8,156

Homes in ZIP Code 33920

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $205,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    18200 Elmwood Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,388

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gatewood Real Broker, LLC

    18200 Elmwood Dr, Alva, FL 33920
    • /6

      Est $33,695 Not Listed For Sale

      2302 Monroe Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      2302 Monroe Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,800
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Larmore DomainRealty.com LLC

  • /45

    $390,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    3520 Stoneville Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    Welcome to 3520 Stoneville Drive, an impeccably upgraded villa nestled on an oversized corner lot in the prestigious River Hall Country Club community in Alva, Florida.This beautifully maintained home boasts a desirable northeastern rear exposure, offering serene lake and golf course views from the expansive extended lanai. Complete with a relaxing hot tub and a picture-window lanai screen,

    Teresa Garella Decatur Real Estate Group

    3520 Stoneville Dr, Alva, FL 33920
  • /12

    $289,999 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    14152 Hemingway Oaks Trail, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,168

    D.R. Horton Hemingway Pointe

    14152 Hemingway Oaks Trail, Fort Myers, FL 33905
    • /5

      Est $105,947 Not Listed For Sale

      3801 E 23rd St, Alva, FL 33920

      3801 E 23rd St, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 482% Above List Price
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,200
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Larmore DomainRealty.com LLC

  • /50

    $7,750,000

    • Land
    • 4.74 Acres
    • $1,633,642 per Acre

    21571 N River Rd, Alva, FL 33920

    LOOKING for a professional equestrian facility planned and built to exact standards and with equestrian amenities in mind for effective use of space and function. Three homes fully remodeled and updated, 2 with in ground pools, on 20 acres+/- with custom built luxury 16 stall horse barn, outdoor riding arena with elevated observation areas, beautiful paddocks, grass turnout, large RV, boat, car

    Glen Bigness Premiere Plus Realty Company

    21571 N River Rd, Alva, FL 33920
  • /23

    $419,105 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3965 Button Sage Rd, Alva, FL 33920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Lennar River Hall Country Club - Hampton Lakes

    3965 Button Sage Rd, Alva, FL 33920
    • /27

      Est $404,094 Not Listed For Sale

      14817 Palamos Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33905

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      14817 Palamos Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers Lennar Realty Inc

  • /10

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $601,852 per Acre

    17500 Taylor Rd, Alva, FL 33920

    Alva Riverfront Luxury Home Site on North River Road-Large Dock For Big Vessel in Protected Harborage. Concrete Seawall Includes Existing 3 Car Garage And Rv Pad With 50 AMP-Septic -Water Well-This is Ready to BUILD-17520 Taylor Lot next door is also available, if buyer wants both Home sites for $2,500,000

    Darius Cochran RE/MAX River & Ranch

    17500 Taylor Rd, Alva, FL 33920
  • /29

    $548,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    17012 Bishop Blvd, Alva, FL 33920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,530

    Last Listing Agent Amber Teeters Pulte Realty Inc

    17012 Bishop Blvd, Alva, FL 33920
    • /50

      Est $392,920 Not Listed For Sale

      3704 Passion Vine Dr, Alva, FL 33920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3704 Passion Vine Dr, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Courtney REP Realty Group

  • /2

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 21,784 Sq Ft
    • $47,990 per Acre

    2310 Johns Ave, Alva, FL 33920

    Build your dream home or investment property on this vacant lot in the growing community of Lehigh Acres, Florida! This property offers plenty of space for a single-family residence, surrounded by new construction and conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways. With easy access to Fort Myers, Cape Coral, and Southwest Florida’s stunning beaches, this lot provides the

    Melissa Orta Marzucco Real Estate

    2310 Johns Ave, Alva, FL 33920
  • /27

    $305,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    14720 Cantabria Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,549

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ligmanowski Berkshire Hathaway Florida

