57,705

Allentown, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $459,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    1350 Caspian St, Allentown, PA 18104

    Please submit all offers by 6pm Saturday April 18th. Situated on a corner lot in Blue Barn Meadows, this end-unit townhome offers a beautiful balance of comfort, style, and everyday ease. The well-maintained interior is bright and airy, enhanced by accent windows that add detail while filing the home with natural light. A stunning two-story family room serves as an impressive focal point,

    Lori Bartkus RE/MAX Real Estate

    1350 Caspian St, Allentown, PA 18104
  • /38

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    419 W Liberty St, Allentown, PA 18102

    Move right in before the summer starts! There is plenty of room here for everyone! The entire house has been refreshed. Economical gas heat, off-street parking, nice private back yard. Walking distance to local shops, supermarket, and more. Just move in and enjoy.

    Miguel A. Rincon-gonzalez IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    419 W Liberty St, Allentown, PA 18102
  • /2

    $315,665

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1417 W Woodlawn St Unit 1431, Allentown, PA 18102

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,109

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

    1417 W Woodlawn St Unit 1431, Allentown, PA 18102
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1941-1945 S 3rd St, Allentown, PA 18103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1941-1945 S 3rd St, Allentown, PA 18103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $310/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dickinson Miklas Realty

  • /11

    $649,000

    • 8,300 Sq Ft

    212 S Dauphin St, Allentown, PA 18109

    Shafnisky Electric Inc. has moved to their New facility on Airport Road and is now selling their long term Office and Warehouse location. Included with the sale, two apartment rentals. One, one bedroom and One, two bedroom. Occupied. Opportunity to convert this Two unit rental, 3200 sq Warehousing and 2500 sq Office space into TWO additional units, total FOUR units with additional four Storage

    Michael Hummel RE/MAX Real Estate

    212 S Dauphin St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /8

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1701 E Greenleaf St Unit 3, Allentown, PA 18109

    1701 E Greenleaf St Unit 3, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /32

    $419,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3032 W Woodlawn St Unit 3040, Allentown, PA 18104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,673

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Huber D.E. Huber Real Estate

    3032 W Woodlawn St Unit 3040, Allentown, PA 18104
    • /43

      Est $474,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Redclover Ln, Allentown, PA 18104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      304 Redclover Ln, Allentown, PA 18104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Lewis Coldwell Banker Hearthside

  • /25

    $340,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    4882 Pine Grove Cir, Allentown, PA 18106

    This updated and meticulously maintained ranch home is ideally situated in a prime commuter location in the Lehigh Valley. Just minutes from Routes 222, Interstate 78, the Pennsylvania Turnpike, as well as shopping and dining, the home offers both convenience and comfort.Lush, mature trees border the private, fenced backyard, which overlooks adjacent farm fields and creates a peaceful setting

    Rawan Katz Carol C Dorey Real Estate

    4882 Pine Grove Cir, Allentown, PA 18106
  • /12

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2754 Suzanne Way, Allentown, PA 18109

    Available immediately this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath end townhome with nice side and back yard. Property has two parking spots. There is a storage/utility shed attached to the rear of the home. Nice size living room has laminate flooring. Powder room houses washer/dryer. Kitchen has tile floor, dining area and access to back yard. Interior of home was freshly painted. Roof replaced a

    Gay Krauss Weichert Realtors

    2754 Suzanne Way, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /11

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    172 W Green St, Allentown, PA 18102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1871

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,292

    Last Listing Agent Samir Nemeh IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    172 W Green St, Allentown, PA 18102
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      939 N Muhlenberg St, Allentown, PA 18104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      939 N Muhlenberg St, Allentown, PA 18104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Guttman Keller Williams Allentown

  • /49

    $349,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft

    1368 Club Ave, Allentown, PA 18109

    Charming 3 BR, 3 BA brick cape situated on a lovely corner lot in Midway Manor section of Allentown. Many family memories here since 1977. The next page of this book can be yours. Finished lower level has a recreation room & full bath w/ shower. 2 car garage, patio in awesome yard! Easy commute & close to everything.

