57,706

Allentown, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    770 N Jordan St, Allentown, PA 18102

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained home in the heart of Allentown City! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence—with an additional full bathroom in the basement—offers a truly turnkey opportunity for its next owner. Pride of ownership shines throughout, from the beautiful hardwood floors to the spotless condition of every space. The main level features a large, spacious kitchen perfect for

    Megan Leadbetter IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    770 N Jordan St, Allentown, PA 18102
  • /29

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    644 Lehigh St, Allentown, PA 18103

    Now available for May 1st move-in, this spacious and versatile rental in Allentown offers an excellent opportunity for tenants seeking both comfort and convenience. Featuring a flexible layout and generous living space, this property is ideal for those who value functionality, accessibility, and room to make it their own. Located in a central area, the home provides easy access to

    Sheyla Camilo Terrero Serhant Pennsylvania LLC

    644 Lehigh St, Allentown, PA 18103
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    816 Shell St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,193

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Cevallos BetterHomes&GardensRE/Cassidon

    816 Shell St, Allentown, PA 18109
    • /67

      Not Listed For Sale

      2852 Crest Ave N, Allentown, PA 18104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2852 Crest Ave N, Allentown, PA 18104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Larry Ginsburg BHHS Regency Real Estate

  • /87

    $479,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft

    250 Redclover Ln, Allentown, PA 18104

    Step into a home where comfort, convenience, and community come together seamlessly. Nestled in a highly sought-after, walkable neighborhood within the acclaimed Parkland School District, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse offers the lifestyle today’s buyers are looking for.From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by an abundance of natural light that fills the open

    Samantha Iannelli EXP Realty LLC

    250 Redclover Ln, Allentown, PA 18104
  • /10

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom-1 Full Bath in South Allentown with Immediate Occupancy

    2112 S Lumber St Unit 1, Allentown, PA 18103

    2-bedroom apartment in a 2-unit building available immediately . Replacement windows throughout. Wall to wall carpeting over Hardwood floors. Tenant has sole use of a washer and dryer and personnel storage space. Individually controlled heat, hot water, gas, and electricity. Off-street parking for two cars, plus on-street parking. A great location for many reasons--close to major highways,

    2112 S Lumber St Unit 1, Allentown, PA 18103
  • /55

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2818 Klein St, Allentown, PA 18103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,100

    Last Listing Agent Madelyn Almonte EXP Realty LLC

    2818 Klein St, Allentown, PA 18103
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      2625 W Chew St, Allentown, PA 18104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2625 W Chew St, Allentown, PA 18104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Lefevre IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

  • /42

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    1030 Colorado St, Allentown, PA 18103

    Presenting this FULLY REMODELED, GORGEOUS, move-in ready home in South Allentown. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath, Finished Basement detached property is perfect for both investors and homebuyers alike. The main floor features an open living room, a half bath, and a gorgeous, spacious eat-in kitchen with new appliances. A sliding door from the kitchen leads to a 12x10 deck and a private, treelined

    Ravi Dhingra Keller Williams Allentown

    1030 Colorado St, Allentown, PA 18103
  • /7

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    136 S 5th St Unit 4, Allentown, PA 18101

    One Bedroom apartment located on the 2nd Floor, Has a Balcony, all utilities are electric and paid by the tenants. No smoking, No pets and No Section 8. Tenant must supply themselves with renters' insurance. There is a $55.00 non-refundable application fee per adult. Please go over requirements with your client prior to showings. Schedule your showing today through ShowingTime.

    Elie Daher Keystone Prop Mngmnt&Maint LLC

    136 S 5th St Unit 4, Allentown, PA 18101
  • /44

    $434,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2707 W Liberty St Unit 2709, Allentown, PA 18104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,209

    Last Listing Agent Denise Golant Weichert Realtors - Allentown

    2707 W Liberty St Unit 2709, Allentown, PA 18104
    • /63

      Est $541,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      2712 Barnes Ct, Allentown, PA 18103

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2712 Barnes Ct, Allentown, PA 18103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Achberger EXP Realty LLC

  • /6

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    623 Park St, Allentown, PA 18102

    ** Multiple offers have been submitted. The Seller's attorney is asking for highest and best offers to be submitted by March 17th 1:00PM. **Lots of space in this solid brick Allentown row. 5 bedrooms all with decent closet space plus two full baths. One full bath on first floor and one full bath on second floor add flexibility. The floor plan has good flow as you enter into a classic front

