8,151

Homes in ZIP Code 33920

Section Image Section Image
    • /3

      Est $107,575 Not Listed For Sale

      2112 Irving Ave, Other City - In the State of Florida, FL 33920

Last Sold Summary

      • 452% Above List Price
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,500
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Vicente Vive Miami Realty, LLC.

  • /19

    $599,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    12584 Quartz Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    New construction, available now! This Mystique floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den, thoughtfully designed for modern living. The home features a 4' garage extension for added storage, built-in kitchen appliances, and a stunning zero-corner sliding glass door that seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor spaces. Additional upgrades include laundry room cabinets with a sink

    Amber Teeters Pulte Realty Inc

    12584 Quartz Dr, Alva, FL 33920
  • /50

    $455,235 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    12453 Basalt Ln, Alva, FL 33920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 464 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,792

    Last Listing Agent Donald Faber Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    12453 Basalt Ln, Alva, FL 33920
    • /2

      Est $337,596 Not Listed For Sale

      16540 Windsor Way, Alva, FL 33920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      16540 Windsor Way, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • Last Sold Price $365,000

      Last Listing Agent Patti Bennett Cornerstone Coastal Properties

  • /77

    $579,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    16241 Rosemallow Ln, Alva, FL 33920

    This impressive 5 bedroom/4 bath home was built on an oversized lot within the extraordinary River Hall community and absolutely checks all the boxes. The two-story home boasts an open concept floor plan downstairs where the kitchen, which has a stainless-steel appliance package, beautiful granite counter tops and a full-length island, adjoins a spacious dining room/living area which features a

    Fred Elliott Coldwell Banker Preferred Prop

    16241 Rosemallow Ln, Alva, FL 33920
  • /2

    $14,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4503 E 21st St, Lehigh Acres, FL 33920

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $58,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,446

    Last Listing Agent Christine Maier RE/MAX Trend

    4503 E 21st St, Lehigh Acres, FL 33920
    • /27

      Est $443,491 Not Listed For Sale

      14628 Adina Ln, Fort Myers, FL 33905

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      14628 Adina Ln, Fort Myers, FL 33905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Dittschar John R. Wood Properties

  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 12,366 Sq Ft
    • $70,095 per Acre

    2100 Edward Ave, Alva, FL 33920

    Great Corner lot with a fresh paved road and electric available at the property. Make an offer today, this one is priced to sell!

    Brian Barnhart Gulf Gateway Realty, Inc.

    2100 Edward Ave, Alva, FL 33920
  • /4

    $22,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2107 Hines Ave, Alva, FL 33920

    • Land
    • 21,784 Sq Ft
    • $43,991 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Yaffey Experience Real Estate Group

    2107 Hines Ave, Alva, FL 33920
    • /2

      Est $106,509 Not Listed For Sale

      2216 Hamilton Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      • Studio
      2216 Hamilton Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 461% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $19,000

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Coykendall Bernard Realty Group LLC

  • /25

    $473,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft

    14008 Aldersgate Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    New construction ready for immediate delivery! This "Eleuthera" home offers impact resistant windows throughout and has 3 bedrooms, a Den, 3 baths, and 2 car garage. Glass Entry Door, The Open Kitchen features GE stainless steel appliances and beautiful quartz countertops. Tile flooring throughout. The master bedroom offers spacious his and her closets and a master bath with dual sinks. Valencia

    Jay Campbell John R Wood Properties

    14008 Aldersgate Ave, Fort Myers, FL 33905
  • /35

    $235,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    14239 Oviedo Place, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,144

    Last Listing Agent Frank Dittschar John R Wood Properties

    14239 Oviedo Place, Fort Myers, FL 33905
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      17257 Silverling Ct, Alva, FL 33920

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17257 Silverling Ct, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,204
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers Lennar Realty Inc

  • /16

    $309,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    ARCHER II Plan at Hemingway Pointe, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    Welcome to the Archer II, a single-story home. This home offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an open-concept kitchen, dining, and great room leading to a brick paver patio. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath with walk-in shower, while the other two bedrooms share a second bathroom. Additional features include a smart technology enabled home, laundry room, foyer,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    14128 Hemingway Oaks Trail Unit 37029194, Fort Myers, FL 33905
  • /47