    Jill Koch BHHS - Choice Properties

    1368 Club Ave, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /10

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • 445-447 West Linden Street

    445-447 Linden St Unit 447-Unit 1, Allentown, PA 18102

    445-447 Linden St Unit 447-Unit 1, Allentown, PA 18102
  • /15

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6075 Airport Rd, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,023

    Last Listing Agent Donny Nimeh One Valley Realty LLC

    6075 Airport Rd, Allentown, PA 18109
    • /33

      Est $369,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 E Cumberland St, Allentown, PA 18103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      236 E Cumberland St, Allentown, PA 18103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Dilg Corby Realty LLC

  • /37

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    120 N Saint George St, Allentown, PA 18104

    Welcome to your new address in the heart of Allentown! This charming twin home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to a bright and inviting interior featuring living and dining room. The home boasts generously sized bedrooms, abundant natural light, and a functional layout designed to suit your lifestyle. Enjoy your morning coffee or relax after a long day on your

    Katherine Medina I-Do Real Estate

    120 N Saint George St, Allentown, PA 18104
  • /6

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    42 N Eighth St Unit 1R, Allentown, PA 18101

    Introducing 42 N. 8th Street, a cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the heart of Allentown, PA. This charming unit features a convenient galley kitchen, perfect for preparing meals and entertaining guests. Stay comfortable year-round with electric heat and a gas water heater. Additional storage space is available in the storage closet, making it easy to keep your living area

    Kelly Smith Lehigh Valley 4 Rent LLC

    42 N Eighth St Unit 1R, Allentown, PA 18101
  • /34

    $252,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2221 W Liberty St, Allentown, PA 18104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,382

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wastler RE/MAX Real Estate

    2221 W Liberty St, Allentown, PA 18104
    • /32

      Est $367,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 E Cumberland St, Allentown, PA 18103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      238 E Cumberland St, Allentown, PA 18103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Dilg Corby Realty LLC

  • /34

    $430,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    315 N 6th St, Allentown, PA 18102

    This stunning, renovated 3-unit multi-family home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of modern living space with high ceilings and exceptional quality throughout. With a potential of $51,600 in rental income or more, the building features 3 units and a large 3 car garage with extra storage above 2 bays. Completely updated from top to bottom, this property is move-in ready and ideal for both savvy

    Nick Spade Spade Property Management Inc.

    315 N 6th St, Allentown, PA 18102
  • /13

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    917 W Turner St Unit 917 W Turner Apt 2, Allentown, PA 18102

  • /40

    $176,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    925 W Liberty St, Allentown, PA 18102

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,390

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Diaz Allentown City Realty

    925 W Liberty St, Allentown, PA 18102
    • /32

      Est $374,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 S Carlisle St, Allentown, PA 18103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1106 S Carlisle St, Allentown, PA 18103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Dilg Corby Realty LLC

  • /43

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    220 S Madison St, Allentown, PA 18102

    Fully Occupied Investment Property in Allentown, PA Great opportunity to own a fully leased property in Allentown with steady rental income. The landlord covers water, sewer, and trash, while tenants are responsible for gas, heat, and electric, helping offset operating costs. A solid investment in a strong rental market with consistent demand and reliable cash flow potential.

    Jennifer de Jesus Steel City Realty

    220 S Madison St, Allentown, PA 18102
  • /4

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    218 S 15th St Unit 16, Allentown, PA 18102

    Studio Apartment with Heat Included, located on the 3rd floor, Hardwood floor in the room. Kitchen is a good size and bathroom has a tub. Water heater and Stove are Gas and paid by the tenant. No smoking, No pets and No Section 8. Tenant must supply themselves with renters' insurance. Please read agent remarks and go over the requirements with your client. Schedule your showing through Showing

    Elie Daher Keystone Prop Mngmnt&Maint LLC

    218 S 15th St Unit 16, Allentown, PA 18102
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    529 N Elliger St, Allentown, PA 18102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,081

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Dullavin EXP Realty LLC

    529 N Elliger St, Allentown, PA 18102
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 S Carlisle St, Allentown, PA 18103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1112 S Carlisle St, Allentown, PA 18103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Dilg Corby Realty LLC

  • /9

    $799,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft

    5137 Schantz Rd Unit The Jackson, Allentown, PA 18104

    This truly grand home features approximately 3,048 sq. ft. total. The additional space is where you want it the most-in the family room, kitchen/breakfast and dining rooms. Downstairs, you will enjoy a two-story foyer with turned staircase, spacious family room, study, and formal living and dining rooms. Upstairs, you will find 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including the sumptuous master suite

    Richard Carroll Jr Benchmark Real Estate Co. Inc.

