8,213

Homes in ZIP Code 99501

Section Image
  • /2

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $950,000 per Acre

    595 E 4th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Fenced Lot : Two adjacent lots between a repair shop and Henry House on 4th Avenue. Currently storage yard for a local Auction Company.

    Ron Alleva Grubstake Realty

    595 E 4th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /14

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1032 E 12th Ave Unit 1, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Just remodeled, downtown Anchorage four-plex, Easy walking distance to downtown and nearby shopping, dining & coastal trail system. Available now and we want to make it a homey place for our tenants; there will be some additional remodeling done and property clean up within next few months, just looking for great tenants to share it with! .Online Application, Credit and Criminal

    1032 E 12th Ave Unit 1, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /72

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1004 W 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,439

    Last Listing Agent Jonathon Wagner Herrington and Company, LLC

    1004 W 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /38

      Est $262,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      2029 Cliffside Dr Unit 1, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2029 Cliffside Dr Unit 1, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Daley Realty ONE Group Aurora

  • /48

    $849,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft

    913 W 14th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Incredible downtown triplex immediately next to New Sagaya, offering a rare opportunity to own a premier investment property in the heart of Anchorage. This well-maintained property features a substantial addition completed in 2004/2005, showcasing tall ceilings and expanded living space that enhances both comfort and rental appeal. The interiors have been recently updated with luxurious finishes

    Mathew Maxon Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC

    913 W 14th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /31

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1110 W 6th Ave Unit 302, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Knik Arm Condominiums offers fully furnished executive-style living in downtown Anchorage. Enjoy all utilities, heat, and basic internet included, plus code/key access building, elevator service, welcoming lobby, assigned parking and onsite laundry. Flexible lease options are available. Designed for convenience and comfort. Move-in ready Available now!

    Evelyn Luna Realty ONE Group Aurora

    1110 W 6th Ave Unit 302, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /70

    $538,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    424 E Manor Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,888

    Last Listing Agent David Matthys RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    424 E Manor Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /25

      Est $219,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      1284 Elegante Ln, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1284 Elegante Ln, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Parker Wilson Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

  • /13

    $199,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft

    628 Gambell St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    This home is in Anchorage's central Fairview neighborhood, offering strong rental and value-add potential. The property features a spacious layout, providing flexibility for a variety of uses and investment strategies. While some updates would enhance the home, it is fully functional and ready for occupancy or rental. Conveniently located near Downtown Anchorage, major employment centers, public

    Rick Davids Sun Properties, LLC

    628 Gambell St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /17

    $3,923

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    854 W 13th Ave Unit SI ID1284539P, Anchorage, AK 99501

    The advertised rate of $3,923/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 1, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    854 W 13th Ave Unit SI ID1284539P, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /65

    $794,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1312 W 15th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,312

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Senn Jack White Real Estate

    1312 W 15th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /16

      Est $231,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      1250 Elegante Ln, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1250 Elegante Ln, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sally Betz Herrington and Company, LLC

  • /7

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $866,667 per Acre

    L4 B4 Commercial Dr, Anchorage, AK 99501

    HARD-TO-FIND I1 ZONED LOT on Commercial Drive with approx. 50' of road frontage and excellent visibility. The lot has been cleared, leveled, and fully fenced with a gate--ready for immediate use.-Tow truck yard / Car sales / storage lot-Contractor or equipment yard-Potential to build a large shopPublic water and sewer available. Owner financing available

    Brandi Laurin Real Broker Alaska

    L4 B4 Commercial Dr, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /11

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    545 E 11th Ave Unit 5, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Spacious Downtown 1 Bedroom in Secure Entry 15 unit building. Recently Updated Tenants pay electric. Quiet building.

    Daniel Benton Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

    545 E 11th Ave Unit 5, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /39

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    221 E 7th Ave Unit 311, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,506

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Harvey Jack White Real Estate

    221 E 7th Ave Unit 311, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /28

      Est $217,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      1275 Elegante Ln, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1275 Elegante Ln, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carmen McLean Jack White Real Estate

  • /5

    $775,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $1,047,297 per Acre

    4627 Mountain View Dr, Anchorage, AK 99501

    4627 Mountain View Drive is a flat, cleared commercial lot offeringexcellent usability and flexibility for development. With versatile B3zoning, the site supports a wide range of business and commercialdevelopment opportunities. Ready for construction and highly usable,this property is an ideal choice for owners or investors seeking aprime development site.

    Mark Filipenko Bond Filipenko Commercial Properties, LLC

    4627 Mountain View Dr, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /16

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    380 E 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Available May 6th - Top floor, East Facing with Chugach Mountain Views. This fully furnished rental is ideal for extended stay in Anchorage. King Bed, Queen and Full beds. Pricing based on a twelve-month lease. Please inquire for other terms. All utilities, internet included. Washer/dryer in unit, assigned garage parking space. In addition to rent, one time, $275 admin fee and

    380 E 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /44

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    222 E 7th Ave Unit 106, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,446

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Wiltfong Jack White Real Estate

    222 E 7th Ave Unit 106, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /37

      Est $219,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Elegante Ln, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1215 Elegante Ln, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joslyn Blanchard Jack White Real Estate

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $625,000 per Acre

    1 Unknown St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Vacant land to build on.

    Edward Davison Urealty LLC

    1 Unknown St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /10

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1300 W 13th Ave Unit C, Anchorage, AK 99501

    This is a nice, clean, basement apartment in downtown Anchorage. ALL UTILITIES PAID! 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, about 800 sq. feet. Good size kitchen, no dishwasher, lots of countertops, washer and dryer in the unit. No smoking and no pets. Off-street paved parking. It is a requirement that all our tenants have "Renters Insurance" with any company you choose. Proof of insurance is due at move-in.

