8,213

Homes in ZIP Code 99501

Section Image
  • /95

    $995,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,173 Sq Ft

    211 W Manor Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    This is a rare opportunity in a prime location. Situated in the heart of Government Hill, a neighborhood known for its unique vibe, this Tri-Plex captures the very essence of cool urban living. The main residence at 900 Brown St. is a standout on its own and it becomes an exceptional investment with the addition of 211 W. Manor Ave which includes two separate 3-bedroom rental units See ' More'

    Jamie Harvey Jack White Real Estate

    211 W Manor Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /12

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1526 Medfra St Unit 6, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Recently remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath located in the Fairview area. Lower level unit Stainless steel appliances in the kitchen and hardwood floor throughout. Laundry units are shared. Storage included.Utility & Pet:Resident is ONLY responsible for electric & Internet. **Pets welcome upon approval, $40/month pet rent, and $30/month for eachProvided as a courtesy ofBrandy B PenningtonBrandy

    1526 Medfra St Unit 6, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /2

    $1,095,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1506 M St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,508

    Last Listing Agent TAG Real Estate Real Broker Alaska

    1506 M St, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /14

      Est $201,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      1129 E 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1129 E 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorrie Seward Real Broker Alaska

  • /29

    $485,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft

    1430 Bridgeway St Unit 9, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Stunning east and south views..Creative architectural floorplan. Seller just spent $99,ooo on conversion to gas heat. New paint, carpeting, new main bathroom, new gas fireplace.. Spacious unit with lots of extras. Waiting for a designer,s charm. closets galore,

    Patty Yale Globe Real Estate, LLC

    1430 Bridgeway St Unit 9, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /12

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Home for Rent -Located off Hyder and 14th

    1337 Hyder St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Cozy and convenient 2- bedroom, 1-bath + office, single family home located in the Fairview neighborhood. This home features a single floor layout, washer and dryer included, and a fully fenced yard. Close to parks, downtown, and nearby amenities. Tenant pays all utilities. No pets allowed. Does not take housing vouchers.Brought to you by Shayla with AK Property Managers,

    1337 Hyder St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /20

    $168,700 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1251 Elegante Ln, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,251

    Last Listing Agent Huntley & Associates Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    1251 Elegante Ln, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /6

      Est $355,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 E 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1008 E 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evanjelina Gonzalez Realty ONE Group Aurora

  • /33

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 993 Sq Ft

    1241 Denali St Unit 106, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Come check out this beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo! This unit boasts LVP flooring throughout, granite counters, tiled FP surround, updated kitchen & bathrooms. Stacked W/D in unit. All utilities included in the dues except for electric. Covered deck with storage. Underground secure garage parking & storage space. Double safety doors for security when leaving the building. Welcome Home!

    Alexis Benoit EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

    1241 Denali St Unit 106, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /41

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Manor on the Hill

    324 E Manor Ave Unit 23-1 (Government Hill Manor), Anchorage, AK 99501

  • /5

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    843 W 11th Ave Unit 311, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,443

    Last Listing Agent Brett Renfro Herrington and Company, LLC

    843 W 11th Ave Unit 311, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /30

      Est $266,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      1035 E 12th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1035 E 12th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ambrosia Romig Realty ONE Group Aurora

  • /44

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    1428 Latouche St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Darling Home Tastefully Updated and Meticulously Cared for! Main Level Ranch w/Kitchen & Large Dining Area, Cozy Living Room, 3 Bedrooms + Full Bathroom. Lower Level Boasts HUGE Rec Room, Extensive Storage, Utility Room w/WasherDryer, 3/4 Bathroom, Bonus Room (non egress window). Back Alley Access to Detached Garage. Fully Fenced Yard w/Gate Access for Trailer/Boat/Toys! Pleasant Neighborhood!

    Keira Dreher Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

    1428 Latouche St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /25

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1514 W 14th Ave Unit B, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Welcome to your new home in Anchorage, AK, where comfort meets convenience. This recently remodeled home offers a host of amenities designed to enhance your living experience. Enjoy the luxury of a spacious walk-in closet and the convenience of an attached garage. The apartment comes fully furnished, ready for you to move in and make it your own. One of the standout features of this property is

    1514 W 14th Ave Unit B, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /2

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1430 Bridgeway St Unit 7, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,020

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Seward Real Broker Alaska

    1430 Bridgeway St Unit 7, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /56

      Est $329,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      1248 Medfra St, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1248 Medfra St, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rmg Real Estate Group RMG Real Estate

  • /2

    $210,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $656,250 per Acre

    000 E 8th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    14,000 SF, B3-zoned, cleared and fenced lot located in Downtown Anchorage. Lot is priced to sell and is conveniently located in the central business district perfect for an auto-dealer or similar business in need of ready-made lay down yard.

    Manny Rodriguez Jack White Commercial

    000 E 8th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /17

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • 2bd, 1.5b | Downtown Living With Spectacular Views!

