7,858

Homes in ZIP Code 76009

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $426,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft

    Carolina III Plan at Eagle Glen - 60, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Carolina III floor plan is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms, a study, and 3 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a downstairs primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36884424, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /23

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    201 E Davis Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,980

    Last Listing Agent Denise Bauer Keller Williams Realty DPR

    201 E Davis Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /35

      Est $352,089 Not Listed For Sale

      806 Percifield Trail, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      806 Percifield Trail, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Whitesell Talley and Company, LTD

  • /36

    $386,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft

    Woodrose Plan at Eagle Glen - Elements, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Elements Series Woodrose floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, a large family room, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36579878, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /7

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    712 S Spears St, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,452

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Dennis Gillin Realty, LLC

    712 S Spears St, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /40

      Est $648,238 Not Listed For Sale

      6211 Farm Terrace St, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6211 Farm Terrace St, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Allen Fathom Realty LLC

  • /29

    $359,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    Cypress Plan at Sunset Ridge, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Cypress floor plan is a single-story home with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    200 Cienna Ct Unit 36580530, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /8

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1832 County Road 208, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • Land
    • 8.66 Acres
    • $31,748 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 651 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,612

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Reaves Keller Williams Brazos West

    1832 County Road 208, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /22

      Est $255,781 Not Listed For Sale

      6204 Creek Crossing Rd, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6204 Creek Crossing Rd, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Reichenau RE/MAX

  • /34

    $429,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    Hawthorne II Plan at Eagle Glen - 60, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Hawthorne II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36884466, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /20

    $184,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    369 Tranquil Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,843

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cook Key Properties

    369 Tranquil Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /25

      Est $270,169 Not Listed For Sale

      6211 Creek Crossing Rd, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6211 Creek Crossing Rd, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gabriela Emerton Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $435,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft

    Dewberry III Plan at Sunset Ridge, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Dewberry III floor plan is a two-story home with five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and ensuite bath, an upstairs game room, and a second private bedroom suite that has the option to change to a

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    200 Cienna Ct Unit 36580533, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /4

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5434 E Hwy 67, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $202,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,985

    Last Listing Agent Hope Kirkpatrick Webb Kirkpatrick Real Estate, Inc

    5434 E Hwy 67, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /40

      Est $315,898 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Percifield Trail, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      801 Percifield Trail, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 262 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Holmes Grandview Real Estate

  • /26

    $317,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    Camellia Plan at Eagle Glen - Elements, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Elements Series Camellia floor plan is a single-story home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a large family room, open dining and kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, and a bedroom suite with a walk-in closet. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36579863, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /34

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2917 Harold's Ct, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yaneli Aranda NextHome Preferred Properties

    2917 Harold's Ct, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /15

      Est $267,804 Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Lakewood Cir, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1112 Lakewood Cir, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Sanders Peak Point Real Estate

  • /40

    $457,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft

    Rose Plan at Eagle Glen - 60, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Rose floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36884495, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /26

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    9516 County Road 513, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Pile Texas Property Brokers, LLC

    9516 County Road 513, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /26

      Est $295,700 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Rene Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1202 Rene Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Williams The People's Realty Group, Inc

  • /24

    $344,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    Dogwood Plan at Eagle Glen - 60, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Dogwood floor plan is a single-story home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36884450, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /3

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4301 County Road 607, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $24,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,985

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Patterson Realty Executives DFW Eagle Mt

    4301 County Road 607, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /38

      Est $321,690 Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Rene Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1214 Rene Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Penni Boot Boot Team Realty

  • /38

    $422,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    Dewberry Plan at Eagle Glen - 60, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Bayberry floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36884441, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /19

    $274,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8224 County Road 604, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • Land
    • 3.14 Acres
    • $87,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Salvador Caballero ListWithFreedom.com

    8224 County Road 604, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /36

      Est $282,432 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Estates Blvd, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1305 Estates Blvd, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Byrd Mission To Close

  • /38

    $433,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft

    Magnolia Plan at Sunset Ridge, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Magnolia floor plan is a two-story home with five bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, a large family room, an optional study, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    200 Cienna Ct Unit 36580528, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /18

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8732 County Road 513, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,438

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Almaraz AmbitionX Real Estate

    8732 County Road 513, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /8

      Est $237,933 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Charles Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1203 Charles Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Levi Richards eXp Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $359,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    Dogwood Plan at Eagle Glen - 50, Alvarado, TX 76009

Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36579846, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /40

    $628,520 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2101 Crystal Palace Blvd, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,790

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    2101 Crystal Palace Blvd, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /40

      Est $243,230 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Shirley Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      310 Shirley Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /32

    $417,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    Violet III Plan at Sunset Ridge, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Violet III floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    200 Cienna Ct Unit 36580547, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /24

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4121 County Road 607, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,811

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bridgewater Compass RE Texas , LLC

    4121 County Road 607, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /15

      Est $253,745 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Cherokee Trail, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      310 Cherokee Trail, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaylan Baucom EXP REALTY

  • /40

    $446,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft

    Violet IV Plan at Eagle Glen - 50, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Violet IV floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, an upstairs game room, and media room. Contact us or visit our model home for more

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36579860, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /13

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    200 Bill Jackson Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,395

    Last Listing Agent Norma Boggs Norma Boggs Realty Group, LLC

    200 Bill Jackson Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /26

      Est $246,591 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Seminole Trail, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      209 Seminole Trail, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom White Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /39

    $483,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 3.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft

    Spring Cress II Plan at Eagle Glen - 60, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Spring Cress II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, dining room, study, and two media rooms. Lots of flexibility with this floor plan that gives you the option for bedroom 5 with a full bath at the dining room and an optional bedroom 6 with a full bath at the downstairs media room. There is also an optional mini garage in lieu of the

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36884511, Alvarado, TX 76009

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home