    Tracey Brewington Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

    1300 W 13th Ave Unit C, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /42

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    704 Top Rail Ln Unit C3, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,921

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Carter RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    704 Top Rail Ln Unit C3, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /43

      Est $236,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 E 17th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1115 E 17th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorrie Seward Real Broker Alaska

  • /42

    $649,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    729 Station Ln Unit A7, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Construction Complete! The Spur is the latest offering in the coveted Downtown Edge North development. Nestled in the heart of downtown Anchorage this modern condo offers an exquisite blend of contemporary design and luxurious living. The open-concept great room is bathed in natural light, thanks to expansive floor-to-ceiling west-facing windows that seamlessly connect to a private concrete patio

    Jonathon Wagner Herrington and Company, LLC

    729 Station Ln Unit A7, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /17

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    201 Barrow St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    New Listing! Available now!! Enjoy the amazing views from a private balcony at this top floor fully furnished condo! Beautiful updated kitchen, LVP flooring in all areas except bedroom. All utilities, internet, and reserved garage parking space are included.Pricing based on a 12-month lease. Month to month, 3- or 6-month lease accepted, $200 - $400 per month higher depending on season

    201 Barrow St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /38

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1424 Juneau St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,038

    Last Listing Agent Rowena Pediangco Herrington and Company, LLC

    1424 Juneau St, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /28

      Est $213,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 E 17th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1101 E 17th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Ficek Team Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Makers

  • /6

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    L12 B29D 15th & Denali St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Great Opportunity! This buildable vacant lot is offered below its tax assessed value and is prepared for new construction. A pre-existing foundation and on-site public utilities are already in place, reducing typical development requirements. The level site is located within walking distance of the Sullivan Arena and provides convenient access to downtown and all its amenities.

    Rodger Cinkota Denali Real Estate

    L12 B29D 15th & Denali St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /32

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    237 Denali St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    CALL TO VIEW this one of a kind newly updated 2 BR, 2 bath, downtown single-family ranch w/ basement. New carpet/vinyl, stainless steel range & refrig in galley-style kitchen. New W/D. NO PETS, no smoking. $35 app fee per adult to verify income, landlord references, criminal, eviction & creditchecks (620 min. score). Tax zoning is ''R0''. $1750 + gas elect w/s. avg $360/mo. 24 hr. notice req'd.

    Jo Smith JEMS Real Estate

    237 Denali St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /10

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2068 Cliffside Dr Unit 11, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,142

    Last Listing Agent Julie Marshall FSBO System Alaska LLC

    2068 Cliffside Dr Unit 11, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /21

      Est $208,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      1085 E 17th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1085 E 17th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Mary Cox Team RE/MAX

  • /51

    $755,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    1822 Buccaneer Place Unit 5, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Exceptional location near Westchester Lagoon, the Coastal Trail, parks, and downtown. Spacious unit with a great layout, amazing kitchen, cherry cabinetry, and a comfortable living area with a gas fireplace, wood floors, and large windows for abundant light. Bonus sunroom/family room, large primary suite w/ walk-in closet and bath, + additional bed/baths on upper and lower levels for flex living.

    Valerie Whitmore RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    1822 Buccaneer Place Unit 5, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /21

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    329 E 14th Ave Unit 329 E 14th Ave #14, Anchorage, AK 99501

    329 E 14th Ave Unit 329 E 14th Ave #14, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /15

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1561 Nelchina St Unit C2, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,142

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Dehoop Signature Real Estate Alaska

    1561 Nelchina St Unit C2, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /30

      Est $313,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      1746 Karluk St, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1746 Karluk St, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wolf Real Estate Herrington and Company, LLC

  • /2

    $728,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $2,426,667 per Acre

    101 E 4th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Hard to find corner lot on a major thoroughfare. A Street and 4th Avenue. Listing is for both 101 & 103 E 4th Ave.

    Greg Johnson Jack White Commercial

    101 E 4th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /13

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    380 E 11th Ave Unit 421, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Top floor unit has mountain views from living room, 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, single car parking. Great location convenient to downtown and midtown. Washer/dryer in unit. Additional storage in garage. Elevator and a very secure building. Heat and Electric included in the rent. There is shared roof top deck.

    Frederick Sta Maria RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    380 E 11th Ave Unit 421, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /14

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1231 B St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,804

    Last Listing Agent Brian Broderick Jack White Real Estate

    1231 B St, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /52

      Est $364,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      1726 Karluk St, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1726 Karluk St, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ava Anderson Jack White Real Estate

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home