    Christopher Zajacek Grace Realty Co Inc

    623 Park St, Allentown, PA 18102
  • /6

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    516 W Tilghman St Unit 3, Allentown, PA 18102

    516 W Tilghman St Unit 3, Allentown, PA 18102
  • /53

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5321 Hanover Dr, Allentown, PA 18106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,769

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Lutteroty Keller Williams Realty Group

    5321 Hanover Dr, Allentown, PA 18106
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      453 N Oswego St, Allentown, PA 18109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      453 N Oswego St, Allentown, PA 18109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Stephens Rudy Amelio Real Estate

  • /2

    $570,000

    Pending

    136 Jordan Dr Unit 6 units, Allentown, PA 18102

    6 APPROVED AND IMPROVED TOWNHOUSE LOTS. Ready to pull permits. Engineering complete. Grading Plans and House Blue prints complete. Ready for Spring Build. Just across the street from the entrance to THE BEAUTIFUL NEW WATERFRONT PROJECT. Short walk to The NEW RESTAURANTS and ENTERTAINMENT coming just a block away. Ideal Allentown location just off of Rt. 22 close to the Lehigh Valley Mall,

    Matt Sorrentino HowardHanna TheFrederickGroup

    136 Jordan Dr Unit 6 units, Allentown, PA 18102
  • /14

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2677 W South St, Allentown, PA 18104

    Spacious Cape Cod for Lease in the West End of Allentown. This home features 3 bedrooms, including flexible space perfect for a home office or den, plus a full bath. Enjoy a comfortable layout with a sun-filled living room, dining area, and eat-in kitchen. Hardwood floors on the first floor have been refinished. Driveway parking and ample street parking available. Located in a quiet neighborhood

    Rudy Amelio Rudy Amelio Real Estate

    2677 W South St, Allentown, PA 18104
  • /21

    $252,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1508 Catalina Ave, Allentown, PA 18103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,077

    Last Listing Agent Tim Heimbach RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate

    1508 Catalina Ave, Allentown, PA 18103
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 S 22nd St, Allentown, PA 18104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      509 S 22nd St, Allentown, PA 18104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Kramer BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /39

    $649,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft

    1035 Jervin Dr, Allentown, PA 18104

    **PUBLIC OPEN HOUSE ON SUNDAY 5/3/2026 FROM 1-3PM ** Welcome to this gorgeous single-family home nestled in the desirable Cedar Creek Farm community. This beautifully maintained residence offers 4–5 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and elegance. Step inside to a stunning two-story foyer featuring an angled staircase and abundant natural light that sets

    Cindy Sookram Heart and Home Realty LLC

    1035 Jervin Dr, Allentown, PA 18104
  • /8

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    739 N 5th St Unit 739-1 N 5th St, Allentown, PA 18102

    739 N 5th St Unit 739-1 N 5th St, Allentown, PA 18102
  • /110

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    508 N 41st St, Allentown, PA 18104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,412

    Last Listing Agent Martin Hacker RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate

    508 N 41st St, Allentown, PA 18104
    • /75

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505-1509 Hamilton St, Allentown, PA 18102

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1505-1509 Hamilton St, Allentown, PA 18102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Loren Keim CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors

  • /47

    $510,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft

    3605 Chalmette Rd, Allentown, PA 18104

    WELCOME TO THIS BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED FORMER DEVELOPER'S MODEL LOCATED IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER WALBERT ESTATES IN THE PARKLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT. IDEALLY LOCATED JUST MINUTES FROM ROUTES 22, 309, 78, THE PA TURNPIKE (476), LEHIGH VALLEY HOSPITAL,AND LEHIGH VALLEY INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. THIS HOME OFFERS A CURB APPEAL SELDOM FOUND IN A HOME IN THIS PRICE RANGE.A WELL DESIGNED 2997 SQ FT

    Daniel Joseph Joseph Real Estate/Daniel

    3605 Chalmette Rd, Allentown, PA 18104
  • /53

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    626 N 11th St, Allentown, PA 18102

    Well maintained rental available at 626 N 11th St in the heart of Allentown. This spacious home offers comfortable living with a convenient location close to shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, and major highways for an easy commute. Bright living spaces and a functional layout make this a great place to call home. Off-street parking available. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. No pets

    Madelyn Almonte EXP Realty LLC

    626 N 11th St, Allentown, PA 18102
  • /81

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4489 Bellflower Way, Allentown, PA 18104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,258