    1300 W 7th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    If you’re looking to get the most out of city life in Anchorage, look no further! This cozy, charming 2-bedroom and 1.5 bathroom unit offers great shopping, recreation, dining, and sightseeing all within a few blocks of its quiet interior. Inside, you can treat yourself to a warm fireplace and breathtaking city and inlet views. The spacious third-floor unit is turn-key, meaning all the

    1300 W 7th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /34

    $580,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    717 O St Unit 3, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,049

    Last Listing Agent The Walden Team Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    717 O St Unit 3, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /18

      Est $445,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Nelchina St, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1220 Nelchina St, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Nunes RE/MAX

  • /41

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    1500 Northbluff Dr Unit 27, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Welcome to this beautiful Government Hill townhome, ideally situated on a quiet and charming street. Enjoy stunning views of the mountains, city, and partial inlet from this desirable location just minutes from downtown Anchorage and JBER access. Upstairs features a bright and welcoming entryway, a convenient half bath, an open concept living, kitchen, and dining area, erfect for entertaining, as

    Melissa Worrell Firebird Realty, LLC

    1500 Northbluff Dr Unit 27, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /39

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    333 M St Unit 402, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,120

    Last Listing Agent Alexia Sandys RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    333 M St Unit 402, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /35

      Est $270,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      935 Nelchina St, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      935 Nelchina St, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Buyers Real Estate Team Buyers Real Estate, LLC

  • /19

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 763 Sq Ft

    1130 W 6th Ave Unit 5, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Elevated urban living in the heart of Bootleggers Cove! This beautifully updated modern condo showcases high-end finishes throughout, blending luxury, style, and comfort. Enjoy protected, panoramic Cook Inlet & Mount Susitna views, private balcony, secure building, and rare 2-car tandem garage with storage--all steps from downtown dining, shopping, and the Tony Knowles Coastal Trail.

    Morgan Michelsohn RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    1130 W 6th Ave Unit 5, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /23

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1010 Denali St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,381

    Last Listing Agent Sean Williams EXP Realty, LLC - Downtown Anchorage

    1010 Denali St, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /23

      Est $449,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 E 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1404 E 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Cox Real Broker Alaska

  • /3

    $370,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft

    1310 Ingra St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Price to sell 4 plex investment propertyClose to downtownAll units are occupied Rough interior conditionsBTV all information No repair will be done by sellerBuyer and buyer agent should check plumbing, electric, fire system, Sewer,

    Won Zong RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    1310 Ingra St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /49

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    221 E 7th Ave Unit 308, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,080

    Last Listing Agent Yvan Corbin Real Broker Alaska

    221 E 7th Ave Unit 308, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /29

      Est $311,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1441 E 12th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1441 E 12th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Boyer Solstice Realty

  • /33

    $326,900

    $23K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    1300 W 7th Ave Unit 315, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Hidden treasure! This top-floor pet-friendly condo offers beautiful inlet and downtown views, quietly tucked away with direct access to the coastal trail. The updated kitchen shines, and the pristine condition throughout makes it truly move-in ready. A private garage keeps your car clean and protected. Note: Sellers to offer $7,500 towards shower/tub renovation (subject to contractor quote.)

    Jennifer Zimmerman CORE Real Estate Group, LLC.

    1300 W 7th Ave Unit 315, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /2

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    917 Nelchina St Unit A, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,392

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Seward Real Broker Alaska

    917 Nelchina St Unit A, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /35

      Est $255,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Orca St, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1102 Orca St, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hooper RE/MAX

  • /7

    $1,500,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft

    811 K St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Great downtown property including total of 3 properties. 811 K St - 2 bed 2 bath 2220SF Res 7000SF Lot, 932 W 8th Ave 2bed 2 bath 1300SF Res 7000 SF Lot, & 934 W 8th Ave 480 SF Res

    Myong Yi Jack White Real Estate

    811 K St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /81

    $815,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    116 W Manor Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,372

    Last Listing Agent Keira Dreher Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

    116 W Manor Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      1333 E 9th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1333 E 9th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roy Briley Real Estate Gr Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

  • /4

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $468,750 per Acre

    837 E 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    UNDER TAX ASSESSMENT! That's right! Ally access is desirable & provides best use of this lot. Build an investment property or your dream home on this flat, centrally located lot. This lot is ready for some action! Call your builder & lets do this!

    Shawna Calt RMG Real Estate

    837 E 11th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /78

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1501 P St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,662

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Harvey Jack White Real Estate

    1501 P St, Anchorage, AK 99501
    • /24

      Est $306,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Dogwood St, Anchorage, AK 99501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      821 Dogwood St, Anchorage, AK 99501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Huston Eagle River Realty

  • /5

    $495,000

    $72K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $1,031,250 per Acre

    1001 W Fireweed Ln, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Three (3) lots combined for 21,000 SF (7,000 SF each). Utilities at site, level ground access from three sides (alley, Northstar and Fireweed). Very favorable B-3 zoning (general business), ideal to develop for a midtown office, retail or medical use.See attached link for drone aerial -

    Michael James Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    1001 W Fireweed Ln, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /24

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1430 Bridgeway St Unit 3, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,738

    Last Listing Agent Todd O'Banion O'Banion Real Estate and Relocation Services, LLC

    1430 Bridgeway St Unit 3, Anchorage, AK 99501

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home