    $360,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    15311 Yellow Wood Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,540

    Last Listing Agent Susan Eason Berkshire Hathaway Florida

    15311 Yellow Wood Dr, Alva, FL 33920
    • /27

      Est $400,917 Not Listed For Sale

      17263 Silverling Ct, Alva, FL 33920

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17263 Silverling Ct, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers Lennar Realty Inc

  • /2

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 14,422 Sq Ft
    • $66,445 per Acre

    4212 E 28th St, Alva, FL 33920

    Welcome to this property in the picturesque town of Alva, FL! This delightful 0.33-acre lot presents an excellent opportunity for those looking to build their dream home in a tranquil setting. Surrounded by the natural beauty of Florida's landscapes, this property offers a perfect blend of serenity and accessibility. With ample space for your vision, whether it’s a cozy family retreat or a

    Raymond Piedra Coldwell Banker Realty

    4212 E 28th St, Alva, FL 33920
  • /34

    $292,500 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2109 Jefferson Ave, Alva, FL 33920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,565

    Last Listing Agent Dania Perez Vera Vita RE

    2109 Jefferson Ave, Alva, FL 33920
    • /20

      Est $352,782 Not Listed For Sale

      17269 Silverling Ct, Alva, FL 33920

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17269 Silverling Ct, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,737
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers Lennar Realty Inc

  • /50

    $629,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft

    12404 Basalt Ln, Alva, FL 33920

    New Whitestone home available this month in the exclusive, luxury community of TerraWalk by DiVosta in Babcock Ranch! The Whitestone floorplan features 4 bedrooms + Den, 3.5 bathrooms, plus an incredible loft, and outdoor lanai perfect for entertaining, as well as a 2 car garage. Upgrades include: White cabinets, Quartz countertops, a beautiful built-in kitchen, tile throughout main living areas,

    Amber Teeters Pulte Realty Inc

    12404 Basalt Ln, Alva, FL 33920
  • /19

    $314,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2103 Jefferson Ave, Alva, FL 33920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,835

    Last Listing Agent Dania Perez Vera Vita RE

    2103 Jefferson Ave, Alva, FL 33920
    • /4

      Est $67,181 Not Listed For Sale

      2002 Louis Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      2002 Louis Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 236% Above List Price
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AUGUSTINA Holtz Realty One Group MVP

  • /10

    $324,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    ARIA Plan at Hemingway Pointe, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    The Aria floorplan at Hemingway Pointe is a 1,672 square foot home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a two-car garage. It boasts many contemporary features and an open-concept design to enhance the modern feel of this home. The kitchen includes a large island perfect for bar-style eating or entertaining, a pantry, and plenty of cabinets and counter space. The well-appointed kitchen comes with

    D.R. Horton Builder
    14128 Hemingway Oaks Trail Unit 36207266, Fort Myers, FL 33905
  • /4

    $50,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2138 Wyandotte Ave, Alva, FL 33920

    • Land
    • 36,006 Sq Ft
    • $60,489 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,611

    Last Listing Agent Esperencia Cadet Romain Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    2138 Wyandotte Ave, Alva, FL 33920
    • /27

      Est $374,209 Not Listed For Sale

      15410 Yellow Birch Ct, Alva, FL 33920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15410 Yellow Birch Ct, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 318 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bone INACTIVE AGENT ACCT

  • /21

    $20,300

    • Land
    • 10,894 Sq Ft
    • $81,168 per Acre

    4407 E 20th St, Alva, FL 33920

    *GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME IN ALVA IN SWFL PARADISE!* This OVERSIZED CORNER LOT with 0.2501-acre VACANT RESIDENTIAL LOT in ALVA close to NE Lehigh Acres offers an EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY TO CREATE YOUR IDEAL LIVING SPACE! Perfectly situated for BUILDING A CUSTOM HOME, this SPACIOUS PROPERTY measures 104 feet by 105 feet, providing a generous 10,894 sq ft OF LAND TO BRING YOUR