    Last Listing Agent Humera Khawaja RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate

    4489 Bellflower Way, Allentown, PA 18104
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 N Jordan St Unit Lot 25, Allentown, PA 18102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      455 N Jordan St Unit Lot 25, Allentown, PA 18102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Clifton BHGRE Valley Partners - Emmaus

  • /33

    $225,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    3863 Mauch Chunk Rd, Allentown, PA 18104

    1890 farmhouse set on a 3/4-acre lot in the highly sought-after Parkland School District. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers great bones and potential. Renovation was started by the current owners but remains incomplete—bring your vision to finish and make it your own. Zoned Planned Commercial offers a variety of potential uses and opportunities.

    Steve Walden RE/MAX Real Estate

    3863 Mauch Chunk Rd, Allentown, PA 18104
  • /34

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    913 N 6th St, Allentown, PA 18102

    Welcome to 913 N 6th Street! This spacious and newly-renovated 4 bedroom home sits in the heart of Allentown close to PPL, nightlife, and family-oriented parks. Private parking available in the back of the house.Details below:- Trash is included - Tenant pays all other utilities- Heat is electric- Laundry hookups available- Private parking available- Max of 2

    913 N 6th St, Allentown, PA 18102
  • /26

    $429,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    655 Americus Dr, Allentown, PA 18103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,039

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Scheirer Weichert Realtors

    655 Americus Dr, Allentown, PA 18103
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 S 22nd St, Allentown, PA 18104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      220 S 22nd St, Allentown, PA 18104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Koch BHHS - Choice Properties

  • /9

    $465,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft

    230 N 10th St, Allentown, PA 18102

    Hard to find 4-unit multifamily in Allentown offering approximately a 9% cap rate. This property features off-street parking and a detached garage, providing additional income potential. A solid opportunity for investors looking to add a cash-flowing asset to their portfolio. Schedule your showing today.

    Jason Ferkh Krieger Real Estate LLC

    230 N 10th St, Allentown, PA 18102
  • /36

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2620 Mountain Ln, Allentown, PA 18103

    Beautifully remodeled Townhouse featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, LR, DR, Kitchen, FR/office, LVP flooring throughout. Slider to deck overlooking fenced back yard. One Car Garage too! Conveniently located minutes to LEHIGH VALLEY HOSPITAL and ST. LUKES HOSPITAL Campuses. Minutes off Route 78! Available immediately!

    Sue Deily RE/MAX 440 - Quakertown

    2620 Mountain Ln, Allentown, PA 18103
  • /22

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1549 N 19th St, Allentown, PA 18104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,195

    Last Listing Agent Mike Flok BHHS Regency Real Estate

    1549 N 19th St, Allentown, PA 18104
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1519 E Highland St, Allentown, PA 18109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1519 E Highland St, Allentown, PA 18109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryant Walton CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors

  • /51

    $775,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending

    611 W Turner St, Allentown, PA 18102

    Welcome to 6311 W Turner St! Recently fully rehabbed 5 Unit Apartment Building in downtown Allentown, PA. Great location and excellent cash flow opportunity. Units 1 & 4 available for immediate access. Units 2, 3. & 4 will be granted access for second showing. All five apartments have undergone complete upgrades throughout within the last 5 years, featuring updated hardwood floors, energy-saving

    Douglas Braun Prime Real Estate Team LLC

    611 W Turner St, Allentown, PA 18102
  • /13

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1338 W Liberty St, Allentown, PA 18102

    Remodeled 4+ bedroom 1 Bath home on the West End of Allentown. Eat in Kitchen, New Vinyl Flooring throughout the 1st Floor, Carpet in the 2nd and 3rd Floor bedrooms. Large fenced yard. 1 Car Detached Garage. Full basement for storage with washer/dryer hookup. Tenant pays all utilities. Gas, Heat, Electric, Water, Sewer, Sidewalk Snow Removal, Sweep Tickets. Landlord pays Garbage/Recycling.

    1338 W Liberty St, Allentown, PA 18102
  • /49

    $579,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2820 W Pennsylvania St, Allentown, PA 18104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,562

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Dietrick BHHS Fox & Roach - Allentown

    2820 W Pennsylvania St, Allentown, PA 18104
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 N Jordan St Unit Lot 29, Allentown, PA 18102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      447 N Jordan St Unit Lot 29, Allentown, PA 18102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home