177

Recently Sold Americus, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $9,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    TBD U S 19, Americus, GA 31709

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $9,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 586 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gilbert Landbridge Realty

    TBD U S 19, Americus, GA 31709
  • /36

    $190,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    118 Sharon Cir, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,285

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Greene Whaley Realty, Inc.

    118 Sharon Cir, Americus, GA 31709
  • /2

    $42,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    401 Winn St, Americus, GA 31709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,576

    Last Listing Agent Channon Thurmond Johnston Realty Company

    401 Winn St, Americus, GA 31709
  • /42

    $555,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    181 Lakeshore Dr, Americus, GA 31719

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,157

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Kinslow Century 21 Americus Realty Inc.

    181 Lakeshore Dr, Americus, GA 31719
  • /21

    $232,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    137 E College St, Americus, GA 31709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,930

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Siren Lock And Key Realty

    137 E College St, Americus, GA 31709
  • /12

    $48,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    455 Forrest St, Americus, GA 31709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,576

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kathryn Davis Whaley Realty, Inc.

    455 Forrest St, Americus, GA 31709
  • 113 Southland Ridge Dr, Americus, GA 31709

    $293,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    113 Southland Ridge Dr, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gilbert LandBridge Realty

    113 Southland Ridge Dr, Americus, GA 31709
  • 0 Us Hwy 19n Unit 10205228, Americus, GA 31709

    $9,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Us Hwy 19n Unit 10205228, Americus, GA 31709

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $9,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 587 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gilbert LandBridge Realty

    0 Us Hwy 19n Unit 10205228, Americus, GA 31709
  • /30

    $124,900 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    120 Country Club Dr, Americus, GA 31709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,173

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Greene Whaley Realty, Inc.

    120 Country Club Dr, Americus, GA 31709
  • /28

    $205,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    223 Horne St, Americus, GA 31709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,768

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Greene Whaley Realty, Inc.

    223 Horne St, Americus, GA 31709
  • /14

    $33,500 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    TBD Valley Dr, Americus, GA 31709

    • Land
    • 8.56 Acres
    • $3,914 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kathryn Davis Whaley Realty, Inc.

    TBD Valley Dr, Americus, GA 31709
  • /62

    $225,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    205 Valley Dr, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,075

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kathryn Davis Whaley Realty, Inc.

    205 Valley Dr, Americus, GA 31709
  • /2

    $42,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    302 E Forsyth St, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,337

    Last Listing Agent Channon Thurmond Johnston Realty Company

    302 E Forsyth St, Americus, GA 31709
  • /2

    $42,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    244 Brookdale Dr, Americus, GA 31719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,192

    Last Listing Agent Channon Thurmond Johnston Realty Company

    244 Brookdale Dr, Americus, GA 31719
  • /31

    $249,900 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    235 Fairway Cir, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,991

235 Fairway Cir, Americus, GA 31709
  • /8

    $17,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    TBD Wolf Creek Dr, Americus, GA 31719

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $8,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kathryn Davis Whaley Realty, Inc.

    TBD Wolf Creek Dr, Americus, GA 31719
  • /2

    $248,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    135 Sherwood Rd, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,919

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kathryn Davis Whaley Realty, Inc.

    135 Sherwood Rd, Americus, GA 31709
  • /29

    $97,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    102 Country Club Dr Unit B, Americus, GA 31709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,343

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Pryor Century 21 Americus Realty Inc.

    102 Country Club Dr Unit B, Americus, GA 31709
  • /46

    $240,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1221 S Lee St, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,051

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kathryn Davis Whaley Realty, Inc.

