    $87,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit 6, Lima, OH 45807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,029

    Last Listing Agent Riley Culver Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit 6, Lima, OH 45807
  • /85

    $359,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    3449 Greens Rd, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,222

    Last Listing Agent Tim Stanford Superior Plus Realtors

    3449 Greens Rd, Lima, OH 45805
  • /42

    $219,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    739 N Elizabeth St, Lima, OH 45801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,549

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Ross Way Maker Real Estate Group

    739 N Elizabeth St, Lima, OH 45801
  • /18

    $30,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    131 Charwood Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

131 Charwood Dr, Lima, OH 45805
  • /2

    $348,696 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3484 Creekside Dr, Lima, OH 45806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Weaver CCR Realtors

    3484 Creekside Dr, Lima, OH 45806
  • /29

    $122,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4150 W Lincoln Hwy, Gomer, OH 45809

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,262

    Last Listing Agent JULIANNE BURK Hartsock Realty

    4150 W Lincoln Hwy, Gomer, OH 45809
  • /22

    $77,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    13 Lakeside Dr, Lima, OH 45804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Breneman-Cummins Schrader Realty

    13 Lakeside Dr, Lima, OH 45804
  • /12

    $210,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2302 Lakewood Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,257

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lane Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    2302 Lakewood Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /32

    $198,500 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1716 Oakland Pkwy, Lima, OH 45805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,851

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Spyker Ron Spencer Real Estate

    1716 Oakland Pkwy, Lima, OH 45805
  • /41

    $237,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4901 Hummingbird St, Lima, OH 45807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,808

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Cartagena CCR Realtors

    4901 Hummingbird St, Lima, OH 45807
  • /101

    $950,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2830 Oak Hill Ct, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,781

    Last Listing Agent Scott Weaver CCR Realtors

    2830 Oak Hill Ct, Lima, OH 45805
  • /49

    $290,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    108 S Spring St, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,973

    Last Listing Agent Jason Alge The Property Collective

    108 S Spring St, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /13

    $175,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    960 N Elizabeth St, Lima, OH 45801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,134

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Bushong Cowan, Realtors

    960 N Elizabeth St, Lima, OH 45801
  • /5

    $40,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    408 N Mulberry St, Spencerville, OH 45887

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,231

    Last Listing Agent Tera Knebel Schrader Realty

    408 N Mulberry St, Spencerville, OH 45887
  • /13

    $127,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1500 E High St, Lima, OH 45804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,757

    Last Listing Agent Dawne Anderson Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    1500 E High St, Lima, OH 45804
  • /45

    $327,500 Sold May 22, 2025

    613 Canyon Dr, Lima, OH 45804

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,385

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Randall Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    613 Canyon Dr, Lima, OH 45804
  • /37

    $330,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2895 Riverwalk Blvd, Lima, OH 45806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,580

2895 Riverwalk Blvd, Lima, OH 45806
  • /19

    $124,500 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    224 Monroe St, Delphos, OH 45833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,015

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Horstman At Home Realty LLC

    224 Monroe St, Delphos, OH 45833
  • /48

    $160,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    635 Close Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,341

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE FLEISCHMAN Cowan, Realtors

    635 Close Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /35

    $180,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8640 van Wert-Allen County Line Rd, Delphos, OH 45833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Schrader Schrader Realty

    8640 van Wert-Allen County Line Rd, Delphos, OH 45833
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4068 Odema Dr, Lima, OH 45806

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,374

4068 Odema Dr, Lima, OH 45806
  • /18

    $225,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1840 Lyn Grove Dr, Cridersville, OH 45806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,488

    Last Listing Agent Temple Wright Cowan, Realtors

    1840 Lyn Grove Dr, Cridersville, OH 45806
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6200 Sandusky Rd, Lima, OH 45801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hollar Cowan, Realtors

    6200 Sandusky Rd, Lima, OH 45801

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home