    5137 Schantz Rd Unit The Jackson, Allentown, PA 18104
  • /6

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Row Home For Rent with Fenced in BackYard

    451 W Liberty St, Allentown, PA 18102

    Newly acquired! Need your own space with no one above you or below you? Want some kind of privacy in your own backyard? Fresh vibes here! We have some work to do in the backyard, we're going to clean it up and plant grass to make a sanctuary.Your fur babies are welcome, $350 one time pet fee, and then $30/month pet rent.Insurance is required.Utilities are not

    451 W Liberty St, Allentown, PA 18102
  • /34

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    515 Ponds Edge Ln, Allentown, PA 18104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,956

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Wagner BetterHomes&GardensRE/Cassidon

    515 Ponds Edge Ln, Allentown, PA 18104
    • /14

      Est $211,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 N Grant St, Allentown, PA 18102

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      427 N Grant St, Allentown, PA 18102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Wehbey Weichert Realtors - Allentown

  • /31

    $340,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    519 N 11th St, Allentown, PA 18102

    Welcome to 519 N 11th St, a well-maintained 2-unit residential rowhome offering immediate income potential and long-term value. This fully operational property is perfect for both seasoned investors and owner-occupants looking to offset their mortgage with rental income. Unit 1 features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, an updated kitchen, and access to the rear yard. Unit 2 features 3 bedrooms, 1

    Adam Strini Real Estate of America

    519 N 11th St, Allentown, PA 18102
  • /16

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    522 N 18th St Unit 2, Allentown, PA 18104

    WEST END TWO BEDROOM/ONE BATH 2nd floor unit ready for immediate occupancy. The apartment features abundant natural light and has been freshly painted with recent updates throughout. Tenant pays electric, economical gas heat and cooking, trash, and prorated water. Conveniently located to the Allentown Fairgrounds, major highways, local shopping and restaurants. No pets please!

    Kristine McCreary-Williams Full CircleRealty&PropertyMgmt

    522 N 18th St Unit 2, Allentown, PA 18104
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    303 Barber St Unit Lot 41, Allentown, PA 18103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Clifton BHGRE Valley Partners - Emmaus

    303 Barber St Unit Lot 41, Allentown, PA 18103
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 Barber St Unit Lot 2, Allentown, PA 18103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      351 Barber St Unit Lot 2, Allentown, PA 18103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Mar 25, 2025

• /50

    $519,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,759 Sq Ft

    811 S Glenwood St, Allentown, PA 18103

    Spacious Salisbury split-level home with so much to offer!*This property features an incredible addition with a large primary bedroom suite and private bath, complete with a Jacuzzi tub and steam shower for a true spa-like retreat. The home offers a fabulous family room with an exposed stone fireplace and wet bar, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. A spacious living room with a second stone

    Mirelis Burgos Century 21 Ramos Realty

    811 S Glenwood St, Allentown, PA 18103
  • /10

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    748 S Hall St, Allentown, PA 18103

    Welcome to 748 South Hall Street, Allentown, PA 18103 — a spacious and character-filled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that offers comfort, style, and convenience in one beautiful package.This inviting residence features rich wood-style flooring throughout, elegant trim work, built-in shelving, and charming architectural details that create a warm and timeless atmosphere. The updated kitchen

    748 S Hall St, Allentown, PA 18103
  • /54

    $695,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    22 S 18th St, Allentown, PA 18104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Francis BHHS Fox & Roach Center Valley

    22 S 18th St, Allentown, PA 18104
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 S Jerome St, Allentown, PA 18109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      204 S Jerome St, Allentown, PA 18109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $327/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Nolden Cityline Constructions LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home