7,857

Homes in ZIP Code 76009

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $472,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft

    Rose Plan at Eagle Glen - 50, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Rose floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36579854, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /33

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    306 E Cotter Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,620

    Last Listing Agent Sundee Hinchliffe Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    306 E Cotter Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /20

      Est $296,274 Not Listed For Sale

      8100 Raintree Ct, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8100 Raintree Ct, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Tolliver Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /38

    $416,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft

    Dewberry II Plan at Sunset Ridge, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Bayberry II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and a garden tub, and upstairs game and media rooms. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    200 Cienna Ct Unit 36580532, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /40

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3416 Happy Meadows Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Boeker Coldwell Banker Realty

    3416 Happy Meadows Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /24

      Est $275,695 Not Listed For Sale

      411 S Spears St, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      411 S Spears St, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rod Holland Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /37

    $398,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft

    Dogwood III Plan at Eagle Glen - 50, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Dogwood III floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room with vaulted ceilings, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36579847, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /33

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4528 Oak Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,540

    Last Listing Agent Katie Reames League Real Estate

    4528 Oak Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /25

      Est $237,027 Not Listed For Sale

      206 W Cotter Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      206 W Cotter Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cailyne Reed HomeSmart

  • /36

    $405,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    Caraway Plan at Eagle Glen - 60, Alvarado, TX 76009

    A one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a dining area. Other configurations include a media room or 4th bedroom option in lieu of the dining room and a study or guest suite option at bedroom 2.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36579861, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /39

    $510,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    7120 County Road 319, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,212

    Last Listing Agent Bree Steele Redfin Corporation

    7120 County Road 319, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /37

      Est $323,021 Not Listed For Sale

      209 E Davis Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      209 E Davis Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Lewis Dennis Tuttle Real Estate Team

  • /40

    $431,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft

    Violet IV Plan at Eagle Glen - 60, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Violet IV floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, an upstairs game room, and media room. Contact us or visit our model home for more

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36884528, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /26

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    110 S 5th St, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,569

    Last Listing Agent Tamera Saling Keller Williams Fort Worth

    110 S 5th St, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /37

      Est $160,873 Not Listed For Sale

      401 E Davis Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      401 E Davis Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jean Christenberry Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

  • /37

    $388,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft

    Dogwood III Plan at Sunset Ridge, Alvarado, TX 76009

Bloomfield Homes Builder
    200 Cienna Ct Unit 36580525, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /32

    $353,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    900 Pistachio Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Lone Oak - Victory Series - 50' Lots

    900 Pistachio Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /40

      Est $240,668 Not Listed For Sale

      103 N Baugh St, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      103 N Baugh St, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Mercer Texas Roots Realty

  • /45

    $441,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    Magnolia II Plan at Eagle Glen - 60, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Magnolia II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room and media room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36884488, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /2

    $358,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1604 Sumac Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Century Communities Lone Oak

    1604 Sumac Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /36

      Est $216,540 Not Listed For Sale

      207 N Spears St, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      207 N Spears St, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaylee Cox R Campbell Realty LLC

  • /29

    $373,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    Hawthorne Plan at Eagle Glen - 60, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Hawthorne floor plan is a single-story home with four bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36884462, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /13

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3960 County Road 405, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sloan Yorek Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3960 County Road 405, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /31

      Est $196,375 Not Listed For Sale

      210 W Adair St, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      210 W Adair St, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeramey Whitehouse Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

  • /37

    $507,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,979 Sq Ft

    Bellflower III Plan at Sunset Ridge, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Bellflower III is a spacious two-story home designed for those who want comfort, versatility, and elevated living. With five bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, a dining room, game room, and dedicated study, this plan offers refined spaces for gathering and privacy alike. Ranging from 3,979 to 3,988 square feet, the Bellflower III provides abundant room to live and grow, with thoughtful

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    200 Cienna Ct Unit 36580555, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /2

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6340 County Road 319, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $85,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,527

    Last Listing Agent Don Lawyer eXp Realty LLC

    6340 County Road 319, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /18

      Est $226,778 Not Listed For Sale

      203 N Sparks St, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      203 N Sparks St, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Coleman NB Elite Realty

  • /33

    $482,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft

    Rose II Plan at Eagle Glen - 50, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Rose II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with an ensuite bathroom, walk-in closet and garden tub; an upstairs game room, and an upstairs media room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36579855, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /23

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    8209 Happy Trail, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,537

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lyon Texas Roots Realty

    8209 Happy Trail, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /20

      Est $232,931 Not Listed For Sale

      309 N Sparks St, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      309 N Sparks St, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Lyon-Costa Texas Roots Realty

  • /41

    $458,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft

    Spring Cress Plan at Sunset Ridge, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Spring Cress floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, a dining room, a media room, and a study. Lots of flexibility with this floor plan that gives you the option for bedroom 5 with a full bath at the dining room and an optional bedroom 6 with a full bath at the media room. More options include an option media room on the second floor and

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    200 Cienna Ct Unit 36580542, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /12

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3400 Raindrop Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Fain Regent Realty, LLC

    3400 Raindrop Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /34

      Est $196,774 Not Listed For Sale

      306 E Elm Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      306 E Elm Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Krissy Mireles eXp Realty - Krissy Mireles Team

  • /39

    $483,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 3.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft

    Spring Cress II Plan at Eagle Glen - 50, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Spring Cress II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, dining room, study, and two media rooms. Lots of flexibility with this floor plan that gives you the option for bedroom 5 with a full bath at the dining room and an optional bedroom 6 with a full bath at the downstairs media room. There is also an optional mini garage in lieu of the

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36579867, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /28

    $251,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8124 Country Manor Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wooley Citiwide Alliance Realty

    8124 Country Manor Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /23

      Est $276,777 Not Listed For Sale

      402 N Friou St, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      402 N Friou St, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clint Crawford AMC Realty

  • /38

    $402,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft

    Cypress II Plan at Eagle Glen - 50, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Cypress II floor plan is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, a large family room, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36579842, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /7

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10058 County Road 107, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Emerton Fathom Realty, LLC

    10058 County Road 107, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /26

      Est $245,473 Not Listed For Sale

      411 N Friou St, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      411 N Friou St, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Candace Mozingo Orchard Brokerage

  • /33

    $467,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft

    Rose II Plan at Eagle Glen - 60, Alvarado, TX 76009

Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36884498, Alvarado, TX 76009

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home