8,213

Homes in ZIP Code 99501

Section Image
  • /50

    $699,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft

    1110 F St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Well-maintained Downtown Gem that perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and character. Featuring a spacious garage, fresh new carpet, and updated paint. Updates include newer room, boiler, water heater, all ensuring peace of mind for years to come. Two inviting fireplaces, new trex decks and large basement. Historical 3rd Bedroom was converted to den behind living room, can be altered back.

    Michelle Webb RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    1110 F St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /20

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    618 Gambell St Unit 11, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Property Id: 20425531 Bed / 1 Bath - All Utilities IncludedLocated in the heart of Downtown Anchorage, this apartment puts you steps from public transit and within easy walking distance of the city's core - with convenient access to Anchorage's major employment, medical, and commercial corridors.Units feature new stainless steel appliances, fresh paint and trim, and

    (253) 733-0274

    618 Gambell St Unit 11, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /61

    $755,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1835 W 15th Ave Unit 12, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,777

    Last Listing Agent Greg Hobson Real Broker Alaska

    1835 W 15th Ave Unit 12, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /39

      Est $347,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      1921 Parkside Dr, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1921 Parkside Dr, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Uzzil Christian Jack White Real Estate

  • /2

    $840,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $875,000 per Acre

    890 Orca St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Just shy of one acre or 42,000 SF of fenced and level I1: Light Industrial land close to Merrill Field. $20/SF

    Ryan Schwalbe Spire Commercial

    890 Orca St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /20

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    618 Gambell St Unit 23, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Property Id: 20425601 Bed / 1 Bath - All Utilities IncludedLocated in the heart of Downtown Anchorage, this apartment puts you steps from public transit and within easy walking distance of the city's core - with convenient access to Anchorage's major employment, medical, and commercial corridors.Units feature new stainless steel appliances, fresh paint and trim, and

    (253) 214-9352

    618 Gambell St Unit 23, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /43

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1200 I St Unit 314, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,323

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Herrington Herrington and Company, LLC

    1200 I St Unit 314, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /36

      Est $362,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      1728 Morningtide Ct, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1728 Morningtide Ct, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Kelly RE/MAX

  • /2

    $1,400,000

    500 L St Unit 5, Anchorage, AK 99501

    The 5th, 3rd and 1st floor condos are for sale together for $1,400,000. Each floor consists of approximately 5700 sf of rentable space; the 1st floor is available to lease or for owner occupier. The 5th and 3rd floors are fully leased.

    John Wirum Wirum Properties L.L.C.

    500 L St Unit 5, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /11

    $4,840

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    243 W 13th Ave Unit SI ID1284535P, Anchorage, AK 99501

    The advertised rate of $4,840/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 27, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (855) 589-9127

    243 W 13th Ave Unit SI ID1284535P, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /33

    $609,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    201 E 13th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,292

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Rose Real Broker Alaska

    201 E 13th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /26

      Est $319,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      2211 Radiant Cir, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2211 Radiant Cir, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carpenter Realty Group EXP Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $610,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft

    342 Eyak Dr, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Midtown 4-plex with excellent rental history. Three townhouse-style, 2BR units plus one 1BR unit. Includes carport, shed, and yard. Strong, consistent performance and solid structure make this an ideal investment opportunity with room to add value. New Roof on the books to be replaced!!

    Sarah Langford Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    342 Eyak Dr, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /16

    $3,814

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    319 W 12th Ave Unit SI ID1284534P, Anchorage, AK 99501

    The advertised rate of $3,815/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 19, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (855) 916-8685

    319 W 12th Ave Unit SI ID1284534P, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /34

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1300 W 7th Ave Unit 206, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,775

    Last Listing Agent Gaile Dossman-Tolliver Jack White Real Estate

    1300 W 7th Ave Unit 206, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /32

      Est $353,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      2215 Daybreak Ct, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2215 Daybreak Ct, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roy Briley Real Estate Gr Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

  • /39

    $1,499,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft

    1401 W 9th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Premier Ocean View Lot. Can built up to 12 Units. Fantastic Investment opportunity in downtown/ Park strip. Un-obstructed multiple views

    Jackie Danner RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    1401 W 9th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /10

    $3,258

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    237 W 13th Ave Unit SI ID1284540P, Anchorage, AK 99501

    The advertised rate of $3,259/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 18, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (877) 679-1907

    237 W 13th Ave Unit SI ID1284540P, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /25

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    525 W 3rd Ave Unit 105, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,438

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Webb RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    525 W 3rd Ave Unit 105, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /33

      Est $318,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      2235 Daybreak Ct, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2235 Daybreak Ct, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 167 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamey Wood Century 21 Realty Solutions

  • /30

    $224,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft

    1621 Eastridge Dr Unit 303, Anchorage, AK 99501

    This freshly updated and highly desirable Eastridge condo boasts 2 nicely sized bedrooms (master bedroom has a walk-in closet with barn door) and a spacious bathroom. Kitchen has s/s appliances, dining area and breakfast bar, fireplace, private deck off living area, in-unit laundry. Covered assigned carport space. Perfect for easy, low-maintenance living. Secured storage unit and secured building