    1221 S Lee St, Americus, GA 31709
  • /23

    $9,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    TBD Us Hwy 19n, Americus, GA 31709

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $9,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 587 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gilbert LandBridge Realty

    TBD Us Hwy 19n, Americus, GA 31709
  • 125 Dellwood Dr, Americus, GA 31709

    $360,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    125 Dellwood Dr, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,847

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gilbert LandBridge Realty

    125 Dellwood Dr, Americus, GA 31709
  • /69

    $261,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    356 Cornwell Rd, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,913

    Last Listing Agent Tambi Wingate Williams Cobblestone Realty Partners

    356 Cornwell Rd, Americus, GA 31709
  • 138 Columbia Ave, Americus, GA 31709

    $105,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    138 Columbia Ave, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,445

    Last Listing Agent Channon Thurmond Johnston Realty Group, Inc.

    138 Columbia Ave, Americus, GA 31709
  • /25

    $212,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    704 Harrold Ave, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,656

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kathryn Davis Whaley Realty, Inc.

    704 Harrold Ave, Americus, GA 31709
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2013 Rose Ave, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,067

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Greene Whaley Realty, Inc.

    2013 Rose Ave, Americus, GA 31709
  • /26

    $171,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    703 A&B Adderton St Unit A&B, Americus, GA 31719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hayleigh Burks B & B Realty

    703 A&B Adderton St Unit A&B, Americus, GA 31719
  • /2

    $42,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    106 Bronco Dr, Americus, GA 31719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,997

    Last Listing Agent Channon Thurmond Johnston Realty Company

    106 Bronco Dr, Americus, GA 31719
  • /5

    $22,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    TBD Waterview St, Americus, GA 31709

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $110,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gilbert Landbridge Realty

    TBD Waterview St, Americus, GA 31709
  • 778 Ga Highway 27 E, Americus, GA 31709

    $470,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    778 Ga Highway 27 E, Americus, GA 31709

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,955

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Crew New Era Land Company

    778 Ga Highway 27 E, Americus, GA 31709
  • /10

    $31,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    328 James Hart Rd, Americus, GA 31719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith NATIONAL REALTY COMPANY

    328 James Hart Rd, Americus, GA 31719
  • 0 Littlefield Dr Unit 10594401, Americus, GA 31019

    $18,500 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    0 Littlefield Dr Unit 10594401, Americus, GA 31019

    • Land
    • 3.29 Acres
    • $5,623 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harley Barrow New Era Land Company

    0 Littlefield Dr Unit 10594401, Americus, GA 31019
  • 175 Briarwood Cir, Americus, GA 31709

    $286,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    175 Briarwood Cir, Americus, GA 31709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,943

    Last Listing Agent Rob Howe The Gates Real Estate Group

    175 Briarwood Cir, Americus, GA 31709
  • /34

    $200,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    418 Shiloh Rd, Americus, GA 31719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,975

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Gable Whaley Realty, Inc.

    418 Shiloh Rd, Americus, GA 31719
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    lot12/30 Southland Ridge Dr, Americus, GA 31709

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Greene Whaley Realty, Inc.

    lot12/30 Southland Ridge Dr, Americus, GA 31709
  • /46

    $284,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    130 Mallard Ln, Americus, GA 31719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,750

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kathryn Davis Whaley Realty, Inc.

    130 Mallard Ln, Americus, GA 31719
  • /28

    $277,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    301 Shirley Rd, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,650

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kathryn Davis Whaley Realty, Inc.

    301 Shirley Rd, Americus, GA 31709
  • /2

    $42,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    234 Academy St, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,192

    Last Listing Agent Channon Thurmond Johnston Realty Company

    234 Academy St, Americus, GA 31709
  • /32

    $68,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    407 Pineview Dr, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,050

407 Pineview Dr, Americus, GA 31709
  • /9

    $6,350 Sold May 04, 2026

    Lot 5 Lake Jennifer Dr, Americus, GA 31709

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $8,141 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 893 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kathryn Davis Whaley Realty, Inc.

    Lot 5 Lake Jennifer Dr, Americus, GA 31709
  • /26

    $144,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    119 Country Club Dr Unit B, Americus, GA 31709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,929

119 Country Club Dr Unit B, Americus, GA 31709

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home