3,581

Recently Sold Anchorage Borough AK Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    19440 Timberline Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,338

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bell Notch Realty Co.

    19440 Timberline Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577
  • /33

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    6245 E Tudor Rd Unit 16, Anchorage, AK 99507

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,944

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Scott Jack White Real Estate

    6245 E Tudor Rd Unit 16, Anchorage, AK 99507
  • /86

    $1,850,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    16290 Mountain Breeze Dr, Anchorage, AK 99516

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,316,713

    Last Listing Agent Alison Lane RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    16290 Mountain Breeze Dr, Anchorage, AK 99516
  • /33

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    17019 Kiyona Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,616

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Miller Mat Valley Rentals LLC

    17019 Kiyona Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577
  • /14

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6440 Quiet Cir, Anchorage, AK 99502

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $593,220 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Lockhart Real Broker - MLSAK.com

    6440 Quiet Cir, Anchorage, AK 99502
  • /58

    $448,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    748 Winter Haven St, Anchorage, AK 99504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,288

    Last Listing Agent Ranna Fekrat Herrington and Company, LLC

    748 Winter Haven St, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /2

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7730 Little Bend Cir, Anchorage, AK 99507

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,756

    Last Listing Agent Robert Potter LPT Realty

    7730 Little Bend Cir, Anchorage, AK 99507
  • /41

    $429,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    20218 Eagles Nest Ct, Anchorage, AK 99577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Grover Valley Market Real Estate

    20218 Eagles Nest Ct, Anchorage, AK 99577
  • /41

    $448,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4041 Truro Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,613

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Wilson EXP Realty, LLC

    4041 Truro Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507
  • /29

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    16209 Copper Mountain Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,112

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Mason RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch

    16209 Copper Mountain Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577
  • /30

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7321 Huntsmen Cir Unit 21H, Anchorage, AK 99518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,120

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Burchell Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

    7321 Huntsmen Cir Unit 21H, Anchorage, AK 99518
  • /19

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    12255 Lake St, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,437

12255 Lake St, Eagle River, AK 99577
  • /19

    $423,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    3625 Challenger Cir, Anchorage, AK 99517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,710

    Last Listing Agent Viki Kaas Homes Unlimited

    3625 Challenger Cir, Anchorage, AK 99517
  • /38

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3551 Patterson St, Anchorage, AK 99504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,874

    Last Listing Agent Peter Gribbin RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    3551 Patterson St, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /26

    $154,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10283 Jamestown Dr Unit 804, Anchorage, AK 99507

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,324

    Last Listing Agent Kasia Giron Real Broker Alaska

    10283 Jamestown Dr Unit 804, Anchorage, AK 99507
  • /16

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    9700 Vanguard Dr Unit 65, Anchorage, AK 99507

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,928

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Roth-Peterson Real Broker Alaska

    9700 Vanguard Dr Unit 65, Anchorage, AK 99507
  • /28

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2920 Misty Springs Ct Unit 106, Anchorage, AK 99507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,322

    Last Listing Agent Alaska Real Estate Connection Herrington and Company, LLC

    2920 Misty Springs Ct Unit 106, Anchorage, AK 99507
  • /53

    $1,150,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11093 Red Sky Cir, Anchorage, AK 99516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bell Firebird Realty, LLC

    11093 Red Sky Cir, Anchorage, AK 99516
  • /38

    $649,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8501 Upper Huffman Rd, Anchorage, AK 99516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,074

    Last Listing Agent Margie Hudok Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty

    8501 Upper Huffman Rd, Anchorage, AK 99516
  • /34

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1635 Sitka St Unit 14-302, Anchorage, AK 99501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,318

    Last Listing Agent Panhia Yang Jack White Real Estate

    1635 Sitka St Unit 14-302, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /31

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1936 Wildwood Ln, Anchorage, AK 99517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,428

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zimmerman CORE Real Estate Group, LLC.

    1936 Wildwood Ln, Anchorage, AK 99517
  • /56

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4212 Kingston Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,319

    Last Listing Agent Jamison Peters Valley Market Real Estate

    4212 Kingston Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /55

    $880,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    11303 Quest Cir, Anchorage, AK 99515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,422

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS MOORE RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    11303 Quest Cir, Anchorage, AK 99515
  • /17

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4240 Marik St, Anchorage, AK 99504

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $238,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,000

    Last Listing Agent Joslyn Blanchard Jack White Real Estate

    4240 Marik St, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /57

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    11314 Cheri Ren Cir, Anchorage, AK 99516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,942

    Last Listing Agent Selling Alaska Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    11314 Cheri Ren Cir, Anchorage, AK 99516
  • /57

    $720,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    22309 Knik Vista St, Chugiak, AK 99567

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,299

    Last Listing Agent Keira Dreher Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

    22309 Knik Vista St, Chugiak, AK 99567
  • /37

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6230 Gross Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,160

    Last Listing Agent Rick Davids Sun Properties, LLC

    6230 Gross Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507
  • /43

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4801 Shelikof St, Anchorage, AK 99507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,856

    Last Listing Agent Louie Crandall All Star Realty

    4801 Shelikof St, Anchorage, AK 99507
  • /63

    $490,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    23315 Lower Terrace St, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,393

    Last Listing Agent Jonathon Wagner Herrington and Company, LLC

    23315 Lower Terrace St, Eagle River, AK 99577
  • /43

    $459,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3703 Encore Cir, Anchorage, AK 99507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,243

    Last Listing Agent Street John Realty Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    3703 Encore Cir, Anchorage, AK 99507
  • /23

    $113,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    231 McCarrey St Unit 14A, Anchorage, AK 99508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Jones Alaska Statewide Realty Co

    231 McCarrey St Unit 14A, Anchorage, AK 99508
  • /29

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5300 E 4th Ave Unit 101, Anchorage, AK 99508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,541

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Drews Jack White Real Estate

    5300 E 4th Ave Unit 101, Anchorage, AK 99508
  • /49

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    11834 Galloway Loop Unit 47, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,277

    Last Listing Agent David Baker Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    11834 Galloway Loop Unit 47, Eagle River, AK 99577
  • /37

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4147 Hampton Dr Unit 10D, Anchorage, AK 99504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,173

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Marston Jack White Real Estate

    4147 Hampton Dr Unit 10D, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /73

    $178,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4342 Reka Dr Unit 4342, Anchorage, AK 99508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,395

    Last Listing Agent George LaMoureaux RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    4342 Reka Dr Unit 4342, Anchorage, AK 99508
  • /36

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11295 Banff Springs Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,932

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Grigg CORE Real Estate Group, LLC.

    11295 Banff Springs Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577
  • /14

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4832 Mills Dr Unit 72, Anchorage, AK 99508

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,668

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kinney Team Real Broker Wasilla

    4832 Mills Dr Unit 72, Anchorage, AK 99508
  • /44

    $568,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10921 Adanak Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,288

    Last Listing Agent Rick Davids Sun Properties, LLC

    10921 Adanak Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577
  • /13

    $680,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2664 Seclusion Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,119

    Last Listing Agent Donna Cote Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

    2664 Seclusion Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /16

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6140 Collins Way, Anchorage, AK 99502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,123

    Last Listing Agent Cedric Burden PacRim Properties

    6140 Collins Way, Anchorage, AK 99502

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home