    Daniela Mitchell Re/Max Sunshine

    4407 E 20th St, Alva, FL 33920
  • /30

    $439,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3649 Wild Sage Way, Alva, FL 33920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,672

    Last Listing Agent Amber Teeters Pulte Realty Inc

    3649 Wild Sage Way, Alva, FL 33920
    • /7

      Est $309,897 Not Listed For Sale

      15350 Yellow Birch Ct, Alva, FL 33920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      15350 Yellow Birch Ct, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Luck Engel & Völkers Naples

  • /4

    $20,390

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $81,560 per Acre

    3706 E 21st St, Lehigh Acres, FL 33920

    Fantastic opportunity to purchase 3 properties close to each other.All properties are located in a non-flood zone.2 of the properties are side by side, combining for a total of 0.50 acres together.Please submit a separate contract for each property.

    Elizabeth Govea Starlink Realty, Inc

    3706 E 21st St, Lehigh Acres, FL 33920
  • /36

    $560,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    18950 Bridge Wood Ct, Alva, FL 33920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,945

    Last Listing Agent Eric Liebl Elite Florida Realty Inc

    18950 Bridge Wood Ct, Alva, FL 33920
    • /2

      Est $108,101 Not Listed For Sale

      2220 Edward Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      • Studio
      2220 Edward Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 370% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $23,000

      Last Listing Agent David Mulligan Realty World-C Bagans 1st

  • /25

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    2305 Summersweet Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    Exquisite Home in Cascades at River Hall — Premier 55+ Living in Alva, FloridaDiscover refined living in the peaceful countryside of Alva at Cascades at River Hall, a premier 55+ gated community just minutes from Fort Myers. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features tile flooring throughout, soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open-concept design perfect for

    Kathy Barnes RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living

    2305 Summersweet Dr, Alva, FL 33920
  • /30

    $477,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    16210 Bacopa Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,348

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Williams EXP Realty LLC

    16210 Bacopa Dr, Alva, FL 33920
    • /10

      Est $102,157 Not Listed For Sale

      3103 E 20th St, Alva, FL 33920

      3103 E 20th St, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 501% Above List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Castaneda American Realty of PSL LLC

  • /3

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 21,784 Sq Ft
    • $47,990 per Acre

    2310 Grant Ave, Alva, FL 33920

    Build your dream home on this spacious half-acre vacant lot in desirable Alva! Zoned for single-family residential use, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, open space, and peaceful country living while still being within reach of nearby amenities. Enjoy plenty of room for a custom home, pool, and outdoor living space with no HOA restrictions. Conveniently located with easy access

    Deymillie Cruz Mato Realty, LLC

    2310 Grant Ave, Alva, FL 33920
  • /50

    $540,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1891 Seminole Harbor Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,177

    Last Listing Agent Denny Grimes Keller Williams Realty Naples

    1891 Seminole Harbor Dr, Alva, FL 33920
    • /44

      Est $364,616 Not Listed For Sale

      3609 Passion Vine Dr, Alva, FL 33920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3609 Passion Vine Dr, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Angel John R. Wood Properties

  • /50

    $744,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    2961 Sagittaria Ln, Alva, FL 33920

    SELLER'S ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED TO SELL! Experience Florida living in this meticulously upgraded estate, perfectly positioned on a quiet dead-end cul-de-sac with no homes across the street. This rare setting offers a level of privacy that is hard to find in a premier bundled golf community, complemented by a breathtaking lake view that defines the Southwest Florida lifestyle. One of the most

    Alexis Hansen-May Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    2961 Sagittaria Ln, Alva, FL 33920
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3702 Wild Sage Way, Alva, FL 33920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,777

    Last Listing Agent Amber Teeters Pulte Realty Inc

    3702 Wild Sage Way, Alva, FL 33920
    • /42

      Est $362,886 Not Listed For Sale

      3617 Rain Lily Ln, Alva, FL 33920

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3617 Rain Lily Ln, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Burnham Compass Florida, LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home