7,857

Homes in ZIP Code 76009

Section Image Section Image
    • /6

      Est $280,722 Not Listed For Sale

      3932 High Meadows Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3932 High Meadows Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexander DiSaggio City Group Properties

  • /24

    $359,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    Dogwood Plan at Eagle Glen - 50, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Dogwood floor plan is a single-story home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36579846, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /15

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    TBD County Road 108, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • Land
    • 14.28 Acres
    • $16,454 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Eppler eXp Realty LLC

    TBD County Road 108, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /33

      Est $299,127 Not Listed For Sale

      3904 High Meadows Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3904 High Meadows Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Green TheGreenTeam RE Professionals

  • /32

    $417,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    Violet III Plan at Sunset Ridge, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Violet III floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    200 Cienna Ct Unit 36580547, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /25

    $331,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    905 Pistachio Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Lone Oak - Victory Series - 50' Lots

    905 Pistachio Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /40

      Est $760,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3912 Easy St, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3912 Easy St, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Fernandez Su Kaza Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $446,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft

    Violet IV Plan at Eagle Glen - 50, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Violet IV floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, an upstairs game room, and media room. Contact us or visit our model home for more

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36579860, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /40

    $359,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6045 Cr 319, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • Land
    • 7.4 Acres
    • $48,635 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeramey Whitehouse Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

    6045 Cr 319, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /23

      Est $214,395 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Hillside Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      108 Hillside Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ada Conklin House Brokerage

  • /39

    $483,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 3.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft

    Spring Cress II Plan at Eagle Glen - 60, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Spring Cress II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, dining room, study, and two media rooms. Lots of flexibility with this floor plan that gives you the option for bedroom 5 with a full bath at the dining room and an optional bedroom 6 with a full bath at the downstairs media room. There is also an optional mini garage in lieu of the

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36884511, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /19

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    308 E Davis Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,114

    Last Listing Agent Ann Weaver CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    308 E Davis Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /16

      Est $269,522 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Hillside Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      102 Hillside Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Pile Texas Property Brokers, LLC

  • /38

    $407,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    Dewberry Plan at Sunset Ridge, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Dewberry floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    200 Cienna Ct Unit 36580527, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /40

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3834 312a, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Bray Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    3834 312a, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /30

      Est $466,626 Not Listed For Sale

      9525 County Road 519, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9525 County Road 519, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lane Farr Attorney Broker Services

  • /38

    $413,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft

    Carolina II Plan at Eagle Glen - 60, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Carolina II floor plan is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms (or 3 bedrooms with study) and 3 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36884420, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /14

    $144,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8801 Kelly Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $154,149 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Rico Rico Realty

    8801 Kelly Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /20

      Est $333,250 Not Listed For Sale

      3301 Old Church Cir, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3301 Old Church Cir, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Buchanan eXp Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $460,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft

    Rose II Plan at Sunset Ridge, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Rose II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with an ensuite bathroom, walk-in closet and garden tub; an upstairs game room, and an upstairs media room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    200 Cienna Ct Unit 36580550, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /16

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    23 & 24 Red Oak St, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • Land
    • 9,670 Sq Ft
    • $247,748 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffani Cook Keller Williams Realty

    23 & 24 Red Oak St, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /12

      Est $104,814 Not Listed For Sale

      805 W Atchley Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      805 W Atchley Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lou Quiles CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /45

    $456,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    Magnolia II Plan at Eagle Glen - 50, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Magnolia II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room and media room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36579852, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /38

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    105 Cimmaron Ct, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,687

    Last Listing Agent Sanford Finkelstein Fort Worth Property Group

    105 Cimmaron Ct, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /39

      Est $549,105 Not Listed For Sale

      7621 Woodwind Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7621 Woodwind Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Schmidt RE/MAX

  • /34

    $417,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    Hawthorne II Plan at Sunset Ridge, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Hawthorne II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    200 Cienna Ct Unit 36580531, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /27

    $274,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9409 Fm 1807, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaiden Harris Real Broker, LLC

    9409 Fm 1807, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /39

      Est $481,673 Not Listed For Sale

      3604 Cliffwood Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3604 Cliffwood Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Buck League Real Estate

  • /46

    $480,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft

    Bellflower II Plan at Sunset Ridge, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Bellflower II is a thoughtfully designed two-story home that balances open-concept living with flexible spaces to fit your lifestyle. With four spacious bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, a dining room, game room, media room, and a dedicated study, this plan offers room to grow and the freedom to personalize each space. Ranging from 3,774 to 3,785 square feet, the Bellflower II delivers

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    200 Cienna Ct Unit 36580554, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /35

    $378,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    912 Imperial Eagle Rd, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,704

    Bloomfield Homes Eagle Glen - 60

    912 Imperial Eagle Rd, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /40

      Est $691,534 Not Listed For Sale

      7504 Woodland Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7504 Woodland Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Malia Baker Success Realty Group

  • /40

    $472,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft

    Rose Plan at Eagle Glen - 50, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Rose floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36579854, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /34

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4266 County Road 204, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Dorbritz Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4266 County Road 204, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /40

      Est $532,780 Not Listed For Sale

      6820 County Road 604, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6820 County Road 604, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy McGraw RE/MAX FRONTIER

  • /38

    $416,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft

    Dewberry II Plan at Sunset Ridge, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Bayberry II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and a garden tub, and upstairs game and media rooms. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    200 Cienna Ct Unit 36580532, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /25

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1111 Travis Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,631

    Last Listing Agent Sameer Barakoti Fishtail Realty LC

    1111 Travis Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /37

      Est $296,074 Not Listed For Sale

      281 Chambers Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      281 Chambers Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 246 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Mccracken The Harvest House Realty Group

  • /37

    $398,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft

    Dogwood III Plan at Eagle Glen - 50, Alvarado, TX 76009

    The Classic Series Dogwood III floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room with vaulted ceilings, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1001 Raptor Rd Unit 36579847, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /25

    $279,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1409 Sugarberry Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Lone Oak - Victory Series - 50' Lots

    1409 Sugarberry Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009
    • /29

      Est $257,151 Not Listed For Sale

      253 Davis Ranch Rd, Alvarado, TX 76009

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      253 Davis Ranch Rd, Alvarado, TX 76009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Bowers AmbitionX Real Estate

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home