    14720 Cantabria Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33905
    • /36

      Est $324,618 Not Listed For Sale

      15090 Ligustrum Ln, Alva, FL 33920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      15090 Ligustrum Ln, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Eason Berkshire Hathaway Florida

  • /34

    $257,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    14275 Oviedo Place, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    Welcome to your dream townhome in the highly sought-after Portico community of Fort Myers! This beautifully maintained corner-unit residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage—providing the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern design. Step inside to an inviting layout featuring a combination of tile and carpet flooring throughout. The well-appointed kitchen is equipped

    Melinda Noel Realty One Group MVP

    14275 Oviedo Place, Fort Myers, FL 33905
  • /2

    $419,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3969 Button Sage Rd, Alva, FL 33920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers Lennar Realty Inc

    3969 Button Sage Rd, Alva, FL 33920
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      19681 & 19771 Goin Outback Dr, Alva, FL 33920

      19681 & 19771 Goin Outback Dr, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 314 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Ronco RE/MAX

  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $73,733 per Acre

    23014 Crookedwood Loop, Alva, FL 33920

    Build your dream home in Caloosa Preserve, where a true boater’s lifestyle meets quiet Florida living. This spacious estate homesite offers the perfect balance of peace, privacy, and river access, tucked away in one of Alva’s most serene natural communities. Enjoy a relaxed, laid-back setting surrounded by nature—while still having the convenience of a private community boat ramp with direct

    Amber Ledoux Armada Real Estate, Inc.

    23014 Crookedwood Loop, Alva, FL 33920
  • /2

    $14,900 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3403 E 23rd St, Alva, FL 33920

    • Land
    • 10,894 Sq Ft
    • $59,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,729

    Last Listing Agent Christine Maier RE/MAX Trend

    3403 E 23rd St, Alva, FL 33920
    • /43

      Est $390,675 Not Listed For Sale

      15719 Angelica Dr, Alva, FL 33920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      15719 Angelica Dr, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Niesman KW Peace River Partners

  • /32

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    3413 Nombella Ct, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    Built in 2023, this stunning 4BR/3BA Tivoli floor plan in sought-after Portico offers modern smart home living on a quiet cul-de-sac with serene lake and nature views. Features include a 3-car garage, impact windows/doors, open-concept living, spacious kitchen with island/bar, breakfast nook, custom closets, generator hookup, and covered lanai with room for a pool. The private owner's suite

    Desiree Guell Blue Realty Team, LLC

    3413 Nombella Ct, Fort Myers, FL 33905
  • /23

    $416,804 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    15003 Palamos Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,367

    15003 Palamos Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33905
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      3810 Passion Vine Dr, Alva, FL 33920

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3810 Passion Vine Dr, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers Lennar Realty Inc

  • /13

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 12,806 Sq Ft
    • $81,633 per Acre

    4244 E 24th St, Alva, FL 33920

    CALLING ALL BUYERS & AGENTS! SELLER WANTS TO SELL THIS & JUST REDUCED THE PRICE! LETS MAKE THIS HAPPEN! If you are looking for Your Quiet Slice of Paradise in the Big Wide Open with an Ambience of The Days of Old...then Look no further! Build your Dream Home here and when our Wonderful Entertaining Summer Storms refill the Canal at the rear of this lot....Take a little Boat ride for Your Little 5

    Karen Terbenche The Keyes Company

    4244 E 24th St, Alva, FL 33920
  • /24

    $424,890 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3797 Passion Vine Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Lennar River Hall Country Club - Hampton Lakes

    3797 Passion Vine Dr, Alva, FL 33920
    • /3

      Est $84,181 Not Listed For Sale

      2308 Johns Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      2308 Johns Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 237% Above List Price
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leo Martin Realty World-C Bagans 1st

  • /18

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft

    3079 Apple Blossom Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    This pristine property is in very good condition, offering a clean and bright space with tile and carpet flooring in great shape. The large kitchen features a functional island, perfect for gathering, while ceiling fans in nearly every room ensure year-round comfort. Step outside to enjoy a large open screened-in back patio plus an additional covered patio, all overlooking a serene large pond.

    Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty LLC

    3079 Apple Blossom Dr, Alva, FL 33920
  • /28

    $518,704 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3115 Weston Manor Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,667

    Lennar River Hall Country Club

    3115 Weston Manor Dr, Alva, FL 33920
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      3781 Passion Vine Dr, Alva, FL 33920

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3781 Passion Vine Dr, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Teeters Pulte Realty Inc

  • /23

    $347,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    2023 Canton Ave, Alva, FL 33920

    Welcome to your brand-new home on a large corner lot in the heart of Alva. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence is designed for easy living and modern comfort. The open-concept layout features a beautiful wood-slat accent wall and sleek tile flooring throughout the entire house. You will love the kitchen, which is tucked away for privacy and features stunning quartz waterfall countertops and

    Maurya Benitez Felgueiras Mamba Realty LLC

    2023 Canton Ave, Alva, FL 33920
  • /41

    $460,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    15800 N River Rd, Alva, FL 33920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,988

    Last Listing Agent Linda Peratt Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    15800 N River Rd, Alva, FL 33920
    • /23

      Est $430,845 Not Listed For Sale

      17027 Oakstead Dr, Alva, FL 33920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      17027 Oakstead Dr, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Teeters Pulte Realty Inc

  • /45

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    3880 Packinghouse Rd, Alva, FL 33920

    Discover the rare opportunity to own 10 beautiful acres in the covered Alva area of East Lee County, where Old Florida charm meets endless potential. Tucked away at the end of Packinghouse Road, this private and secluded property offers a breathtaking park-like setting adorned with majestic live oak trees, lush tropical vegetation, and a peaceful pond that enhances the natural beauty of the land.

    Sherri Denning Southern Heritage Real Estate

    3880 Packinghouse Rd, Alva, FL 33920
  • /49

    $1,020,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    18851 Palm Beach Blvd, Alva, FL 33920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,308

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Furbay Experience Real Estate Group L

    18851 Palm Beach Blvd, Alva, FL 33920
    • /2

      Est $352,855 Not Listed For Sale

      3250 Aralia Ct, Alva, FL 33920

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3250 Aralia Ct, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Nolan KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER

  • /50

    $359,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft

    15639 Angelica Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    Charming 4-Bedroom Home in the Desirable Hampton Lakes Community. Welcome to your dream home situated in the beautiful and friendly neighborhood of Hampton Lakes in Alva! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence boasts 2,571 square feet of living space under air to include a flex space for a den or office, that totals 2,958 square feet including the garage and patio. Key Features: All 4

    Melisa Giovannelli Barclays Real Estate Group 1

    15639 Angelica Dr, Alva, FL 33920
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    16126 Rosemallow Ln, Alva, FL 33920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF

    Current Estimated Value $355,451

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    16126 Rosemallow Ln, Alva, FL 33920
    • /49

      Est $506,597 Not Listed For Sale

      14653 Adina Ln, Fort Myers, FL 33905

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      14653 Adina Ln, Fort Myers, FL 33905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Greenwood Realty One Group MVP

  • /22

    $369,355 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft

    15092 Palamos Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    Surrounded by lakes and marshes, Portico is a masterplan community in the popular city of Fort Myers, FL. Enjoy acommunity that offers scenic water views and provides several amenities , such as a swimming pool, fitness center, playground and tennis court. This new single-story home optimizes space and prioritizes ease of living. At the heart is an open-concept design which includes the

    Dave Meyers Lennar Realty Inc

    15092 Palamos Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33905
  • /28

    $339,097 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    3974 Button Sage Rd, Alva, FL 33920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar River Hall Country Club - Hampton Lakes

    3974 Button Sage Rd, Alva, FL 33920

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home