    Sam Lightle Premier Properties, LLC

    1621 Eastridge Dr Unit 303, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /20

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    618 Gambell St Unit 33, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Property Id: 20425661 Bed / 1 Bath - All Utilities IncludedLocated in the heart of Downtown Anchorage, this apartment puts you steps from public transit and within easy walking distance of the city's core - with convenient access to Anchorage's major employment, medical, and commercial corridors.Units feature new stainless steel appliances, fresh paint and trim, and

    (253) 336-2041

    618 Gambell St Unit 33, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /24

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    943 E 12th Ave Unit 3, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Stimac RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    943 E 12th Ave Unit 3, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /25

      Est $281,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      2069 Eastridge Dr Unit 34, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2069 Eastridge Dr Unit 34, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Giddings RE/MAX

  • /61

    $899,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    100 W 15th Ave Unit A, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Spectacular Custom Built Contemporary Condo with floor to ceiling glass & views typically reserved for downtown office buildings. Intimate two-unit project with fenced area for garden and a roof top terrace to enjoy our long summer days. Build quality is 10 out 10 utilizing stone, metal, glass and more - architecturally seldom seen in Anchorage. Both bedrooms are ensuite offering a private

    Brian Broderick Jack White Real Estate

    100 W 15th Ave Unit A, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /7

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    612 E 14th Ave Unit 22, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Property Id: 2476523Private bathroom & shower Private kitchenette Your privacy and safety are assured in a clean environment. Excellent midtown location convenientlylocatednext tomultiple People Mover bus stops. Fully sprinklered building Secure Building enhanced by property surveillance. Electronic access tobuilding- only authorized people

    (208) 748-6216

    612 E 14th Ave Unit 22, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /70

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    629 W 15th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,357

    Last Listing Agent Simpson Holland Real Estate Herrington and Company, LLC

    629 W 15th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /33

      Est $268,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      2091 Cliffside Dr Unit 30, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2091 Cliffside Dr Unit 30, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Unity Home Group EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

  • /29

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 651 Sq Ft

    310 E 11th Ave Unit 112, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Just minutes to Downtown Anchorage! Walkable access to restaurants, shopping, Museum and nightlife. This condo has a comfortable layout- includes a full-sized, stacked washer & dryer. Plenty of storage in the kitchen, unit closets along with a hallway storage closet. HOA dues include heat. 1 garage space. Elevator- minimal stairs. Rooftop deck to enjoy the mountain & Anchorage skyline view.

    Heather Maidl Herrington and Company, LLC

    310 E 11th Ave Unit 112, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /18

    $2,275 - $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1040 E 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    ***Currently seeking tenants of 3 months length or greater. *** Welcome home to this modern and newly appointed two bedroom, one bathroom apartment quietly nestled just outside of downtown Anchorage, AK. While here, you will enjoy easy access to all that downtown has to offer. As an added benefit, if you are a traveling

    1040 E 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /21

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1655 Sitka St Unit 103, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olga Persinger EXP Realty, LLC

    1655 Sitka St Unit 103, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /58

      Est $253,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      2061 Cliffside Dr Unit 17, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2061 Cliffside Dr Unit 17, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Buyers Real Estate Team Buyers Real Estate, LLC

  • /32

    $173,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft

    221 E 7th Ave Unit 107, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Downtown condo in convenient location near restaurants, shopping and the museum. Secure building with an elevator, extra storage and an exercise/workout room. Interior features include hardwood flooring, spacious kitchen, large pantry, updated bathroom with custom tile, deck/patio off the living room. All furniture can stay with the sale. Dues include heat, dedicated parking behind the bldg.

    Kevin Taylor RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    221 E 7th Ave Unit 107, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /19

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    210 E 11th Ave Unit 3 Top Left, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Say hello to your dream spot—a two-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment right on the Anchorage Parkstrip! This place is loaded with charm: a spacious open kitchen with tons of cabinet space, private parking, and that fresh, just-remodeled-in-2023 glow. We’re talking brand-new kitchens, baths, and everything in between—spotless and ready for you to make it home. Nestled in the heart of Anchorage,

    210 E 11th Ave Unit 3 Top Left, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /23

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    315 E 12th Ave Unit 345, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Maidl Herrington and Company, LLC

    315 E 12th Ave Unit 345, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /28

      Est $278,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      2051 Cliffside Dr Unit 12, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2051 Cliffside Dr Unit 12, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vault Homes Group Elite Real Estate Anchorage Branch

  • /2

    $90,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,999 Sq Ft
    • $560,057 per Acre

    1327 Ingra St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    The lot would be a great location for a new home to be built on the empty lot. Zoning is Residential district.

    Gary Evans ALASKA COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES

    1327 Ingra St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /18

    $2,275 - $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1040 E 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

1040 E 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /33

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1625 Sitka St Unit 103, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,030

    Last Listing Agent Alaska Realty Experts EXP Realty, LLC

    1625 Sitka St Unit 103, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /19

      Est $258,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      2037 Cliffside Dr Unit 5, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2037 Cliffside Dr Unit 5, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Windsor RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home