8,189

Properties in ZIP Code 46016

Section Image
    • /47

      Est $221,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 W 5th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      229 W 5th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Wood RE/MAX At The Crossing

    • /39

      Est $179,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 W 6th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1876
      221 W 6th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Sep 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Meier Boardwalk Realty, LLC

    • /34

      Est $164,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Brown St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      519 Brown St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $89,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 W 3rd St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      347 W 3rd St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 200% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,900
      • Dec 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Grant Gorman Green Forest Realty

    • /26

      Est $91,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 W 3rd St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      235 W 3rd St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 240% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Dec 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Grant Gorman Green Forest Realty

    • /12

      Est $68,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Morton St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      118 Morton St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 280% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Dec 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Gilday Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    • /18

      Est $81,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 W 2nd St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      218 W 2nd St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rick Purvis F.C. Tucker Company

    • /7

      Est $74,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 W 2nd St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      229 W 2nd St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 212% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Jul 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Cavanaugh Dropped Members

    • /14

      Est $73,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 W 2nd St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      303 W 2nd St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Erica Combs RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $79,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 W 2nd St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      309 W 2nd St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Nov 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Schuyler Estes RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $76,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 W 1st St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      815 W 1st St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 345 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,500
      • Dec 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Philip Aaron Location Realty

    • /6

      Est $94,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 W 1st St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      804 W 1st St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Mar 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Pickett RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    • /19

      Est $136,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 W 1st St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      920 W 1st St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jan 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Richard Beckham Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    • /16

      Est $102,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      1031 W 10th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1876
      1031 W 10th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 413% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jul 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Reita Fay Mills Weightman Realty Group, LLC

    • /5

      Est $125,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 W 7th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1230 W 7th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Mar 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kimberlan Peak-Hill Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    • /36

      Est $171,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 W 8th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1202 W 8th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Heather Upton Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    • /15

      Est $131,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      1221 W 8th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1221 W 8th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Nelson Highgarden Real Estate

    • /16

      Est $100,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 W 10th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1111 W 10th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 234% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Diana Dunham Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    • /17

      Est $90,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      1633 W 8th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1633 W 8th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jul 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Cotton RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    • /20

      Est $92,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      1629 W 9th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1629 W 9th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Aug 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nick Rodgers RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    • /20

      Est $120,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      1618 W 10th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1618 W 10th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carol Miller Engel & Volkers

    • /34

      Est $70,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      1623 W 8th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1623 W 8th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Jul 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Staley Expect Better Realty

    • /18

      Est $91,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      1521 W 10th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1521 W 10th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sally Saladino Golden Rule Realty LLC

    • /14

      Est $140,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 W 8th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1406 W 8th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Smith Race Realty

    • /18

      Est $96,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 W 7th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1615 W 7th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 361% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Brailer REALHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    • /11

      Est $98,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      1637 W 7th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      1637 W 7th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • May 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Charles Jones Chaz Realty Group of Indiana

    • /12

      Est $116,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Henry St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      503 Henry St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Crouch F.C. Tucker Company

    • /12

      Est $75,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      1636 W 7th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1636 W 7th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 227% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Oct 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heather Clemmons Starr Real Estate LLC

    • /2

      Est $76,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      1628 W 7th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1628 W 7th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 342 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • Nov 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Warfield Carpenter REALTORS Martinsville

    • /10

      Est $82,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      1221 W 5th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1221 W 5th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Branum BLK Key Realty

    • /21

      Est $85,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 W 5th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      1309 W 5th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Dec 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Euneman-Harp RE/MAX

    • /48

      Est $136,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 W 5th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      1306 W 5th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,400
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Lange Dropped Members

    • /33

      Est $204,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 W 4th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      1107 W 4th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maria Gutierrez Realty World Indy

    • /19

      Est $78,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 W 4th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1124 W 4th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Evan Broderick RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $208,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 W 4th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1110 W 4th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Grueser Green Forest Realty

    • /5

      Est $80,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 W 3rd St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1111 W 3rd St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 448% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,750
      • Oct 01, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Ted Moss Dropped Members

    • /16

      Est $80,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 W 3rd St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1115 W 3rd St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,900
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trevar Denney RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    • /28

      Est $158,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      1917 W 10th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1917 W 10th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Embry Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    • /18

      Est $100,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1805 W 9th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1805 W 9th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yuri Guzman VISION Casa Realty LLC

    • /11

      Est $74,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      1732 W 9th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      1732 W 9th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Sep 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jalon Johnson Prime Location Real Estate Group LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home